[2020.3] Latest effectiveness of Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam dumps and online practice tests

How do I get the latest Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam dump? Share the latest JN0-1301 exam dumps, JN0-1301 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-1301.html (Latest Update)

Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X8U3jsZGEyOQSX8GNM5zNnzmoO8jCp7O

JNCDS-DC Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-1301): https://www.juniper.net/uk/en/training/certification/resources/jncds-dc-jn0-1301/

Latest Update Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A customer asks you if they should implement nonstop active routing (NSR) in some cases to replace graceful restart in
their data center. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. NSR saves routing protocol information by running the routing protocol process (rpd) on the backup Routing Engine.
B. NSR is self-contained and does not rely on helper routers (or switches) to assist the routing platform in restoring
routing protocol information.
C. NSR accounts for large and small traffic flows to ensure coherent forwarding path selection during failover.
D. NSR delivers TCP/UDP stream status reducing control plane stress for other networking devices through
concatenated announcements from the routing protocol process (rpd)
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy a set of SRX Series devices in an active/active chassis cluster with an active/active network
infrastructure.
Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. This deployment scenario is recommended when firewall services are used extensively for east-west traffic.
B. End-host traffic is services through one SRX node during non-failure conditions.
C. This deployment scenario is recommended when firewall services are used extensively for north-south traffic.
D. End-host traffic is serviced through both SRX nodes during non-failure conditions.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about a Junos Fusion Data Center fabric deployment?
A. Each aggregation device is managed separately.
B. Each satellite device is managed separately.
C. At satellite devices are managed and configured by an aggregation device.
D. All satellite and aggregation devices must be running the same version of Junos OS.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What are two requirements for a VXLAN tunnel endpoint (VTEP)? (Choose two.)
A. TCP session tracking
B. MAC address learning
C. IGMP filtering
D. IP address learning of interested VTEPs
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
A large multinational corporation wants to implement SDN for rapid deployment of application environments.
You are asked to define SDN service chaining for a presentation to execute management.
In this scenario, which statement would satisfy the requirement?
A. Integrated software is used to insert a software widget into the flow of network traffic.
B. Stacked hardware is used to insert a software widget into the flow of network traffic.
C. Software is used to virtually insert services into the flow of network traffic.
D. Hardware is used to virtually insert services into the flow of network traffic.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as its SDN
controller. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Underlay tunnels are established between virtualized and bare-metal servers.
B. MPLS over UDP tunnels are supported.
C. Overlay tunnels are established between virtualized and bare-metal servers.
D. MPLS over GRE tunnels are supported.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 7
You are seeking a server-virtualization security solution that is lightweight and will protect virtual machines from a
variety of threats.
Which platform should you choose in this scenario?
A. vSRX
B. vRR
C. vEPC
D. TCX
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Your data center uses an Ethernet fabric solution for the infrastructure switches.
You must design a redundancy solution that addresses how the servers connect to the members of the Ethernet fabric.
Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. It is necessary to use MC-LAG.
B. You should connect each server to one member with a two-interface LAG.
C. You should connect each server to two different members.
D. It is not necessary to use MC-LAG.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 9
What are two industry-standard high availability features used in data centers? (Choose two.)
A. IPFIX
B. separation of control and forwarding planes
C. graceful restart
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
When considering data center security, which component is often seen as unimportant but is really the first line of
defense?
A. guest access
B. native VLAN configuration
C. RBAC
D. physical security
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
From a network management perspective, a Virtual Chassis consisting of five physical switches will appear as how
many devices?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You are designing a Control-based SDN overlay network. IP filtering and tenant separation for Layer 3 and Layer 4
traffic is required for this installation.
In this scenario, which Contrail component performs this function?
A. vSwitch
B. control node
C. vRouter
D. compute node
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Your SAN team must transmit FC between multiple locations in a data center. To keep the cost of the project to a
minimum, your management decides that using FCoE would be the most cost-effective approach.
In this scenario, which architecture will support FCoE losslessly?
A. Layer 3 Clos
B. Virtual Chassis
C. Virtual Chassis Fabric
D. VXLAN overlay
Correct Answer: C

