[New Lpi Exam Dumps] Share Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 Dumps Latest Exam Training Materials And Youtube Free Demo

Update latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps exam training materials and vce youtube demo free shared. Prepare for Lpi 117-201 exam with high quality Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Linux Advanced Administration” is the name of Lpi LPIC-2 https://www.lead4pass.com/117-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Lpi exam. The best Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps exam questions and answers free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Lpi 117-201 exam test easily.

Latest Lpi 101-400 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMWROX3VVYWYydzg

Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Vendor: Lpi
Certifications: LPIC-2
Exam Name: Linux Advanced Administration
Exam Code: 117-201
Total Questions: 202 Q&As
117-201 dumps
In order to generate a pair of asymmetric keys to use during an SSH connection, please choose the correct command to use?
A. ssh-keygen -t dsa
B. ssh-agent
C. sshd
D. ssh-agent -t dsa
E. ssh-keyscan-tdsa
Correct Answer: A

The server has two network cards. The driver for the first card is the module 8139too and the driver for the second card is the module ne2k-pci. How is it possible to ensure that the card using the 8139too driver is detected before the cardusing thene2k-pcidriver?
A. modprobe 8139too dev=eth0; modprobe ne2k-pci dev=ethl
B. install mod 8139too; install mod ne2k-pci
C. modprobe eth0=8139too, ethl=ne2k-pci
D. ifconfig modadd eth0=8139too, ethl=ne2k-pci
E. modprobe 8139too; modprobe ne2k-pci
Correct Answer: A

Where should the LILOcodereside, on a system with on lyone installation of Linux and noother operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Correct Answer: A

To securely use dynamic DNS updates, the use of TSIG is recommended. 117-201 dumps Which TWO statements about TSIG are true?
A. TSIG is used for zone data encryption
B. TSIG is a signal to start a zone update
C. TSIG is used in zone files
D. TSIG is used only in server configuration
E. Servers using TSIG must be in sync (time zone!)
Correct Answer: DE

What information can be found in the log file specified by the status parameter in OpenVPN’s server.conf? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Errors and warnings generated by the openvpn daemon
B. Routing information
C. Statistical information regarding the currently running openvpn daemon
D. A list of currently connected clients
E. A history of all clients who have connected at some point
Correct Answer: BD

Your routing configuration relies on eth0 being a 3com card that requires the 3c59x module. What line must be added tomodulesconfigurationfile, toensurethateth0alwaysusesthismodule?
A. eth0=3c59x
B. alias eth0=3c59x
C. alias eth0 3c59x
D. set eth0 3c59x
E. set eth0=3c59x
Correct Answer: C

Why the root file system is mounted read-only during boot and remounted with write permission later on?
A. Because if problems with the root file system are detected during the boot, fsck can be run, without risk of damage.
B. Becausethiswaycrackerscannotcollectinformationaboutrootwithbootsniffers
C. To avoid writing to the disk, unless the root password is known.
D. To avoid other operating systems overwriting the Linux root partition
E. Because the disk has its own write protection that cannot change by the operating system.
Correct Answer: A

What command is used to re-add a partition to a software RAID setup?
A. raidhotadd
B. raidadd
C. addraid
D. raidaddhot
Correct Answer: A

What command can be used on an existing (formatted) partition, 117-201 dumps to configure the interval between disk checks when mounting partitions?
A. mke2fs
B. e2fsck
C. e2fsckconfig
D. config2fs
E. tune2fs
Correct Answer: E

You have finished updating and resolving dependencies for some source code. What command should you run before recompiling the code into binary form?
A. make clean
B. make all
C. make dep
D. make install
Correct Answer: A

A DNS server has the IP address Which TWO of the following need to be done on a client machine to use this DNS server?
A. Add nameserver to /etc/resolv.conf
B. Run route add nameserver
C. Run ifconfig eth0 nameserver
D. Ensure that the dns service is listed in the hosts entry in the /etc/nsswitch.conf file
E. Run bind add nameserver
Correct Answer: AD

Why shouldn’t you use the options -z and -j when using tar with a magnetic tape backup?
A. In case of damaged tape uncompressed tar archives may allow partial recovery of the backup
B. Standard Linux compression software and hardware compresion in the tape drive will cause bigger files on the tapes.
C. Standard Linux compression software won’t be able to write to sequential tape media.
D. Backup and restore performance will be better if we don’t introduce the compression delay into the process
E. The tape drive hardware-based compression achieves higher compression rates than either gzip or bzip2 software based compression.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/117-201.html dumps exam practice questions and answers, the best and most updated Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps pdf training materials free download.

Latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/mPBsW3KzpE4