[2021.1] Free Microsoft MD-101 exam practice test and latest updates MD-101 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft MD-101 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MD-101 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MD-101 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-101

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MD-101 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MD-101 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-101

Examineeverything Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MD-101 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft MD-101 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You have a hybrid Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You configure a Windows Autopilot deployment profile as shown in the following exhibit.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q1

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q1-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot

 

QUESTION 2
You need to prepare for the deployment of the Phoenix office computers. What should you do first?
A. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to a CSV file and upload the file from the Devices settings in
Microsoft Store for Business.
B. Generalize the computers and configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings from the Azure Active Directory blade
in the Azure portal.
C. Generalize the computers and configure the Device settings from the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure
portal.
D. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to an XLSX file and upload the file from the Devices settings in
Microsoft Store for Business.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/add-profile-to-devices#manage-autopilot-deploymentprofiles

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A remote user purchases a laptop from a retail store. The laptop is intended for company use and has Windows 10 Pro
edition installed.
You need to configure the laptop to meet the following requirements:
Modify the layout of the Start menu
Upgrade Windows 10 to Windows 10 Enterprise Join the laptop to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com What should you do?
A. Create a custom Windows image (.wim) file that contains an image of Windows 10 Enterprise and upload the file to a
Microsoft
B. Create a provisioning package (.ppkg) file and email the file to the user
C. Create a Windows To Go workspace and ship the workspace to the user
D. Create a Sysprep Unattend (.xml) file and email the file to the user
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/provisioning-packages/provisioning-packages

 

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The
domain contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune and Windows
Analytics.
Your company protects documents by using Windows Information Protection (WIP).
You need to identify non-approved apps that attempt to open corporate documents.
What should you use?
A. the Device Health solution in Windows Analytics
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Intune Data Warehouse
D. the App protection status report in Intune
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-informationprotection/wip-learning

 

QUESTION 5
Your company has a main office and six branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a WAN
link. All offices have a local Internet connection and a Hyper-V host cluster.
The company has a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager deployment. The main office is the primary site.
Each branch has a distribution point. All computers that run Windows 10 are managed by using both Configurations
Manager and Microsoft Intune.
You plan to deploy the latest build of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all the computers.
You need to minimize the amount of network traffic on the company\\’s Internet links for the planned deployment. What
should you include it in the deployment plan?
A. From Intune, configure app assignments for the Office 365 ProPlus suite. In each office, copy the Office 365
distribution files to a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share.
B. From Intune, configure app assignments for the Office 365 ProPlus suite. In each office, copy the Office 365
distribution files to a Configuration Manager distribution point.
C. From Configuration Manager, create an application deployment. Copy the Office 365 distribution files to a
Configuration Manager cloud distribution point.
D. From Configuration Manager, create an application deployment. In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files
to a Configuration Manager distribution point.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-with-system-center-configurationmanager-2012r2#distribute-the-office-365-proplus-application-to-distribution-points-in-configuration-manager

 

QUESTION 6
You have computers that run Windows 10 and are configured by using Windows AutoPilot.
A user performs the following tasks on a computer named Computer1:
Creates a VPN connection to the corporate network
Installs a Microsoft Store app named App1
Connects to a Wi-Fi network
You perform a Windows AutoPilot Reset on Computer1.
What will be the state of the computer when the user signs in? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users in the company are licensed for
Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that the users enroll their iOS device in Intune.
What should you configure first?
A. A Device Enrollment Program (DEP) token.
B. An Intune device configuration profile.
C. A Device enrollment manager (DEM) account.
D. An Apple MDM Push certificate.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-enrollment-program-enroll-ios

 

QUESTION 8
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage Windows 10, Android, and iOS devices.
Several users purchase new iPads and Android devices.
You need to tell the users how to enroll their device in Intune.
What should you instruct the users to use for each device? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q8-1

The Intune Company Portal app is used to enroll Android, iOS, macOS, and Windows devices.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-device-android-company-portal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-ios https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-macos-cp

 

QUESTION 9
You have 100 computers that run Windows 8.1.
You plan to deploy Windows 10 to the computers by performing a wipe and load installation.
You need to recommend a method to retain user settings and user data.
Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
Your company uses Windows Update for Business.
The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.
You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Specify search order for
device driver source locations, and then you select Do not search Windows Update.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07-25/finding/WN12-CC-000024


QUESTION 11
What should you configure to meet the technical requirements for the Azure AD-joined computers?
A. Windows Hello for Business from the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal.
B. Accounts options in an endpoint protection profile.
C. The Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. A password policy from the Microsoft Office 365 portal.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-manage-inorganization

 

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that syncs to Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD).
Existing on-premises computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current
Branch). You configure contoso.com for co-management.
You deploy 100 new devices that run Windows 10. The devices are joined to Azure AD and enrolled in Microsoft
Intune.
You need to ensure that the devices are co-managed.
What should you create in Intune first?
A. a conditional access policy
B. a device compliance policy
C. an app for the Configuration Manager client
D. a device configuration profile
E. an app configuration policy
Correct Answer: C
For new internet-based devices, you need to create an app in Intune. Deploy this app to Windows 10 devices that
aren\\’t already Configuration Manager clients. This scenario is when you have new Windows 10 devices that join Azure
AD and automatically enroll in Intune. You install the Configuration Manager client to reach a co-management state.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/configmgr/comanage/how-to-prepare-win10

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. All devices run Windows 10.
You need to prevent users from enrolling the devices in the Windows Insider Program.
What should you configure from Microsoft 365 Device Management? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a Windows 10 security baseline
B. an app configuration policy
C. a custom device configuration profile
D. a Windows 10 update ring
E. a device restrictions device configuration profile
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examineeverything free to share Microsoft MD-101 exam exercise questions, MD-101 pdf, MD-101 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MD-101 to pass the Microsoft MD-101 exam “Managing Modern Desktops“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MD-101 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html (184 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MD-101 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-101

[2021.1] Free Microsoft MD-100 exam practice test and latest updates MD-100 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft MD-100 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MD-100 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MD-100 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-100

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MD-100 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MD-100 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13PjH9pbNL0EpbtJDlUdAQ_YBQliaIQ5_/

Examineeverything Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MD-100 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft MD-100 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You need to meet the technical requirements for the San Diego office computers. Which Windows 10 deployment method should you use?
A. wipe and load refresh
B. in-place upgrade
C. provisioning packages
D. Windows Autopilot
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot

 

QUESTION 2
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup. Computer1 contains the
folders are shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q2

User1 encrypts a file named File1.txt that is in a folder named C:\Folder1.
What is the effect of the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q2-1

References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/310316/how-permissions-are-handled-when-you-copy-and-movefiles-and-folders

 

QUESTION 3
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
From Event Viewer on Computer1, you have a task named Action1 that is attached to the following event:
Log: System Source: Kernel-General Event ID: 16
You need to modify the settings of Action1. What should you use?
A. the Settings app
B. Task Scheduler
C. Event Viewer
D. System Configuration
Correct Answer: C
An Event Viewer task is created and modified in the Event Viewer.
References: https://www.techrepublic.com/article/how-to-use-custom-views-in-windows-10s-event-viewer/

 

