DevNet Professional 300-915 DEVIOT exam questions latest update from Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass continues to share the latest 15 DevNet Professional 300-915 DEVIOT exam questions and answers to help you study online, welcome to download the 300-915 dumps provided by Lead4Pass:https://www.lead4pass.com/300-915.html Contains 59 practical and valid exam questions and answers, and provides PDF files and VCE simulation tools to help you quickly learn and pass the DevNet Professional 300-915 DEVIOT exam.

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease timePrevious issue
15Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT and Edge Platforms (DEVIOT)Lead4PassOct 10, 2022300-915 exam dumps questions (Q1-Q15)

Continue your DevNet Professional 300-915 DEVIOT exam knowledge:

New Question 16:

Which two states are applications expected to be seen in when they are managed on Cisco IOx? (Choose two.)

A. DEACTIVATED

B. ACTIVATED

C. ALLOWED

D. STOPPED

E. VALIDATED

Correct Answer: BD

New Question 17:

When an RS232 device is connected to a Cisco IR829 router, the data collected is not being parsed correctly by the edge application.

Which two steps should be taken to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)

A. SSH access on the Cisco IR829 router must be enabled for IOx Guest OS.

B. Communication mode must be set to half duplex over a serial connection.

C. Serial cable length should not exceed 1.5 meters.

D. Ensure that communication parameters like baud rate and parity are set correctly.

E. Set the cable connections based on the PIN layout from the sensor vendor.

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 18:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about MQTT messaging are true? (Choose two.)

A. Result in code 5 means the connection is accepted; result code 0 means the connection is “refused, not authorized”.

B. Redundant ClientIDs are supported by MQTT brokers.

C. MQTT does not support a “keep alive” functionality because it runs on top of TCP.

D. Result code 0 means the connection is accepted; result code 5 means the connection is “refused, not authorized”.

E. Brokers can send the Last Will and Testament messages on behalf of the client.

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 19:

How do the Cisco router (IR) and switch (IE) portfolios support edge data services?

A. Edge data services can be run and managed as containers using Cisco IOx.

B. Edge data services can run only in virtual machines on a separate compute layer.

C. Edge data services are aliases for IR/IE configuration services.

D. Edge data services run as separate instances only on virtual machines.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 20:

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an error on an application descriptor for a Docker app in Cisco IOx (package.YAML), the app type appears to be missing. Which app type must be added to the snippet to resolve the issue?

A. paas

B. docker-vm

C. docker

D. docker-app

Correct Answer: C

New Question 21:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about data flow are true? (Choose two.)

A. Another AMQP broker should be implemented on the customer cloud.

B. Instead of AMQP, MQTT should be used for compatibility issues in a cloud-to-cloud connection.

C. A VPN tunnel is not necessary because the MQTT payload is encrypted by default.

D. The gateway must stay constantly connected to the Kinetic cloud to avoid blank data sets, even when using caching functions.

E. The Python application could use the paho-mqtt library.

Correct Answer: BE

New Question 22:

Which two statements define the mechanism for console access of the Guest Operating System from the Cisco IR829 router? (Choose two.)

A. The Guest OS can be accessed by default on Telnet port 2070 from the Cisco IR829 console.

B. The Guest OS console is available directly by the AUX port 3362 from the Cisco IR829 router.

C. The Guest OS can be accessed directly using the console port on the Cisco IR829 router.

D. The Guest OS can be accessed by initiating SSH from the Cisco IR829 console.

E. The Guest OS console is available only when a static IP is configured on the host.

Correct Answer: AD

New Question 23:

The environment for an Industrial IoT project in a large open pit mine is being scoped. The location has a large amount of dust and the device will be exposed to less than 1 meter of water temporarily.

When the edge device is being chosen, which Ingress protection rating must be used?

A. IP37

B. IP61

C. IP67

D. IP76

Correct Answer: C

New Question 24:

Which two statements about how to provision and manage data originators in a cloud environment are true? (Choose two.)

A. The provisioning of digital identities is the responsibility of the data originators.

B. Cloud providers offer services for automated device provisioning, which allows the lifecycle of the cloud representation for data originators to be managed.

