Share Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps for free, up-to-date, effective, and skills-enhancing

Where can I download Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps with a valid practice test? Examineeverything shares the latest and effective Microsoft 98-349 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 98-349 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 98-349 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (212 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 98-349 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-349 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xn2E3uN_LIiMAdMIEebkcOJZPdtxSEl5

Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-349.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  1. Understanding operating system configurations (15–20%)
  2. Installing and upgrading client systems (15–20%)
  3. Managing applications (15–20%)
  4. Managing files and folders (15–20%)
  5. Managing devices (15–20%)
  6. Understanding operating system maintenance (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam should have knowledge of fundamental Windows operating system concepts in a Windows 10 environment.

Latest updates Microsoft 98-349 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A Windows 7 library:
A. Organizes user files from disparate locations.
B. Makes copies of user files in a central location.
C. Encrypts files by using the Encrypting File System (EFS).
D. Restores files from system backup.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which feature should you use to install the most recent definitions for Windows Defender?
A. Windows Update
B. Sync Center
C. Windows Installer D. Programs and Features
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to be able to view multiple time zones on your desktop. What should you do?
A. Add multiple clock gadgets.
B. Modify the System and Security settings.
C. Configure dual-display.
D. Modify the Date and Time properties of the computer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 98-349 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
Which Windows feature allows you to request that someone else control your computer from their computer?
A. Remote Assistance
B. Action Center
C. Sync Center
D. Connect Now
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
By default, Windows 10 allows users with any user account to install manual updates.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. administrator user accounts
B. standard user accounts
C. guest user accounts
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected
to another computer.
You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know.
Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?
A. Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B. Your computer is not part of a domain.
C. Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D. Password Protected Sharing is enabled.
Correct Answer: D
References:https://www.recoverlostpassword.com/windows-10/how-to-turn-off-password-protected-sharing-in-windows-10.html

QUESTION 8
Your computer is running slower than usual.
Where should you look to find out which applications are consuming the maximum number of resources?
A. Administrative Tools
B. Device Manager
C. System Tray
D. Task Manager
E. Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which program will run on a 64-bit version of the Windows operating system?
A. A 32-bit laser printer driver
B. A 32-bit video card driver
C. A 32-bit version of Microsoft Office
D. A 32-bit wireless network adapter driver
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Where should you configure settings to allow Workgroup users to use a printer connected to your computer?
A. In the System Configuration Utility
B. In the Computer Management console
C. In the Network and Sharing Center
D. In the Local Security Policy editor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
PowerShell is used to:
A. Monitor user keystrokes.
B. Repair damaged hard disk drive sectors.
C. Automate a routine task.
D. Extend the life of the battery.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which Windows feature allows you to run a program on your computer that is installed on another computer?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization
C. Remote Desktop Connection
D. System Center Service Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are an intern at a small company. You are learning how to run some of the system management tools from a
command line.
You want to access Device Manager from a command prompt.
Which command should you enter?
A. devmgmt.cpl
B. devmgmt.dll
C. devmgmt.exe
D. devmgmt.msc
Correct Answer: D
References:https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754081(v=ws.11).aspx

Related 98-349 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft IT Infrastructure lead4pass 98-349 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-349 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html 212 Q&A
lead4pass 98-365 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-365 youtube Windows Server Administration Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html 400 Q&A
lead4pass 98-366 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-366 youtube Exam 98-366: Networking Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-366.html 197 Q&A
lead4pass 98-367 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-367 youtube Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html 277 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 98-349 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Easy pass of CompTIA FC0-U51 exam is not simple, FC0-U51 dumps online practice test

How can I pass the CompTIA FC0-U51 exam easily? Examineeverything shares the latest and effective CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts update FC0-U51 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full FC0-U51 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/fc0-u51.html (286 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA FC0-U51 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA FC0-U51 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WYTcubZQ9P0xFc0b4OBlXu2oYrgZGZnt

ITF+ (Plus) IT Fundamentals Certification:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/it-fundamentals

The CompTIA IT Fundamentals exam focuses on the essential IT skills and knowledge needed to perform tasks commonly performed by advanced end-users and entry-level IT professionals alike, including:

  • Using features and functions of common operating systems and establishing network connectivity
  • Identifying common software applications and their purpose
  • Using security and web browsing best practices