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other users at your company.
You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver.
You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From System Restore, you revert the system state to a restore point that was created before the update was
installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/934307/description-of-the-windows-update-standalone-installer-inwindows

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You perform the following configurations on Computer1:
1.
Create a user named User1.
2.
Add User1 to the Remote Desktop Users group.
You perform the following configurations on Computer2:
1.
Create a user named User1 and specify the same user password as the one set on Computer1.
2.
Create a share named Share2 and grant User1 Full control access to Share2.
3.
Enable Remote Desktop.
What are the effects of the configurations? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q5

 

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains named Computer1 that
runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create an NTFS folder and assign Full Control permissions to Everyone.
You share the folder as Share1 and assign the permissions shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q6

When accessing Share1, which two actions can be performed by User1 but not by User2? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Delete a file created by another user.
B. Set the permissions for a file.
C. Rename a file created by another user.
D. Take ownership of the file.
E. Copy a file created by another user to a subfolder.
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://www.varonis.com/blog/ntfs-permissions-vs-share/

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named
Computer1 and Computer2 run Windows 10 and are joined to the domain.
On Computer1, you create an event subscription named Subscription1 for Computer2 as shown in the Subscription1
exhibit. (Click the Subcription1 tab.)[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7

Subscription1 is configured to use forwarded events as the destination log.
On Computer1, you create a custom view named View1 as shown in the View1 exhibit. (Click the View1 tab.)

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 computers that run Windows 10. Users in
the finance department use computers.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
From Computer1, you plan to run a script that executes Windows PowerShell commands on the finance department
computers.
You need to ensure that you can run the PowerShell commands on the finance department from Computer1.
What should you do with the finance department computers?
A. From the local Group Policy, enable the Allow Remote Shell Access setting.
B. From the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on Script Execution setting.
C. From the Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-MMAgent cmdlet.
D. From the Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.core/enablepsremoting?view=powershell-6

 

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the quality update requirement for the computer. For how long should you defer the updates?
A. 14 days
B. 10 years
C. 5 years
D. 180 days
E. 30 days
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview

 

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the users shown in the
following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q10

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and is in a workgroup.
A local standard user on Computer1 named User1 joins the computer to the domain and uses the credentials of User2
when prompted.
You need to ensure that you can rename Computer1 as Computer33.
Solution: You use the credentials of User4 on Computer1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Renaming a domain-joined computer will also rename the computer account in the domain. To do this, you need
domain administrator privileges.
User4 is a server operator, not an administrator. Members of the Server Operators group can sign in to a server
interactively, create and delete network shared resources, start and stop services, back up and restore files, format the
hard disk
drive of the computer, and shut down the computer.
Use User3\\’s credentials instead.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/access-control/active-directory-securitygroups#bkmk-domainadmins

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to restart Application1 when the application crashes.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://www.howto-connect.com/how-to-attach-a-task-to-this-event-in-event-viewer-in-windows-10/


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is joined to an Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. User1 joins Computer1 to contoso.com by using
[email protected]
Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is in drive C and is shared as Share1. Share1 has the permission
shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q12

A user named User2 has a computer named Computer2 that runs Windows 10. User2 joins Computer2 to contoso.com
by using [email protected]
User2 attempts to access Share1 and receives the following error message: “The username or password is incorrect.”
You need to ensure that User2 can connect to Share1.
Solution: In Azure AD, you create a group named Group1 that contains User1 and User2. You grant Group1 Modify
access to Folder1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windowsserver-2008-R2-and-2008/cc754178(v%3dws.10)

 

QUESTION 13
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create the local users shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q13

Which three user profiles will persist after each user signs out? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: ADE

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examineeverything free to share Microsoft MD-100 exam exercise questions, MD-100 pdf, MD-100 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MD-100 to pass Microsoft MD-100 exam “Windows 10“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MD-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (211 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MD-100 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13PjH9pbNL0EpbtJDlUdAQ_YBQliaIQ5_/

Lead4Pass latest updates Microsoft AZ-120 dumps and free online practice tests

Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AZ-120 Dumps Issues! The latest AZ-120 exam questions help you pass the exam successfully! All questions are updated to ensure true and effective! Welcome to Download Lead4Pass AZ-120 VCE Dumps or PDF Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-120.html (Total Questions: 111 Q&A AZ-120 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-120 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examineeverything Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-120 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-120 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13rUmyutgz9yg2e-dbWi5lFYwAeM8bLWl/

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-120 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Once the migration completes, to which size should you set the ExpressRoute circuit to the New York office to meet the
business goals and technical requirements?
A. 500 Mbps
B. 1,000 Mbps
C. 2,000 Mbps
D. 5,000 Mbps
Correct Answer: C
ExpressRoute circuits are configured to allow you to burst up to two times the bandwidth limit you procured for no
additional cost.
Scenario: It is estimated that during the migration, the bandwidth required between Azure and the New York office will
be 1 Gbps. After the migration, a traffic burst of up to 3 Gbps will occur.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-faqs

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have an on-premises SAP environment. Application servers run on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) servers.
Databases run on SLES servers that have Oracle installed.
You need to recommend a solution to migrate the environment to Azure. The solution must use currently deployed
technologies whenever possible and support high availability.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q2-1

QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
During a bandwidth assessment, you identify that connectivity between Azure and an on-premises data center requires
up to 5 Gbps.
You need to identify which connectivity method you must implement to meet the bandwidth requirement. The solution
must minimize costs.
Which connectivity method should you identify?
A. an ExpressRoute connection
B. an Azure site-to-site VPN that is route-based
C. an Azure site-to-site VPN that is policy-based
D. Global VNet peering
Correct Answer: B
Azure site-to-site VPN is cheaper. Incorrect Answers:
A: ExpressRoute could be quite expensive.
C: Policy-based gateways use static routing and only work with site-to-site connections.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/hybrid-networking/vpn

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You deploy SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure.
Solution: You configure DB13 to back up directly to a local disk.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure, not to a local disk.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/sap-hana-db-about https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/backup/backup-azure-sap-hana-database#configure-backup

QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
You plan to store all SAP connection strings securely in Azure Key Vault without storing credentials on the Azure virtual
machines that host SAP.
What should you configure to allow the virtual machines to access the key vault?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Manager (PIM)
B. role-based access control (RBAC)
C. a Managed Service Identity (MSI)
D. the Custom Script Extension

Correct Answer: C
To reference a credential stored in Azure Key Vault, you need to:
1.
Retrieve data factory managed identity
2.
Grant the managed identity access to your Azure Key Vault
3.
Create a linked service pointing to your Azure Key Vault.
4.
Create a datastore linked service, inside which reference the corresponding secret stored in the key vault.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/data-factory/store-credentials-in-key-vault

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Availability Set that is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q6

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q6-2

Box 1: the same fault domain
Fault domains define the group of virtual machines that share a common power source and network switch. If a storage
fault domain fails due to hardware or software failure, only the VM instance with disks on the storage fault domain fails.
Box 2: managed disks
Managed disks provide better reliability for Availability Sets by ensuring that the disks of VMs in an Availability Set are
sufficiently isolated from each other to avoid single points of failure. It does this by automatically placing the disks in different storage fault domains (storage clusters) and aligning them with the VM fault domain.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/manage-availability

