[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Why Choose Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam Best PDF Files And Youtube Demo

Why people choose lead4pass Cisco 300-101 dumps exam? Lead4pass offers useful latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download. The best and most updated Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Routing” is the name of Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Prepare for Cisco 300-101 exam test with high quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 300-101 exam quickly and easily at first attempt.

Best Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

Best Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg
300-101 dumps

High quality Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam questions and answers (1-20)

Which option is one way to mitigate symmetric routing on an active/active firewall setup for TCP-based connections?
A. performing packet captures
B. disabling asr-group commands on interfaces that are likely to receive asymetric traffic
C. replacing them with redundant routers and allowing load balancing
D. disabling stateful TCP checks
Correct Answer: D

Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?
A. allow self ping to router
B. allow default route
C. allow based on ACL match
D. source reachable via both
Correct Answer: D

Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?
A. typically is not fragmented
B. typically is fragmented
C. causes windowing
D. causes excessive delays for video traffic
Correct Answer: A

Refer to the following configuration command.
router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 8080 80
Which statement about the command is true? 300-101 dumps
A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of is translated to
B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of is translated to
C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address
D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.
Correct Answer: A

What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?
A. multicast
B. unicast
C. broadcast
D. anycast
Correct Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the command output is true?
300-101 dumps
A. The router exports flow information to on UDP port 5127.
B. The router receives flow information from on UDP port 5127.
C. The router exports flow information to on TCP port 5127.
D. The router receives flow information from on TCP port 5127.
Correct Answer: A

Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose three.)
A. Packet loss
B. Delay
C. bandwidth
D. Connectivity
E. Reliability
F. traps
Correct Answer: ABD

What is the administrative distance for EBGP?
A. 200
B. 30
C. 70
D. 20
Correct Answer: D

A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data?
A. Source
B. Flow mask
C. Destination
D. Interface type
E. Traffic type
F. NetFlow version
Correct Answer: C

A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multi-access interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. 300-101 dumps The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?
A. Low bandwidth usage
B. High memory usage
C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
D. High bandwidth usage
E. IP route interference
Correct Answer: C

Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. Consider the following output:
hostname RouterB
interface fastethernet 0/0
ip address
interface serial 0/0
ip address
ip route
Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?
A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address
B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address
C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address
D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address
Correct Answer: A

Which is the asymmetric Rotuing?
A. active/active firewall
B. active/passive firwall
C. single path
D. using VRRP
Correct Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Routers R2, R3, R4, and R5 have OSPF enabled. What should be configured on the routers in area 1 to ensure that all default summary routes and redistributed EIGRP routes will be forwarded from R6 to area 1, and only a default route for all other OSPF routes will be forwarded from R5 to area 1.
A. R5(config-router)# area 1 stubR6(config-router)# area 1 stub
B. R5(config-router)# area 1 stub no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 stub
C. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssaR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa
D. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssa no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa
Correct Answer: D

Which of the following NSAP addresses is a private, locally administered address?
A. 39.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
B. 48.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
C. 49.0004.30ac.0000.3090.c7df.00
D. 52.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
Correct Answer: C

Which two phases of DMVPN allow to spoke sites to create dynamic tunnels to one another? (Choose Two)
A. Phase 1
B. Phase 2
C. Phase 3
D. Phase 4
E. Phase 5
Correct Answer: BC

Which two statements about 6to4 tunneling are accurate? 300-101 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Prepending a reserved IPv6 code to the hexadecimal representation of facilitates 6to4 tunneling.
B. Each 6to4 site receives a /48 prefix in a 6to4 tunnel.
C. 2002::/48 is the address range specifically assigned to 6to4.
D. Prepending 0x2002 with the IPv4 address creates an IPv6 address that is used in 6to4 tunneling.
E. 6to4 is a manual tunnel method.
Correct Answer: BD

Which three statements are true when configuring redistribution for OSPF? (Choose three)
A. The default metric is 10.
B. The default metric is 20.
C. The default metric type is 2.
D. The default metric type is 1.
E. Subnets do not redistribute by default.
F. Subnets redistribute by default.
Correct Answer: BCE

R3#show run | include defaultip default-network ip default-network R3#show ip route | begin Gateway Gateway of last resort is to network is variably subnetted, 5 subnets, 3 masks C is directly connected, Serial1/0.2 C is directly connected, Serial2/0.2 C is directly connected, Serial1/0.1 C is directly connected, Serial2/0.1 S [1/0] via
* is subnetted, 3 subnets O [110/65] via, 00:14:54, Serial1/0.1 O [110/65] via, 00:14:54, Serial1/0.1 O [110/65] via, 00:14:54, Serial1/0.1
* is variably subnetted, 4 subnets, 2 masks D* is a summary, 00:30:04, Null0 C is directly connected, Ethernet0/0 C is directly connected, Ethernet0/1 C is directly connected, Ethernet1/0 D [90/679936] via, 00:02:58, Serial2/0.1 Refer to the exhibit. Why is the network not used as the gateway of last resort even though it is configured first?
A. The last default-network statement will always be preferred.
B. A route to the network does not exist in the routing table.
C. Default-network selection will always prefer the statement with the lowest IP address.
D. A router will load balance across multiple default-networks; repeatedly issuing the show ip route command would show the gateway of last resort changing between the two networks.
Correct Answer: B

Which two reason for IP SLA tracking failure are likely true (choose two)
A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly
B. The destination must be for icmp-echo
C. A route back to the R1 LAN network is missing in R2
D. The default routehas wrong next hop IP address
E. The threshold value is wrong
Correct Answer: AC

A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?
A. traffic over backup redundant links
B. misconfigured voice vlan
C. speed duplex link issues
D. load balancing over redundant links
Correct Answer: D

The following are some reviews from our customers:

300-101 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCDP https://www.lead4pass.com/300-101.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-101 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCDP, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Cisco CCDP 300-101 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/TY2YbXB2Y-I

Why Choose lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
300-101 dumps