C. Cloud providers offer application programming interfaces, which allow a programmatic provisioning of data originators.

D. There is no need to provision and manage access for data originators in the cloud.

E. access to public clouds must be configured and managed manually.

Correct Answer: CE

New Question 25:

Refer to the exhibit. Which line of code completes the Dockerfile?

A. RUN chmod 777 /usr/bin/sample.py

B. RUN chown root:root /usr/bin/sample.py

C. WORKDIR /usr/bin

D. USER root

Correct Answer: A

New Question 26:

As part of an IoT project, an organization is developing an application that will share multiple clients using a REST API.

Based on the software development process, what are two valid technical activities that can be suggested to secure the REST API that is developed during the development of the software? (Choose two.)

A. Respond to request failures in detail to allow users for easier troubleshoot.

B. Implement HTTP whitelisting to only methods that are allowed.

C. Implement and review audit logs for security-related events.

D. Reject HTTP methods that are invalid with an error code 404.

E. Implement physical firewalling and access control to the resources.

Correct Answer: BD

New Question 27:

Which two actions must be completed before starting the process of sending IoT data to the cloud via edge routers? (Choose two.)

A. Measure the voltage, power rating, and quiescent current for the sensors that send data to the cloud.

B. Gather the hardware (MAC) addresses of local and cloud routers to ensure low-latency communication.

C. Collect information about the CPU architecture in the cloud and edge to ensure that they match.

D. Gather the interval, the volume, and the latency that the data must be provisioned with.

E. Collect information about growth, required elasticity, and high availability of the provisioning process.

Correct Answer: DE

New Question 28:

After an application is deployed, potential issues arise around connectivity. As part of the troubleshooting process, the IP address must be determined to ensure end-to-end communication.

Which method provides the required details using the Cisco IOx CLI?

A. ioxclient application status

B. ioxclient application metrics

C. ioxclient application getconfig

D. ioxclient application info

Correct Answer: D

New Question 29:

Where are edge data services typically instantiated?

A. at the edge of the network

B. in the cloud

C. in the data center

D. in a private cloud

Correct Answer: A

New Question 30:

Refer to the exhibit. A new application has just been developed as a Docker container. What is the missing step for packaging the container ready for deployment in IOx?

A. Pull/push the image to the Docker registry.

B. Build the package.YAML files.

C. Build the package. cert file to sign the app.

D. Log in to the device manager and load the application.

Correct Answer: B


Get 59 real and up-to-date DevNet Professional 300-915 DEVIOT exam questions Check out this link to help you pass the exam 100%.

BTW, DOWNLOAD part of Lead4Pass 300-915 dumps from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PSiCxtGU6gJDUSNO-wb9h0jlVetNDrpq/

The latest updated 300-910 dumps serve all Cisco 300-910 DEVOPS exam candidates

The newly updated Cisco 300-910 dumps provide 59 exam questions and answers, covering the full range of practice exam questions, for all candidates taking the 300-910 DEVOPS exam.

You can use the PDF and VCE exam engine provided by the Lead4Pass 300-910 dumps to learn all the exam knowledge to help you accomplish your mission.

Therefore, it is highly recommended that you use the latest updated 300-910 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-910.html, which guarantees you 100% success on the Cisco 300-910 DEVOPS exam.

Download the Cisco 300-910 PDF 2022 Timeline:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rIdz2ZXpq2rZ52IuhNaGtTStG0WJgqfW/

Latest Cisco 300-910 Dumps exam questions online practice test

New Question 1:

A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this?

A. Jenkins

B. Genie CLI

C. Travis CI

D. Python YAML data libraries

Check answer

New Question 2:

A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure.

Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal?

A. terraform plan

B. terraform check

C. terraform fmt

D. terraform validate

Check answer

New Question 3:
cisco 300-910 exam questions 3
cisco 300-910 exam questions 3

Refer to the exhibit. How should the Jenkins job be troubleshot based on the error provided?

A. Verify what the responding file created.

B. Update pip.

C. Install dependencies.

D. Place the code in a container and run the job again.

Check answer

New Question 4:

Which description of a canary deployment is true?