QUESTION 7
You have an SAP environment on Azure that uses multiple subscriptions.
To meet GDPR requirements, you need to ensure that virtual machines are deployed only to West Europe and
North Europe Azure regions.
Which Azure components should you use?
A. Azure resource locks and the Compliance admin center
B. Azure resource groups and role-based access control (RBAC)
C. Azure management groups and Azure Policy
D. Azure Security Center and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) groups
Correct Answer: C
Azure Policy enables you to set policies to conform to the GDPR. Azure Policy is generally available today at no
the additional cost to Azure customers. You can use Azure Policy to define and enforce policies that help your cloud environment becomes compliant with internal policies as well as external regulations.
Azure Policy is deeply integrated into the Azure Resource Manager and applies across all resources in Azure. Individual
policies can be grouped into initiatives to quickly implement multiple rules. You can also use Azure Policy in a wide
range of compliance scenarios, such as ensuring that your data is encrypted or remains in a specific region as part of
GDPR compliance. Microsoft is the only hyper-scale cloud provider to offer this level of policy integration built into the
platform for no additional charge.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/de-de/blog/new-capabilities-to-enable-robust-gdpr-compliance/

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You plan to migrate an SAP HANA instance to Azure.
You need to gather CPU metrics from the last 24 hours from the instance.
Solution: You use the DBA Cockpit from SAP GUI. 

Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The SAP HANA cockpit provides a single point of access to a range of SAP HANA administration and monitoring tasks.
It is used to monitor and ensure the overall health of the system.
The HANA Monitoring dashboard also visualizes key HANA Metrics of the SAP HANA system.
References:
https://developers.sap.com/tutorials/dt-monitoring-hana-part1.html
https://help.sap.com/viewer/afa922439b204e9caf22c78b6b69e4f2/2.10.0.0/en-US
https://www.hanatutorials.com/p/hana-monitoring-dashboard.html

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q9-1

Box 1: No
Box 2: Yes The minimum SAP HANA certified conditions for the different storage types are: Azure Premium SSD –
/Hana/log is required to be cached with Azure Write Accelerator. The /Hana/data volume could be placed on Premium
SSD without Azure Write Accelerator or on Ultra disk Box 3: Yes References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/hana-vm-operations-storage

QUESTION 10
You plan to migrate an SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) production system to Azure.
You are reviewing the SAP EarlyWatch Alert report for the system.
You need to recommend sizes for the Azure virtual machines that will host the system.
Which two sections of the report should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Hardware Capacity
B. Patch Levels under SAP Software Configuration
C. Hardware Configuration under Landscape
D. Database and ABAP Load Optimization
E. Data Volume Management
Correct Answer: AD
It is important to note that there are 2 types of data collected for Hardware Capacity.
Performance Data – e.g. CPU and Memory utilization data.
Hardware Capacity data shown in the EWA is measuring CPU and Memory utilization data. This is known as
Performance Data.
Configuration Data – e.g. OS information, CPU type.
It is also collecting system information about the host such as hardware manufacturer, CPU type, etc. This is known as
Configuration Data. Incorrect Answers:
E: Data Volume Management focuses on whether the collection of DVM content for the EarlyWatch Alert report is not
performed, not activated, or not possible because the SAP Solution Manager system does not meet the technical
requirements.
References: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SM/Hardware+Capacity+Checks+in+EWA

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You are planning the Azure network infrastructure for an SAP environment.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q11-1

Box 1: Yes
Box 2: No A design that\\’s not supported is the segregation of the SAP application layer and the DBMS layer into
different Azure virtual networks that aren\\’t peered with each other. We recommend that you segregate the SAP
application layer and DBMS layer by using subnets within an Azure virtual network instead of by using different Azure
virtual networks.
Box 3: Yes Be aware that network traffic between two peered Azure virtual networks is subject to transfer costs. Huge
data volume that consists of many terabytes is exchanged between the SAP application layer and the DBMS layer. You
can accumulate substantial costs if the SAP application layer and DBMS layer are segregated between two peered
Azure virtual networks.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/dbms_guide_general

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q12-1

Box 1: Yes
The SAP Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension builds on top of the Azure Diagnostic extension, which stores its data in
an Azure Storage account that you specify.
Box 2: Yes
The Set-AzVMAEMExtension cmdlet updates the configuration of a virtual machine to enable or update the support for
monitoring for SAP systems that are installed on the virtual machine. The cmdlet installs the Azure Enhanced
Monitoring
(AEM) extension that collects the performance data and makes it discoverable for the SAP system.
The -OSType specifies the OS. Either Windows or Linux.
Box 3: Yes
References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/diagnostics-extension-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.compute/set-azvmaemextension

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You migrate SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) production and non-production landscapes to Azure.
You are licensed for SAP Landscape Management (LaMa).
You need to refresh from the production landscape to the non-production landscape.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam questions q13-1

Step 1: From the Azure portal, create a service principal
The Azure connector can use a Service Principal to authorize against Microsoft Azure. Follow these steps to create a
Service Principal for SAP Landscape Management (LaMa).
Step 2: Add permissions to the service principal
The Service Principal does not have permission to access your Azure resources by default. You need to give the
Service Principal permissions to access them.
Step 3: From the Cloud Managers tab in LaMa, add an adapter
Create a new connector in SAP LaMa
Open the SAP LaMa website and navigate to Infrastructure. Go to tab Cloud Managers and click on Add. Select the
Microsoft Azure Cloud Adapter
Step 4: Install and configure LaMA on an SAP NetWeaver instance
Provision a new adaptive SAP system
You can manually deploy a new virtual machine or use one of the Azure templates in the quickstart repository. It
contains templates for SAP NetWeaver ASCS, SAP NetWeaver application servers, and the database. You can also
use these
templates to provision new hosts as part of a system copy/clone etc.
Note: To support customers on their journey into a cloud model (hybrid or entirely public cloud), SAP and Microsoft
partnered to create an adapter that integrates the SAP management capabilities of LaMa with the IaaS advantages of
Microsoft Azure.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/lama-installation

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-120 exam dumps, AZ-120 exam questions and answers! AZ-120 pdf, AZ-120 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-120 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-120 exams “Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads”.
Help you successfully pass the AZ-120 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/specialty.html
Latest update Lead4pass AZ-120 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-120.html (111 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-120 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13rUmyutgz9yg2e-dbWi5lFYwAeM8bLWl/

Lead4Pass new Microsoft AZ-301 dump and free exam tips

Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AZ-301 Dumps Issues! The latest AZ-301 exam questions help you pass the exam successfully! All questions are updated to ensure true and effective! Welcome to Download Lead4Pass AZ-301 VCE Dumps or PDF Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (Total Questions: 283 Q&A AZ-301 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-301 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examineeverything Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-301 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13gJibNKVvpFeeetpwWu1L2_4oCiGZz16/

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is federated to an Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) tenant. The on-premises domain contains a VPN server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have a single on-premises location that uses an address space of 172.16.0.0/16.
You need to implement two-factor authentication for users who establish VPN connections to Server1.
What should you include in the implementation?
A. In Azure AD, create a conditional access policy and a trusted named location
B. Install and configure Azure MFA Server on-premises
C. Configure an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server on-premises
D. In Azure AD, configure the authentication methods. From the multi-factor authentication (MFA) service settings,
create a trusted IP range
Correct Answer: B
You need to download, install, and configure the MFA Server.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfaserver-deploy