Latest updates CompTIA FC0-U51 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
When setting up a new computer, where does a user change the date and time?
A. Peripheral configuration
B. Localization settings
C. Screen resolution
D. eSATA settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Ann, a user, has an external monitor that will not turn on. Her laptop has activity lights and is plugged into the same
power strip.
Which of the following should be checked FIRST to begin troubleshooting this issue?
A. The power strip
B. The monitor video cable
C. The laptop power cable
D. The monitor power cable
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which of the following would be the MOST efficient way to transport a file from one location on a local hard drive to a
different location on the same hard drive?
A. Rename
B. Cut
C. Move
D. Save
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following data connection types provides the HIGHEST mobility?
A. WiFi
B. Cellular
C. Direct link
D. Wired
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is used for telepresence?
A. VoIP telephone
B. Webcam
C. Remote desktop
D. Touchscreen
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following storage media provides the FASTEST speeds when backing up large data files?
A. Offsite storage
B. Network attached storage
C. Locally attached storage
D. Cloud-based storage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Joe, a user, reports that his neck and back are hurting after being at his desk for the whole day.
Which of the following are the possible causes of the problem? (Select TWO).
A. The keyboard is not ergonomic.
B. The monitor does not have a screen protector.
C. The monitor height is not adjusted to Joe\\’s needs.
D. Joe is not using a wrist rest with the keyboard.
E. The chair is not properly adjusted to Joe\\’s needs.
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 8
Which of the following firewalls inspects the actual contents of packets?
A. Packet filtering firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Circuit-level firewall
D. Stateful inspection firewall
Correct Answer: B
The application level firewall inspects the contents of packets, rather than the source/destination or connection between
the two. An Application level firewall operates at the application layer of the OSI model.
Answer option C is incorrect. The circuit-level firewall regulates traffic based on whether or not a trusted connection has
been established. It operates at the session layer of the OSI model.
Answer option A is incorrect. The packet filtering firewall filters traffic based on the headers. It operates at the network
layer of the OSI model. Answer option D is incorrect. The stateful inspection firewall assures the connection between
the
two parties is valid and inspects packets from this connection to assure the packets are not malicious.
Reference: “http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Firewall_(networking)#Third_generation__application_layer

QUESTION 9
Which of the following extensions identifies a video file?
A. .msi
B. .tar
C. .img
D. .mp4
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which of the following is required to have a multimedia conversation with someone across the Internet? (Select
THREE).
A. Network connection
B. Microphone
C. Modem
D. Firewall
E. Webcam
F. Cable connection
G. Wired NIC
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 11
A user installed a new scanner on a desktop personal computer without any documentation. The scanner powers on,
the lamp turns on, and then the unit stops with a failure light lit.
Which of the following should the user do FIRST?
A. Go to the scanner manufacturer\\’s website and download the current installation information.
B. Check the personal computer manufacturer\\’s support website for information about scanner installation.
C. Find a scanner user group website and ask for help.
D. Update the scanner firmware and drivers, then reinstall the scanner.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Joe, a user, saves a document to a flash drive on his computer in order to print the document from a public computer
kiosk. After returning home and reinserting the flash drive in his computer, the security software identifies an infected file
on the flash drive.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the infection?
A. The flash drive was infected by a war driving hacker on the way to the public kiosk.
B. The public workstation was infected by Joe\\’s flash drive.
C. The public workstation was infected and passed the virus to the flash drive.
D. The flash drive was already infected by the user\\’s computer.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Which of the following can a user configure on an operating system so that an audible sound is made when an error
message is displayed?
A. Encryption
B. Hot keys
C. Accessibility options
D. Screen captures
Correct Answer: C

Related FC0-U51 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related CompTIA blog
CompTIA IT Fundamentals lead4pass FC0-U51 dumps pdf lead4pass FC0-U51 youtube CompTIA IT Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/FC0-U51.html 286 Q&A Meetexams comptia fc0-u51 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from CompTIA, Microsoft, Cisco, Oracle, IBM, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA FC0-U51 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/fc0-u51.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

You ready? Easy pass to Oracle 1Z0-516 exam, effective 1Z0-516 dumps

Where do I get the Oracle 1Z0-516 exam questions? ExamineEverything shares the latest and effective Oracle OPN Certified Specialist 1Z0-516 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Oracle exam experts update 1Z0-516 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 1Z0-516 exam dump selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-516.html (250 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Oracle 1Z0-516 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle OPN Certified Specialist 1Z0-516 google drive

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-516 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Wvc3YosRHL6UBAkMA2BJWfpiK6x7j2Kb

Exam: 1Z0-516 – Oracle:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-e-business-suite-r12-1-general-ledger-essentials/pexam_1Z0-516