A. deployment by accident

B. deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes

C. deployment relating to data mining development

D. deployment to a limited set of servers or users

Check answer

New Question 5:
cisco 300-910 exam questions 5

Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail?

A. Rython3 is not compatible with requests.

B. The requests library is not imported.

C. The requests library is not installed.

D. The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed.

Check answer

New Question 6:

Which two actions help limit the attack surface of your Docker container? (Choose two.)

A. Run only a single service in each container.

B. Run all services in a single image.

C. Use version tags for base images and dependencies.

D. Use Kali Linux as a base image.

E. Download images over HTTPS supporting sites.

Check answer

New Question 7:

A DevOps engineer has built a container to host a web server and it must run as an executable. Which command must be configured in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. ENTRYPOINT

B. ENTRYPOINT [“/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”, “-D”, “FOREGROUND”]

C. ENTRYPOINT [“BACKGROUND”, “-D”, “/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”]

D. ENTRYPOINT {usr/sbin/apache2ctl}

Check answer

New Question 8:

A company has experienced serious growth and the hosted applications are getting more and more hits. Based on the increased workload, applications have started to show signs of reduced performance, which is affecting the user experience.

Which two server metrics should be tracked to ensure that the customer experience remains within acceptable limits? (Choose two.)

A. application feature sprawl

B. CPU peak usage

C. CPU average usage

D. microservices count

E. CPU frequency

Check answer

New Question 9:
cisco 300-910 exam questions 9

Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason for this error message?

A. The required dependencies for the urllib3 module are not installed.

B. The requests module is not installed.

C. The required dependencies for the requests module are not installed.

D. The site-packages directory has been corrupted.

Check answer

New Question 10:
cisco 300-910 exam questions 10

Refer to the exhibit. What is the user doing with Drone in this automated test?

A. testing Alpine Linux versus Ubuntu Linux

B. testing a PostgreSQL DB against multiple architectures

C. testing only the amd64 architecture

D. testing PostgreSQL deployment in an Alpine Linux VM

Check answer

New Question 11:

An interface on a router as a Layer 3 link has been configured to another device by updating an Ansible playbook that is executed via a CI/CD pipeline. The Ansible playbook was written to push the configuration change using the ios_config module.

Which automated test validates that the interface is functioning as it should?

A. Add a pipeline step that runs the playbook a second type. If it does not modify the device on the second run, then the interface is correctly configured.

B. Automated testing is already built in because the playbook execution is successful only after Ansible validates that it applied the change.

C. Add a pipeline step that captures and parses the packet flow for the interface.

D. Add a pipeline step that captures and parses the show IP interface output so that the operational state can be referenced.

Check answer

New Question 12:

Which two characteristics of a build tool that is used in an automated build pipeline? (Choose two.)

A. It runs unit tests against code that is committed.

B. It builds your software in the production environment.

C. It builds your software when changes are committed.

D. It builds your software every 500 milliseconds.

E. It must have a plug-in for Puppet and Maven.

Check answer

New Question 13:
cisco 300-910 exam questions 13

Refer to the exhibit. A developer needs to scale the existing pods within the worked nodes. Which object should be edited to achieve this goal?

A. ReplicaSet

B. PriorityClass

C. Deployment

D. Pod

Check answer

New Question 14:

When static routes are added to a router in a network using a CI/CD pipeline, an Ansible playbook is used to make these changes. Which steps must be added to the pipeline to validate that the changes have the intended effect on the traffic flow?

A. Add a step to run the debug IP routing command before the change, and add a step after the change to issue the no debug IP routing command.

B. Add a step to capture the routing table before the change, and add a step after the change to capture it again. Calculate the difference between the two for review.

C. Add a step to ping a host on each of the static routes before the change, and a step after to repeat the same check. Calculate the difference between the two checks for review.

D. Add a step to run the same playbook again with the debug option enabled and use grep on the log output to ensure that the commands are not applied again.

Check answer

New Question 15:

A DevOps engineer is supporting a containerized application with multiple components running across the Kubernetes cluster. Metrics from the container (CPU and memory) and application (requests per second and heap size) are being collected by Prometheus and displayed with Grafana. Users report transaction timeout problems with the application, but the metric graphs all look within normal levels.