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You deploy Azure service by using Azure Resources Manager templates. The template reference secrets are stored in
Azure Key Vault.
You need to recommend a solution for accessing the secrets during deployments.
The solution must prevent the users who are performing the deployments from accessing the secrets in the key vault
directly.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q2-1

Box 1: An advanced access policy for the key vaults
Enable template deployment
In the portal, select your Key Vault.
Select Access policies.
Select access policies
Select Click to show advanced access policies.
Show advanced access policies
Select Enable access to Azure Resource Manager for template deployment. Then, select Save.
Box 2: Role-based access control (RBAC)
In large teams, you may have multiple people deploying resources but don\\’t want to give them access to the actual
secrets inside the vault. You can achieve this by creating a custom role that only gives access to the KeyVault for
deployment
purposes. The deployment user cannot read the secrets within.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/managed-applications/key-vault-access
https://azurecto.com/azure-key-vault-custom-role-for-deployment/

QUESTION 3
You are designing a virtual machine that will run Microsoft SQL Server and will contain two data disks. The first data
the disk will store log files, and the second data disk will store data.
Both disks are P40 managed disks.
You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. The policy must provide the best overall performance for the
virtual machine.
Which caching policy should you recommend for each disk? To answer, drag the appropriate policies to the correct
disks. Each policy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q3-1

QUESTION 4
You have a .NET web service named Service1 that has the following requirements:
1.
Must read and write temporary files to the local file system.
2.
Must write to the Windows Application event log.
You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
1.
Minimize maintenance overhead.
2.
Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. an Azure virtual machine scale set
B. an Azure function
C. an App Service Environment
D. an Azure web app
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

HOTSPOT
Your company deploys an Azure App Service Web App.
During testing the application fails under load. The application cannot handle more than 100 concurrent user sessions.
You enable the Always-On feature. You also configure auto-scaling to increase counts from two to 10 based on HTTP
queue length.
You need to improve the performance of the application.
Which solution should you use for each application scenario? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q5-1

Box 1: Content Delivery Network A content delivery network (CDN) is a distributed network of servers that can efficiently
deliver web content to users. CDNs store cached content on edge servers in point-of-presence (POP) locations that are
close to end-users, to minimize latency.
Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) offers developers a global solution for rapidly delivering high-bandwidth content
to users by caching their content at strategically placed physical nodes across the world. Azure CDN can also
accelerate dynamic content, which cannot be cached, by leveraging various network optimizations using CDN POPs.
For example, route optimization to bypass Border Gateway Protocol (BGP).
Box 2: Azure Redis Cache Azure Cache for Redis is based on the popular software Redis. It is typically used as a cache
to improve the performance and scalability of systems that rely heavily on backend data-stores. Performance is
improved by temporarily copying frequently accessed data to fast storage located close to the application. With Azure
Cache for Redis, this fast storage is located in-memory with Azure Cache for Redis instead of being loaded from disk by
a database.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-cache-for-redis/cache-overview

QUESTION 6
Use the following login credentials as needed:
To enter your username, place your cursor in the Sign inbox and click on the username below.
To enter your password, place your cursor in the Enter password box and click on the password below.
Azure Username: [email protected]

Azure Password: KJn29!a!dB
If the Azure portal does not load successfully in the browser, press CTRL-K to reload the portal in a new browser tab.
The following information is for technical support purposes only:
Lab Instance: 10989425

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q6

You need to recommend a networking solution to ensure that NWVM1 and NWVM3 can successfully establish network connections to one another. The solution must be implemented as quickly as possible.
What should you include in the recommendation?
NOTE: To answer this question, sign in to the Azure portal and explore an Azure resource group named
ResourceGroup1lod10989425.
A. two Azure firewalls
B. two network security groups (NSGs)
C. two virtual network peerings
D. two local network gateways and one site-to-site VPN
Correct Answer: D
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/vnet-to-vnet-connecting-virtual-networks-in-azure-across-differentregions/

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that uses the Basic license.
You plan to deploy two applications to Azure. The application has the requirements shown in the following table. 

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q7

Which authentication Strategy should you recommend for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate
authentication strategies to the correct applications. Each authentication strategy may be used once, more than once, or
not at all.
You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q7-1

Box 1: Azure AD V2.0 endpoint
Microsoft identity platform is an evolution of the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) developer platform. It allows
developers to build applications that sign in all Microsoft identities and get tokens to call Microsoft APIs, such as
Microsoft Graph,
or APIs that developers have built. The Microsoft identity platform consists of:
OAuth 2.0 and OpenID Connect standard-compliant authentication service that enables developers to authenticate any
Microsoft identity, including:
Work or school accounts (provisioned through Azure AD)
Personal Microsoft accounts (such as Skype, Xbox, and Outlook.com)
Social or local accounts (via Azure AD B2C)
Box 2: Azure AD B2C tenant
Azure Active Directory B2C provides a business-to-customer identity as a service. Your customers use their preferred
social, enterprise, or local account identities to get single sign-on access to your applications and APIs.
Azure Active Directory B2C (Azure AD B2C) integrates directly with Azure Multi-Factor Authentication so that you can
add a second layer of security to sign-up and sign-in experiences in your applications.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-b2c/active-directory-b2c-reference-mfa
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-overview

QUESTION 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server
2016 and some run Linux.
You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that
the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks.
Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account that has a file service and a blob service, and then
using the Data Migration Assistant.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Data Migration Assistant is used to migrate SQL databases. Instead, use Azure Site Recovery.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AZD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant contains a group named
Group1. Group1 contains all the administrative user accounts.
You discover several login attempts to the Azure portal from countries where administrative users do NOT work.
You need to ensure that all login attempts to the Azure portal from those countries require Azure Multi-Factor
Authentication (MFA).
Solution: Implement Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are planning the implementation of an order processing web service that will contain microservices hosted in an
Azure Service Fabric cluster.
You need to recommend a solution to provide developers with the ability to proactively identify and fix performance
issues. The developers must be able to simulate user connections to the order processing web service from the
Internet, as
well as simulate user transactions. The developers must be notified if the goals for the transaction response times are
not met.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. container health
B. Azure Network Watcher
C. Application Insights
D. Service Fabric Analytics
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy a network-intensive application to several Azure virtual machines.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
1.
Minimizes the use of the virtual machine processors to transfer data
2.
Minimizes network latency
Which virtual machine size and the feature should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam questions q11-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sizes-hpc#h-series

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You are migrating an on-premises application to Azure. One component of the application is a legacy Windows native executable that performs image processing.
The image processing application must run every hour. During times that the image processing application is not
running, it should not be consuming any Azure compute resources.
You need to ensure that the image processing application runs correctly every hour.
Solution: Create a Logic App to run the image processing application every hour.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Azure Logic Apps helps you automate workflows that run on a schedule.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/tutorial-build-schedule-recurring-logic-app-workflow

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a notification solution for the IT Support distribution group. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. Azure Network Watcher
B. an action group
C. a SendGrid account with advanced reporting
D. Azure AD Connect Health
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-healthoperations

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-301 exam dumps, AZ-301 exam questions, and answers! AZ-301 pdf, AZ-301 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-301 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-301 exams “Microsoft Azure Architect Design”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-301 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)

Get Lead4Pass Azure Architect Design exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-certified-azure-architect-design.html

Latest update Lead4pass AZ-301 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (283 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13gJibNKVvpFeeetpwWu1L2_4oCiGZz16/

Share the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam questions for free?