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Juniper JNCDS-DC exam questions are updated throughout the year.Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamineEverything shares the latest Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam dumps, JN0-1301 pdf, JN0-1301 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass JN0-1301 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass JN0-1301 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-1301.html (65 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X8U3jsZGEyOQSX8GNM5zNnzmoO8jCp7O

[2020.3] Latest effectiveness of Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dumps and online practice tests

How do I get the latest Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dump? Share the latest JN0-102 exam dumps, JN0-102 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-102.html (Latest Update)

Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15W9EhZr4IpmCCb5-1fr_WudD0m22GctP

Juniper Networks Certification Program Tracks: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/training/certification/certification-tracks/

Latest Update Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which two external authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS for user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. RADIUS
B. KERBEROS
C. IPsec
D. TACACS+
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
You have been asked to configure your MX240 with a default route toward your upstream ISP at IP address
192.168.100.1. Which command successfully completes this task?
A. [email protected]# set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
B. [email protected]# set routing-options default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
C. [email protected]# set forwarding-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
D. [email protected]# set protocols default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
— Exhibit -[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
[email protected]# show
unit 100 {
vlan-id 100;
family inet {
address 10.1.1.1 /24;
} } [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] [email protected]# commit check [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] \\’unit 100\\’ Only unit 0 is valid for this
encapsulation error: configuration check-out failed — Exhibit -Referring to the exhibit, you are unable to commit the
configuration for the ge-0/0/1 interface. What must you do to commit the configuration?
A. You must set the encapsulation vlan-ccc parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 100] hierarchy.
B. You must set the vlan-tagging parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
C. You must use the rename command to change unit 100 to unit 0.
D. You must set the encapsulation flexible-ethernet-services parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
What is a valid multicast MAC address?
A. 00:90:69:9f:ea:46
B. ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff
C. 01:00:5e:28:12:95
D. 99:99:99:99:99:99
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You must archive log messages for an extended period of time for audit and troubleshooting purposes. Which syslog
setting should you configure on the Junos device in this scenario?
A. severity
B. facility
C. host
D. console
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface. You have decided to use
a firewall filter.
How should you apply the firewall filter?
A. as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B. as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C. as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D. as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic on Junos devices?
A. The built-in rate limiter for exception Traffic is configured.
B. The Junos OS has a built-in rate limiter for exception traffic.
C. The Junos OS does not provide congestion control for exception traffic sent to the RE.
D. All exception traffic destined for the RE is sent over the out-of-band management link.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
— Exhibit -[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement block-routes {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;
}
then reject;
}
term 2 {
then accept;
}
}
— Exhibit -You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You
have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.
Which configuration will resolve this problem?
A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
B. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30
C. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer
D. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which class-of-service component allows you to define the bandwidth allocated to different traffic types?
A. classification
B. rewrite marking
C. scheduling
D. queuing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which two loopback types are supported for serial interfaces on Juniper devices? (Choose two.)
A. Local
B. Far End
C. Remote
D. Bidirectional
Correct Answer: AC
For serial interfaces Juniper devices support the local and the remote loopback types.
References: http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos12.3/topics/usage-guidelines/interfaces-interfacediagnostics.html

 

QUESTION 11
What are three characteristics of Layer 2 switches? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 switches forward broadcast traffic.
B. Layer 2 switches forward traffic addresses to hosts that reside on the same collision domain.
C. Layer 2 switches separate multicast domains.
D. Layer 2 switches separate collision domains.
E. Layer 2 switches forward traffic addressed to hosts that reside on a different collision domain.
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are correct about the request system zeroize local command? (Choose two.)
A. The command removes all data files.
B. The command preserves the management interface addresses.
C. The command resets all key values.
D. The command removes all user-created files from the system.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 13
What are three valid software release designations for the Junos OS? (Choose three.)
A. B
B. T
C. X
D. R
E. Z
Correct Answer: ACD

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Juniper JNCIA exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamineEverything shares the latest Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dumps, JN0-102 pdf, JN0-102 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass JN0-102 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass JN0-102 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-102.html (419 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15W9EhZr4IpmCCb5-1fr_WudD0m22GctP