Which type of failure would prevent the engineer from seeing the problem using the captured metrics?

A. Grafana has lost connectivity to Prometheus, which causes graphs to display only the cached data.

B. CPU and memory metrics from Kubernetes nodes are not accurate due to the way that containers share resources.

C. Some containers are crashing regularly and being restarted automatically by Kubernetes.

D. The metric beat agent has crashed and is no longer sending new data to Prometheus, so the metrics are not updating.

Check answer

Verify answer:

Numbers:Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
Answers:ADADBCEBBCBDBACABD

Download the Cisco 300-910 PDF 2022 Timeline:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rIdz2ZXpq2rZ52IuhNaGtTStG0WJgqfW/

You’ve got the best of it, we’ve shared not only a selection of the latest Cisco 300-910 Dumps exam questions and answers online, but also a Cisco 300-910 PDF exam question timeline.
You can use these to improve yourself, but the free Cisco 300-910 Dumps exam questions will only help you warm up, I still recommend using the latest updated Cisco 300-910 Dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-910.html Helping you complete your Cisco 300-910 DEVOPS exam mission.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]NetAppexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

Pass the 300-920 DEVWBX exam using the 300-920 dumps

Use the 300-920 Dumps as your preparation plan to help you pass the 300-920 DEVWBX exam with ease.

Lead4Pass 300-920 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-920.html, contains 60 newly updated exam questions and answers. You can go to the 300-920 dumps page to use PDF or VCE study tools to help you Easy Learning 300-920 DEVWBX Exam core content to help you successfully pass the 300-920 DEVWBX exam on your first attempt.
The 300-920 dumps questions are reviewed by Cisco subject matter experts, are authentic, and have a 99.1% exam pass rate, ensuring you pass the 300-920 DEVWBX exam with ease.

300-920 DEVWBX exam details you must know:

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 300-920
Exam Name: Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX)
Certification: Cisco Certified DevNet Professional
Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English
Price: $300 USD

Experience a portion of 300-920 Free Dumps online:

QUESTION 1:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the code to complete the JavaScript snippet so that it:
1.
retrieves the details of an individual user
2.
checks what licenses they have already
3.
updates their account with a new license Options can be used more than once.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 2:

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the definitions from the left onto the correct Webex Teams REST API HTTP response status codes on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/basics

QUESTION 3:

A company wants to adopt Webex Teams as a messaging platform and use REST APIs to automate the creation of teams and rooms. Which sequence of REST API requests is needed to create and populate a new Webex team and create a populated Webex room for the team?

A. POST /teams, POST /memberships, POST /rooms
B. POST /teams, POST /people, POST /rooms
C. POST /teams, POST /team/memberships, POST /rooms
D. POST /teams, POST /team/memberships, POST /rooms, POST /memberships

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/basics

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit. A macro and a UI extension (also called In-Room Control) are being developed. What is the reason for the error displayed in the console?

A. Widgets of type “Slider” are not supported on the device.
B. The UI extension was not exported to the device.
C. The name of the widget in the macro and the UI extension must match.
D. Promises are not supported for this device.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/endpoint/ce99/webex-board-administrator-guide-ce99.pdf

QUESTION 5:

Refer to the exhibit. Which code for blank lines 26, 27, and 28 gives invitees 900 seconds before the scheduled time to join the meeting, sets the meeting to last for 30 minutes, and sets the meeting timezone to Pacific US?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://github.com/cisco-ie/webex-api-client

QUESTION 6:

Which XML snippet does an admin use with a Webex Meetings XML API request to retrieve info on multiple users?

A. .*
B. .*
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/webex-xml-api-reference-guide/#!getuser

QUESTION 7:

Which code adds a Space Widget in an HTML script that uses the CSS Webex CDN?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/widgets

QUESTION 8:

Refer to the exhibit. An end-user reports that the speed dial button is not working on their Webex Device, and when loading into the Macro Editor, this error was presented. On which line is the incorrect syntax?