Which site provides the latest Microsoft MCSA/MCP 70-779 exam questions?

Which site provides the latest Microsoft MCSA/MCP 70-779 exam questions? Examineeverything shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-779 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-779 exam questions throughout the year.
Get the full 70-779 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html (115 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-779 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-779 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-779 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rKYauOFwJ2UkXI0L6DoAlcKkh3HrgCP5

Exam 70-779: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-779.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel (30-35%)
  • Model Data (35-40%)
  • Visualize Data (30-35%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam should have a strong understanding of how to use Microsoft Excel to perform data analysis. Candidates should be able to consume, transform, model, and visualize data in Excel. Candidates should also be able to configure and manipulate data in PowerPivot, PivotTables, and PivotCharts. Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for analyzing data with Excel.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-779 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a workbook query that gets a table from an Excel workbook. The table contains a column1.
In the query, you configure Column1 to use a Data Type of Whole Number.
You refresh the data and find several errors in Column1. You discover that new entries in the table contain nonnumeric
characters.
You need to ensure that when the data is imported, any fields that contain nonnumeric values are set 1.
What should you do from Query Editor?
A. Select the table and click Keep Errors.
B. Select the column and click Replace Values…
C. Select the column and click Remove Errors.
D. Select the column and click Replace Errors…
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a table named Date that contains the following data.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2

You plan to create Pivot Charts that will be sliced by MonthName.
You need to create a relationship between Sales and Date.
Which Columns should you use to create the relationship? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2-2

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario, For your convenience the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3-1

The tables in the model contain the following data:
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types.
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to analyze The average revenue per hour by combinations of day, repair type, and workshop name.
You need to create a measure to support the planned analysis.
Which DAX formula should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3-3

QUESTION 4
You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.
You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.
What should you do?
A. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options
B. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting
C. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the Data options
D. Run the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query
Correct Answer: D
References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-connected-imported-data-e76a38b0-e2e1-400b-9f2f-c87b9b18c092

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q5

There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a measure that uses the USERELATIONSHIP DAX function.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have a data model that contains a table named SalesOrders has four columns named Orderld, SalesAmount,
OrderDate, and Territory.
You plan to create a PivotChart that will display the percentage of SalesAmount for each Territory.
You need to create a measure to calculate the percentage of sales of each territory.
How should you complete the DAX formula? To answer, drag the appropriate value to the correct targets.
Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-779 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q6-1

SUM([SalesAmount) / ALL(SalesOrders) /(FILTER , ALL(SalesOrders))

QUESTION 7
You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named Consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named Employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table.
Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Merge Queries
C. Combine Binaries
D. Append Queries
Correct Answer: D
Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL.
Append Queries will NOT remove duplicates. You have to use Group By or Remove Duplicate Rows to get rid of
duplicates.
Merge is similar to JOIN in T-SQL
http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

QUESTION 8
Your company has a data analyst who uses Microsoft Power BI Desktop to create a data model and several reports.
The data analyst publishes the reports to the Power BI service.
You need to create a PivotTable in Excel that uses the data model created by the data analyst. The solution must
prevent the data from being imported into Excel.
What should you do first?
A. From powerbt.com, select the report. From the File menu, click Save as.
B. From Excel, create a new query that uses the Data Catalog.
C. From powerbi.com, select the report From the File menu, click Download report.
D. From powerbi.com, select the report and click Analyze in Excel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q9

There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a calculated column that uses the RELATED DAX function
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2900/creating-hierarchies-in-powerpivot-for-excel/
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634202.aspx

QUESTION 10
You have a query as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q10

You need to ensure that the data only contains rows that have a valid date.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer are in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q10-2

QUESTION 11
You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table.
Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Append Queries
C. Merge Queries
D. Combine Binaries
Correct Answer: B
Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL. http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

QUESTION 12
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q12

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q12-1

The tables in the model contain the following data: 
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop 
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager. 
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types. 
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018. 
End of repeated scenario. 
You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that calculates the average revenue per hour. 
You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine. 

Which Excel formula should you use?

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q12-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You add two tables named Date and Invoices to a data model, Invoices contains a column named InvoiceDate that has
a Data Type of Date, Date contains a column named DateID that has a Data Type of which Number.
DateID is in the format of YYYYMMDD.
You need to create a relationship between Date and Invoices.
What should you do first?
A. Change the Data Type of InvoiceDate and DateID to Text.
B. Create a measure in Invoices that uses the Format DAX Function.
C. Change the Data Type of DateID to Date.
D. Create a calculated column in Invoices that uses the Format DAX function.
Correct Answer: C

Related 70-779 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass 70-779 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-779 youtube Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Exam AZ-103: Microsoft MCSA Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-103.html 397 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Exam AZ-203: Developing Solutions for Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft MCSA Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft MCSA DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft MCSA Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html 165 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, IBM, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-779 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Share Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps for free, up-to-date, effective, and skills-enhancing

Where can I download Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps with a valid practice test? Examineeverything shares the latest and effective Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 98-349 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 98-349 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (212 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 98-349 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-349 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xn2E3uN_LIiMAdMIEebkcOJZPdtxSEl5

Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-349.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  1. Understanding operating system configurations (15–20%)
  2. Installing and upgrading client systems (15–20%)
  3. Managing applications (15–20%)
  4. Managing files and folders (15–20%)
  5. Managing devices (15–20%)
  6. Understanding operating system maintenance (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam should have knowledge of fundamental Windows operating system concepts in a Windows 10 environment.

Latest updates Microsoft 98-349 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A Windows 7 library:
A. Organizes user files from disparate locations.
B. Makes copies of user files in a central location.
C. Encrypts files by using the Encrypting File System (EFS).
D. Restores files from system backup.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which feature should you use to install the most recent definitions for Windows Defender?
A. Windows Update
B. Sync Center
C. Windows Installer D. Programs and Features
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to be able to view multiple time zones on your desktop. What should you do?
A. Add multiple clock gadgets.
B. Modify the System and Security settings.
C. Configure dual-display.
D. Modify the Date and Time properties of the computer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 98-349 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
Which Windows feature allows you to request that someone else control your computer from their computer?
A. Remote Assistance
B. Action Center
C. Sync Center
D. Connect Now
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
By default, Windows 10 allows users with any user account to install manual updates.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. administrator user accounts
B. standard user accounts
C. guest user accounts
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected
to another computer.
You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know.
Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?
A. Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B. Your computer is not part of a domain.
C. Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D. Password Protected Sharing is enabled.
Correct Answer: D
References:https://www.recoverlostpassword.com/windows-10/how-to-turn-off-password-protected-sharing-in-windows-10.html

QUESTION 8
Your computer is running slower than usual.
Where should you look to find out which applications are consuming the maximum number of resources?
A. Administrative Tools
B. Device Manager
C. System Tray
D. Task Manager
E. Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which program will run on a 64-bit version of the Windows operating system?
A. A 32-bit laser printer driver
B. A 32-bit video card driver
C. A 32-bit version of Microsoft Office
D. A 32-bit wireless network adapter driver
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Where should you configure settings to allow Workgroup users to use a printer connected to your computer?
A. In the System Configuration Utility
B. In the Computer Management console
C. In the Network and Sharing Center
D. In the Local Security Policy editor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
PowerShell is used to:
A. Monitor user keystrokes.
B. Repair damaged hard disk drive sectors.
C. Automate a routine task.
D. Extend the life of the battery.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which Windows feature allows you to run a program on your computer that is installed on another computer?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization
C. Remote Desktop Connection
D. System Center Service Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are an intern at a small company. You are learning how to run some of the system management tools from a
command line.
You want to access Device Manager from a command prompt.
Which command should you enter?
A. devmgmt.cpl
B. devmgmt.dll
C. devmgmt.exe
D. devmgmt.msc
Correct Answer: D
References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754081(v=ws.11).aspx

Related 98-349 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft IT Infrastructure lead4pass 98-349 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-349 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html 212 Q&A
lead4pass 98-365 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-365 youtube Windows Server Administration Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html 400 Q&A
lead4pass 98-366 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-366 youtube Exam 98-366: Networking Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-366.html 197 Q&A
lead4pass 98-367 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-367 youtube Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html 277 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam! Free 70-461 dumps

Pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014”: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html (Total Questions: 412 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free 70-461 dumps. The latest free 70-461 exam practice questions and 70-461 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s9_DWVmtzecejmoM6gF9OBqCFDTC3iM2

Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-461.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Create database objects (20–25%)
  • Work with data (25–30%)
  • Modify data (20–25%)
  • Troubleshoot and optimize (25–30%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for SQL Server database administrators, system engineers, and developers with two or more years of experience, who are seeking to validate their skills and knowledge in writing queries.

Test your Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam level

QUESTION 1
You are the database developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a SQL Server 2012 database infrastructure that has a
database named ComDB with tables named Partners and Events. These tables were created using the following
Transact-
SQL code:
CREATE TABLE [dbo].[Partners]
(
[CompanyID] [int] NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[CompanyName] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[Location] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[ContactName] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[Email] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[Phone] [varchar] (10) NOT NULL
)
CREATE TABLE [dbo].[Events]
(
[EventID] [int] NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[CompanyID] [int] NOT NULL,
[EventDescription] [nvarchar] (MAX),
[EventDate] [nvarchar] (50) NOT NULL,
[EventCordinator] [nvarchar] (150) NOT NULL
)
You add a foreign key relationship between the two tables on the CompanyID column.
You need to develop a stored procedure named sp_coEvents that retrieves CompanyName for all partners and the
EventDate for all events that they have coordinated.
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
A. Check the answer in explanation.
Correct Answer: A
CREATE PROCEDURE sp_coEvent AS SELECT CompanyName, EventDate FROM Partners JOIN Events ON
Partners.CompanyID = Events.CompanyID


QUESTION 2
You have an application named Appl. You have a parameter named @Count that uses the int data type. App1 is
configured to pass @Count to a stored procedure.
You need to create a stored procedure named usp_Customers for App1 that returns only the number of rows specified
by the @Count parameter.
The solution must NOT use BEGIN, END, or DECLARE statements.
Part of the correct Transact-SQL statement has been provided in the answer area.
Correct Answer: Please review the part for this answer
CREATE PROCEDURE usp_Customers @Count int SELECT TOP(@Count) Customers.LastName FROM Customers
ORDER BY Customers.LastName

 

QUESTION 3
Which FOR XML options can you use to manually format the XML returned? (Choose all that apply.)
A. FOR XML AUTO
B. FOR XML EXPLICIT
C. FOR XML RAW
D. FOR XML PATH
Correct Answer: BD
A. Incorrect: FOR XML AUTO automatically formats the XML retuned. B. Correct: FOR XML EXPLICIT allows you to
manually format the XML returned. C. Incorrect: FOR XML RAW automatically formats the XML retuned. D. Correct:
FOR XML PATH allows you to manually format the XML returned.

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following T-SQL statements automatically occur in the context of a transaction? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An ALTER TABLE command
B. A PRINT command
C. An UPDATE command
D. A SET command
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 5
Which of the following are true about table-valued UDFs?
A. Table-valued UDFs can return scalar values or tables.
B. Table-valued UDFs always involve multiple T-SQL statements.
C. Table-valued UDFs can be invoked in a SELECT list or a WHERE clause.
D. Table-valued UDFs can be invoked in the FROM clause of a SELECT statement.
Correct Answer: D
The FROM clause requires a table and table-valued UDFs return tables.

 

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the
Employee table is shown in the exhibit.lead4pass 70-761 exam question q6

Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables. Confidential information about the
employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record
in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and
visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you a create a self-reference foreign key constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeelD
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: I

 

QUESTION 7
How can you use output parameters in T-SQL stored procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter, but you cannot receive information back from it.
B. You can pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter, and any change made to the parameter will be
passed back to the calling routine.
C. You cannot pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter; it is only used for passing data back to the
caller.
D. You cannot pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter, nor can you receive data back from a
procedure from an output parameter.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8lead4pass 70-761 exam question q8

You have a database named Sales that contains the tables as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to create a query that returns a list of products from Sales.ProductCatalog. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Return rows ordered by descending values in the UnitPrice column.
Use the Rank function to calculate the results based on the UnitPrice column.
Return the ranking of rows in a column that uses the alias PriceRank.
Use two-part names to reference tables.
Display the columns in the order that they are defined in the table. The PriceRank column must appear last.
Part of the correct T-SQL statement has been provided in the answer area. Provide the complete code.

lead4pass 70-761 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:
SELECT CatID, CatName, ProductID, ProdName, UnitPrice, RANK (ORDER BY UnitPrice DESC) OVER () AS
PriceRank FROM Sales.ProductCatalog ORDER BY PriceRank

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following T-SQL statements can be used to cause branching within a stored procedure? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. WHILE
B. BEGIN/END
C. IF/ELSE
D. GO
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 10
What kind of optimizer hints does SQL Server 2012 support? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Query
B. Join
C. Order
D. Table
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 11
You want to add a new GUID column named BookGUID to a table named dbo.Book that already contains data.
BookGUID will have a constraint to ensure that it always has a value when new rows are inserted into dbo.Book.
You need to ensure that the new column is assigned a GUID for existing rows.
Which four Transact-SQL statements should you use? (To answer, move the appropriate SQL statements from the list
of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-761 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-761 exam question q11-1

Actually, in the real world, you don\\’t have to use WITH VALUES at the end of the statement and it works just as well.
But because the question specifically states which FOUR TSQL statements to use, we have to include it.