A. line 4
B. line 14
C. line 15
D. line 22

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/telepresence-and-video/ce9-2-1-macro-framework-discussions/td-p/3220093

QUESTION 9:

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the code snippets onto the exhibit to create a valid Webex Meetings API request allowing Jane (an admin) to reset John\’s PMR pin. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10:

Which expression is a valid Webex Teams webhook filter?

A. [email protected]+roomId=abc123
B. [email protected]=abc123
C. [email protected]=abc123
D. [email protected],roomId=abc123

Correct Answer: C

You can also use more than one filter in a webhook. To use multiple filters, combine them with the “and” symbol. For example, to create a webhook that only sends notifications when a specific person performs an action in a specific room, such as sending a message or creating a membership, combine the personEmail and roomId filters.

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/guides/webhooks

QUESTION 11:

Which two statements about Webex Teams refresh tokens are true? (Choose two.)

A. The refresh token is useless without the client ID and client secret.
B. An attacker can use the refresh token to send messages on behalf of the user.
C. The refresh token is used to generate a new access token.
D. A new refresh token cannot be granted until the client ID is invalidated.
E. The refresh token does not expire.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://auth0.com/learn/refresh-tokens/

QUESTION 12:

Refer to the exhibit. The Node.js script shown uses the Webex Meetings XML API to print “Here!” to the console.

Which statement is a correct observation about the results of the script?

A. The was not complex enough.
B. The credential was expired.
C. The WebexMeetings XML API service processed the request.
D. The meeting was created successfully.

Correct Answer: C

The password, although not that good, has a capital letter and numbers. Therefore, it is okay. SessionTicket credential is not expired because the error function doesn\’t check that. We are not sure if the meeting was created successfully however, there is no wrong in the code, therefore, webexmeetings XML API service has processed the request.

QUESTION 13:

Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Teams REST API response is shown with the HTTP Header missing. Which HTTP header expected in this response?

A. Push
B. Link
C. Patch
D. Put

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://developer-portal-intb.ciscospark.com/docs/api/basics

……

[Google Drive]300-920 Free Dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ws5IMxhEa34dC2GS_MWCqiI1k6gdfpAg/

Continue to learn more 300-920 dumps questions and answers

The latest update Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps from Lead4Pass

cisco ccdp updated

Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT dumps have been updated! After being verified by many experienced cisco exam experts, it is 100% actually effective. Lead4pass 300-915 complete exam questions and answers include two modes: PDF dumps and VCE dumps Here you can view https://www.lead4pass.com/300-915.html (Total Questions: 59 Q&A). This site shares a part of Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps, you can learn and participate in the test for free!

Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps online learning, you can participate in online testing

The answer is obtained at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

cisco 300-915 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. The code snippet provides information about the packet captures within a network.
How can the most used source IP addresses within a specific time be visualized?

A. line graph
B. bar histogram
C. scatter plot
D. heatmap

 

QUESTION 2

Which connector is southbound?

A. horizontal connector
B. cloud connector
C. device connector
D. universal connector

 

QUESTION 3

How does the Cisco router (IR) and switch (IE) portfolio support edge data services?

A. Edge data services can be run and managed as containers using Cisco IOx.
B. Edge data services can run only in virtual machines on a separate compute layer.
C. Edge data services are aliases for IR/IE configuration services.
D. Edge data services run as separate instances only on virtual machines.

 

QUESTION 4

A customer is deploying sensors with Cisco IR829 routers in moving trucks to continuously monitor the health of
engines using a cloud application.
Which data extraction and processing strategy is best suited in this environment?

A. No need to store data locally, upload in real time to the cloud for processing.
B. Generate local alerts and create reports at the edge, and upload to the cloud at the end of the day.
C. Use the store and forward mechanism to upload the information at the earliest to cloud.
D. Ensure that data is stored for a longer duration locally and upload to the cloud every week.

 

QUESTION 5

cisco 300-915 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. That is a heatmap projected on top of a geographic map.
B. That is a treemap projected on top of a geographic map.
C. The color red usually stands for lower values and the color blue usually stands for higher values.
D. Another suitable visualization technique for this image would be line graphs.
E. The color blue usually stands for lower values and the color red usually stands for higher values.

 

QUESTION 6

What are two functionalities of edge data services? (Choose two.)