 

QUESTION 12
What are the benefits of using an UPDATE statement based on joins? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can filter the rows to update based on information in related rows in other tables.
B. You can update multiple tables in one statement.
C. You can collect information from related rows in other tables to be used in the source expressions in the SET clause.
D. You can use data from multiple source rows that match one target row to update the data in the target row.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
You need to create a query that calculates the total sales of each OrderID from a table named Sales.Details. The table
contains two columns named OrderID and ExtendedAmount. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Use one-part names to reference columns.
Order the results by OrderID with the smallest value first.
NOT depend on the default schema of a user.
Use an alias of TotalSales for the calculated ExtendedAmount.
Display only the OrderID column and the calculated TotalSales column.
Provide the correct code in the answer area.
Key Words:lead4pass 70-761 exam question q13

Correct Answer:
SELECT OrderId, SUM(ExtendedAmount) AS TotalSales FROM Sales.Details ORDER BY OrderID ASC

Watch the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-461 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-461 lead4pass 70-461 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-461 youtube Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html 412 Q&A
Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html 321 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-466.html 186 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html 176 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam exercise questions and answers, 70-461 pdf and 70-461 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get 70-461 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html help you easily get certified.

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 dumps, 98-367 PDF | Free Exam Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 98-367 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 98-367 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 98-367 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html (Total Questions: 244 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14gwb7N7QVBYbfV2F1l-bH3gDl3On2hpT

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-367.aspx

Skills measured

  • Understand security layers (25–30%)
  • Understand operating system security (35-40%)
  • Understand network security (20–25%)
  • Understand security software (15–20%)

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Where should you lock up the backup tapes for your servers?
A. The server room
B. A filing cabinet
C. The tape library
D. An offsite fire safe
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Backup tapes should be stored off site, preferably in a fire safe, so that the data is available should a fire, flood, or other
disaster affect the location were the servers are.


QUESTION 2
Password history policies are used to prevent:
A. Brute force attacks
B. Users from sharing passwords
C. Social engineering
D. Passwords from being reused immediately
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
This security setting determines the number of unique new passwords that have to be associated with a user account
before an old password can be reused. The value must be between 0 and 24 passwords. This policy enables
administrators to enhance security by ensuring that old passwords are not reused continually. Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758950(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 3
Role separation improves server security by:
A. Enforcing principle of least privilege.
B. Installing applications on separate hard disks.
C. Physically separating high security servers from other servers.
D. Placing servers on separate VLANs.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation


QUESTION 4
When conducting a security audit the first step is to:
A. Inventory the company\\’s technology assets
B. Install auditing software on your servers
C. Set up the system logs to audit security events
D. Set up a virus quarantine area
Correct Answer: A
Explanation


QUESTION 5
Setting a minimum password age restricts when users can:
A. Request a password reset
B. Change their passwords
C. Log on by using their passwords
D. Set their own password expiration
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Configure the minimum password age to be more than 0 if you want Enforce password history to be effective. Without a
minimum password age, users can cycle through passwords repeatedly until they get to an old favorite.


QUESTION 6
Basic security questions used to reset a password are susceptible to:
A. Hashing
B. Social engineering
C. Network sniffing
D. Trojan horses
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Self-service_password_reset


QUESTION 7
The certificate of a secure public Web server on the Internet should be: A. Issued by a public certificate authority (CA)
B. Signed by using a 4096-bit key
C. Signed by using a 1024-bit key
D. Issued by an enterprise certificate authority (CA)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation


QUESTION 8
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 98-367 exam question q8Hot Area: lead4pass 98-367 exam question q8-1Correct Answer: lead4pass 98-367 exam question q8-2

QUESTION 9
The Windows Firewall protects computers from unauthorized network connections.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\\’\\’ if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Email viruses
B. Phishing scams
C. Unencrypted network access
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: D
Explanation


QUESTION 10
Which attack listens to network traffic of a computer resource?
A. Resource gathering
B. Denial of service
C. ARP poisoning
D. Eavesdropping
E. Logic bomb
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Eavesdropping In general, the majority of network communications occur in an unsecured or “cleartext” format, which
allows an attacker who has gained access to data paths in your network to “listen in” or interpret (read) the traffic. When
an attacker is eavesdropping on your communications, it is referred to as sniffing or snooping. The ability of an
eavesdropper to monitor the network is generally the biggest security problem that administrators face in an enterprise.
Without strong encryption services that are based on cryptography, your data can be read by others as it traverses the
network.


QUESTION 11
Cookies impact security by enabling: (Choose two.)
A. Storage of Web site passwords.
B. Higher security Web site protections.
C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
D. Web sites to track browsing habits.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie


QUESTION 12
You have two servers that run Windows Server. All drives on both servers are formatted by using NTFS. You move a
file from one server to the other server. The file\\’s permissions in the new location will:
A. Enable full access to the everyone group
B. Restrict access to the Administrators group
C. Inherit the destination folder\\’s permissions
D. Retain the original folder\\’s permissions
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
You can modify how Windows Explorer handles permissions when objects are copied or moved to another NTFS
volume. When you copy or move an object to another volume, the object inherits the permissions of its new folder.


QUESTION 13
You suspect a user\\’s computer is infected by a virus. What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode
B. Replace the computer\\’s hard disk drive
C. Disconnect the computer from the network
D. Install antivirus software on the computer
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 98-367 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html (Total Questions: 244 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

This exam validates that a candidate has fundamental security knowledge and skills. It can serve as a stepping stone to the Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) exams. It is recommended that candidates become familiar with the concepts and the technologies described here by taking relevant training courses. Candidates are expected to have some hands-on experience with Windows Server, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, anti-malware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

[PDF] Free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-367 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14gwb7N7QVBYbfV2F1l-bH3gDl3On2hpT

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 98-367 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass 98-367 dumps

related more: Latest CompTIA A+ 220-801 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube | High Quality Lead4pass Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps Free Update

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Useful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 Dumps VCE Youtube Practice (Q1-Q10)

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 70-533 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. “Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-533.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. You can download Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft exam 70-533 in the first attempt.

Best Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

Best Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

Latest Microsoft 70-331 dumps pdf questions and answers, best Microsoft 70-331 dumps vce youtube free try. Download the best useful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps vce software online.
70-533 dumps

Useful Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You manage two solutions in separate Azure subscriptions.
You need to ensure that the two solutions can communicate on a private network.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
Explanation:
Configure a VNet to VNet connection
There are 5 sections to plan and configure. Configure each section in the order listed below:
Note: In this procedure, we’ll walk you through connecting two virtual networks, VNet1 and VNet2. You’ll need to be comfortable with networking in order to substitute the IP address ranges that are compatible with your network design requirements. From an Azure virtual network, connecting to another Azure virtual network is the same as connecting to an on premises network via Site-to-site (S2S) VPN.
This procedure primarily uses the Management Portal, however, you must use Microsoft Azure PowerShell cmdlets to connect the VPN gateways.

QUESTION 2
Your company has a main office and several branch offices.
You create an Azure subscription and you deploy several virtual machines. The virtual machines are located in multiple subnets.
You need to provide remote access to the virtual machines to five users in each office by using a VPN connection. The remote access connections will not require a VPN device nor a public-facing IP address in order to work.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence before you download the VPN client on each computer? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 3
You manage an Azure virtual network environment for a company that has an office in Boston. The company plans to open a new office location in Paris.
You must replicate the Boston virtual network environment in Paris.
How should you complete the relevant Azure PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Azure PowerShell segment to the correct location. Each Azure PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You manage a web application named Contoso that is accessible from the URL http://www.contoso.com.
You need to view a live stream of log events for the web application. 70-533 dumps
How should you configure the Azure PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate Azure PowerShell segment from each list in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 5
You are the Azure administrator for Contoso Ltd. You plan to use SharePoint Online to facilitate collaboration with a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc.
You have the following collaboration requirements:
You need to configure SharePoint Online.
Which configuration setting should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 6
You are the administrator for your company’s Azure environment.
A developer creates an application that needs to access resources in external systems.
The application will be deployed in the domain.
You need to use the Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI) to create a service principal.
How should you configure the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You plan to deploy a cloud service named contosoapp. The service includes a web role named contosowebrole. The web role has an endpoint named restrictedEndpoint.
You need to allow access to restricted Endpoint only from your office machine using the IP address 145.34.67.82.
Which values should you use within the service configuration file? To answer, drag the appropriate value to the correct location in the service configuration file. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Rule with lower order are applied first.
* We can selectively permit or deny network traffic (in the management portal or from PowerShell) for a virtual machine input endpoint by creating rules that specify “permit” or “deny”. By default, when an endpoint is created, all traffic is permitted to the endpoint. So for that reason, it’s important to understand how to create permit/deny rules and place them in the proper order of precedence to gain granular control over the network traffic that you choose to allow to reach the virtual machine endpoint. Note that at the instant you add one or more “permit” ranges, you are denying all other ranges by default. Moving forward from the first permit range, only packets from the permitted IP range will be able to communicate with the virtual machine endpoint.

QUESTION 8
You are managing an Azure SQL Database.
You need to export the database to a BACPAC file and verify that the export completes successfully.
Which four Azure PowerShell cmdlets or scripts should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets or scripts from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You manage a public-facing web application which allows authenticated users to upload and download large files. On the initial public page there is a promotional video. 70-533 dumps
You plan to give users access to the site content and promotional video.
In the table below, identify the access method that should be used for the anonymous and authenticated parts of the application. Make only one selection in each column.
Hot Area:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-533 dumps
QUESTION 10
You manage an Azure environment that has 12 virtual machines (VMs). A set of VMs run a Web App that uses ASP.NET.
The developer of the application must have access to ASP.NET metrics and Internet Information Services (IIS) logs from the VMs.
You need to ensure that the metrics and logs are saved and provide the developer access to the data.
For each requirement, which option should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-533 dumps
Correct Answer
70-533 dumps
Best Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZF9feEh5eDcwVzA

Best Microsoft 70-533 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX0JJVFo2eEctTW8

Download Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist real 70-533 dumps exam questions and verified answers. Latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-533.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-533 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

New Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/m4ydO0D_bYg

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update

High quality Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam pdf files and vce youtube demo. Get the best uesful Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Configuring Windows Devices” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

The best and most updated Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps exam practice resources and study guides free shared. Latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 70-697 dumps pdf training materials update free try, pass Microsoft 70-697 exam test easily at the first time.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3NnY0p0MHljbDg

Download free latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVmd3UGtOOXgyR2M
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are an lT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version l.2 or greater.
B. Ensure that Bitlocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enter prise edition.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory. You have a Microsoft lntune subscription. Your company pLANs to implement a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You will provide users with access to corporate data from their personal iOS devices.
You need to ensure that you can manage the personal iOS devices.
What should you do first?
A. lnstall the Company Portal app from the App1e App Store.
B. Create a device enrollment manager account.
C. Set a DNS alias for the enrollment server address.
D. Configure the lntune Service to Service Connector for Hosted Exchange.
E. Enroll for an App1e Push Notification (APN) certificate.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
You manage Microsoft lntune for a company named Contoso.lntune client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You notice that there are 25 mandatory updates listed in the lntune administration console. You need to prevent users from receiving prompts to restart Windows following the installation of mandatory updates.
Which policy template should you use?
A. Microsoft lntune Agent Settings
B. Windows Configuration Policy
C. Microsoft lntune Center Settings
D. WindowsCustomPolicy(Windows 10andWindows 10Mobile)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 20l2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). 70-697 dumps You have a Microsoft lntune subscription that is synchronized to contoso.com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Synchronization Tool (DirSync.) You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft lntune subscription.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
A. ln Microsoft lntune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
B. lnstall and configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization Services (AAD Sync.)
C. ln Microsoft lntune, configure an Exchange Connector.
D. ln Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft lntune Connector role.
E. ln Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft lntune subscription.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft lntune subscription.
You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3. Security1 is the parent group of Security2.
Security2 has l00 users.
You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
What should you do first?
A. Edit the properties of Security1.
B. Edit the properties of Security2.
C. Delete security2.
D. Remove all users from Security2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1 that has the Hyper-V feature installed.
Computer1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 runs Windows 10 Enterprise. VM1 connects to a private virtual network switch.
From Computer1, you need to remotely execute Windows PowerShell cmdlets on VM1.
What should you do?
A. Run the winrm.exe command and specify the -s parameter.
B. Run the Powershell.exe command and specify the -Command parameter.
C. Run the Receive-PSSession cmdlet and specify the -Name parameter.
D. Run the lnvoke-Command cmdlet and specify the -VMName parameter.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server that runs Windows Server 20l2 R2 and that is a Remote Desktop server
The RD Web Access Web App1ication settings are shown in the following graphic.
70-697 dumps
\Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. 70-697 dumps
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-697 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-697 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
Your work group environment consists of Windows 10 Enterprise computers. You want to prevent l0 help desk computers from sleeping. However, you want the screens to shut off after a certain period of time if the computers are not being used.
You need to configure and App1y a standard power configuration scheme for the l0 help desk computers on your network.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. lmport the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /S.
B. Use POWERCFG /X on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
C. Use POWERCFG /S on one help desk computer to modify the power scheme to meet the requirements. Export the power scheme by using POWERCFG /EXPORT.
D. lmport the power scheme by using POWERCFG /lMPORT on each of the remaining help desk computers. Set the power scheme to Active by using POWERCFG /X.
Correct Answer: AB

]QUESTION 9
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services(ADDS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
Some computers have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You need to configure a single Group Policy object (GPO) that will allow Windows Bitlocker Drive Encryption on all client computers.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting.
B. Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting.
C. Enable the option to allow Bitlocker without a compatible TPM.
D. Configure the TPM validation profile to enable Plat form Configuration Registerindices(PCRs)0,2,4,andll.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
You deploy several tablet PCs that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to minimize power usage when the user presses the sleep button.
What should you do? 70-697 dumps
A. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Sleep.
B. ln Power Options, configure the sleep button setting to Hibernate.
C. Configure the active power pLAN to set the system cooling policy to passive.
D. Disable the C-State control in the computer’s BlOS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Employees are permitted to bring personally owned portable Windows 10 Enterprise computers to the office. They are permitted to install corporate App1ications by using the management infrastructure agent and access corporate emailbyusing the Mailapp.
An employee’s personally owned portable computer is stolen.
You need to protect the corporate App1ications and email messages on the computer. Which two actions
should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Prevent the computer from connecting to the corporate wireless network.
B. Change the user’s password.
C. Disconnect the computer from the management infrastructure.
D. lnitiate a remote wipe.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
Your company has started testi g App1ication Virtualization (App-V) App1ications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V App1ications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. You need to ensure that the App-V App1ications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network.
What should you do?
A. Change user permissions to the App-V App1ications.
B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode.
C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users.
D. Reset the App-V client FileSystem cache.
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-697.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-697 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA: Windows 10.