A. creating a machine learning data model
B. supporting many interfaces and APIs
C. applying advanced data analytics
D. filtering, normalizing and aggregating data
E. saving data for a prolonged time period

 

QUESTION 7

A company is collecting data from several thousand machines globally. Which software component in the overall
architecture is the next destination of the dataflow after the data has been gathered and normalized on the edge data
software?

A. relational database: MySQL
B. historian database: influxDB
C. message broker: Apache Kafka
D. dashboard: Node.js web app

 

QUESTION 8

cisco 300-915 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. Approximately 4000 oil platforms, each with 400 sensors, are spread in the Gulf of Mexico and all of their data must come together into one dashboard. Which general architecture should be selected to connect them?
A. 4-tier: sensor ?edge device (Intel Atom CPU) ?fog device (Intel Xeon CPU) ?cloud
B. 5-tier: intelligent sensor?edge device (Intel Atom CPU) ?fog device (Intel Xeon CPU) ?edge data center (Intel Xeon
CPU)
C. 2-tier: intelligent sensor ?cloud
D. 3-tier: sensor ?edge device (Intel Atom CPU) ?cloud

Reference: https://www.itu.int/en/ITU-D/RegionalPresence/Africa/Documents/Internet%20of%20Things%20-%20Cisco%27s%20Vision%20and%20Approach.pdf

 

QUESTION 9

Which element ensures that PKI is used to establish the identity of IoT devices?

A. unique device identifier
B. encryption key
C. air gap
D. hashed routes

 

QUESTION 10

After an application is deployed, potential issues arise around connectivity. As part of the troubleshooting process, the
IP address must be determined to ensure end-to-end communication.
Which method provides the required details using the Cisco IOx CLI?

A. ioxclient application status
B. ioxclient application metrics
C. ioxclient application getconfig
D. ioxclient application info

 

QUESTION 11

As part of an IoT project, an organization is developing an application that will share multiple clients using a REST API.
Based on the software development process, what are two valid technical activities that can be suggested to secure the
REST API that is developed during the development of the software? (Choose two.)

A. Respond to request failures in detail to allow users for easier troubleshooting.
B. Implement HTTP whitelisting to only methods that are allowed.
C. Implement and review audit logs for security-related events.
D. Reject HTTP methods that are invalid with an error code 404.
E. Implement physical firewalling and access control to the resources.

 

QUESTION 12

When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should
the API authentication be implemented?

A. Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed.
B. Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application.
C. Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption.
D. Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application.

 

QUESTION 13

cisco 300-915 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. The code and the error message that are received when the code is run is presented.
What causes issues authenticating with Cisco GMM API using the web-generated API key?

A. firewall that blocks authentication ports
B. incorrect username and password
C. incorrect GMM Cluster selection
D. incorrect key size and data encryption

 

QUESTION 14

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Dockerfile instructions from the left onto the correct arguments on the right.
Select and Place:

cisco 300-915 exam questions q14

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-915 exam questions q14-1

 

QUESTION 15

As part of an IoT project, an organization is developing an edge application that will run on a gateway to securely
transmit sensor information it receives into an IoT cloud. Based on the Agile software development lifecycle, the
development team is planning to implement a CI/CD pipeline.
Which two methods should be suggested to make the software development lifecycle more secure during the
implementation and testing? (Choose two.)

A. Perform automated code reviews prior to deployment.
B. Implement auto-provisioning security inspection for the code.
C. Perform on-going penetration testing on the system.
D. Perform a GAP analysis on current security activities and policies.
E. Train members of the team in a secure software development lifecycle methodology such as OWASP.

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
BCCBAEDEBBADBDBBIMAGEDE

Free Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT exam PDF download online

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fXdnq4xilUOcY7pT3qymmiqBkvOS1Bos/

The above shared the latest Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps and exam PDF. All exam questions are from Lead4Pass 300-915 dumps. Here https://www.lead4pass.com/300-915.html. Get the complete Exam dump!
Help you pass the exam successfully. Like, please bookmark and share!

PS. VceCert collects free exam dumps of all Cisco series. You can find all Cisco exam questions and answers!