Latest updates Oracle 1Z0-516 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Select two correct statements for the management segment qualifier in Oracle General Ledger.
(Choose two.)
A. The management segment can be a balancing segment.
B. The management segment can be a natural account segment.
C. The management segment cannot be an intercompany segment.
D. This segment qualifier is used for management reporting and analysis.
E. Data access sets cannot limit access to specific management segment values.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Your client occasionally charges sales tax erroneously to some customers. The client\\’s current process involves
manually issuing a credit memo to correct the customer\\’s account. Customers routinely deduct the sales tax from the
invoice before paying. Identify two steps that can help simplify the clients current process. (Choose two.)
A. Set up AutoAccounting.
B. Set up adjustment approval limits.
C. Set up transaction type for tax adjustment.
D. Select the TAX: Allow Override of Tax Code profile option.
E. Define receivables activity of adjustment with tax accounting distribution.
F. Define receivables activity of miscellaneous cash with tax accounting distribution.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
Which two parameters facilitate cross organization reports in a Multi-Org environment? (Choose two.)
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Reporting Level
E. Reporting Context
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
The commerce step “Pending” has four participant profiles in the following order: SalesRep, SalesManager, Owner, and
Admin.
The Admin profile allows access with the FullAccess user type.
The Owner profile has at performer steps “start” step selected.
The step has an auto-forwarding rule.
A FullAccess user with the SalesGroupA and SalesManagerA groups creates a new quote and saves it, which moves
the quote to “Pending”.
The auto-forwarding rule returned the following two lines: SalesManagerA~Company~SalesManager
SalesGroupA~Company~SalesRep
Which profile will be used to display the quote in the “Pending” step to this user?
A. SalesManager profile
B. SalesRep profile
C. Admin profile
D. Owner profile
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
XYZ Enterprises, a US-based export firm, has two offices in the US (East) and the US (West). They use their primary
ledger for their US operations, and an additional ledger for management analysis and reporting. They use five segments
for
their accounting flexfield:
company, department, account, product, and future. Select the minimum number of required flexfield qualifiers that they
would be using for the accounting structure. (Choose three.)
A. Future segment
B. Product segment
C. Balancing segment
D. Cost center segment
E. Department segment
F. Management segment
G. Natural account segment
Correct Answer: CDG

QUESTION 6
Ten analysts are assigned the same Receivables responsibility and are given their own logins.
The requirement is to restrict three of the analysts from creating chargebacks or adjustments.
What would be your advice to ensure compliance with this internal control?
A. Use forms personalization to restrict function access.
B. Set the “AR: Cash – Allow Actions” system profile to no at the responsibility level.
C. Set the “AR: Cash – Allow Actions” system profile to no at the user level for the three analysts.
D. Set the “AR: Cash – Allow Actions” system profile to yes at the user level for the three analysts.
E. Set the “AR: Cash – Allow Actions” system profile to yes at the application level for the three analysts.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You created an invoice with one line item of $100 and a tax of $10. This line item is credited with an applied credit
memo of $50. What is the credit to the tax line?
A. $5
B. $1
C. $10
D. $20
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two scenarios can be automated with File Transfer Protocol (FTP)? (Choose two.)
A. An administrator needs to bulk update attachments on a multiple Commerce Transactions
B. Every month, an administrator needs to apply changes requested by the marketing department on descriptions for
parts in CPQ Cloud
C. An administrator needs to update Configuration Attribute Value Pricing on a Model and deploy the changes
D. Every night, an administrator queries the inventory database and updates a CPQ Cloud data table with the new
inventory levels
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
What are three valid reasons for a Configuration rule failing to execute? (Choose three.)
A. A runtime error occurs within the rule, which is firing before the current rule
B. The status of the rule is set to Inactive
C. The rule\\’s Condition attributes are hidden in Configuration Layout
D. The attributes used in the rule are not added in Configuration Layout
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 10
Based on default values, which statement is false about automatic FTP (File Transfer Protocol) processing in CPQ
Cloud?
A. You must upload file to the automated folder on the FTP server
B. You must list files in the order in which they should be processed in the upload_list.xml file
C. FTP uploads are processed every 90 minutes
D. You can use the Bulk Data service to extract the file format and upload it via FTP automation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two scenarios are valid for looping by using XSL Snippets? (Choose two.)
A. The data needs to be manipulated before, being used in loop conditions
B. The grid selector cannot handle the conditions that you need to implement
C. The data in the line item grid must be displayed as a table
D. You want to display a table of single-select, quote-level Commerce attributes
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12

What standard functionality would you use to align attribute labels on a configuration screen to that they are evenly
distributed vertically?
A. Add spacers in the Configuration Layout and define spacer height
B. Add read-only text area attributes in the layout with the required dimensions
C. Add HTML attributes and use
D. Use CSS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Using standard functionality, how do you prevent a user from manually adding or removing rows in an
array set?
A. by hiding the control attribute and marking it as a forced set
B. by using CSS to hide icons
C. by hiding the control attribute
D. by selecting the “Disable user override” property on the configurable array set editor page
Correct Answer: C

Related 1Z0-516 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Oracle lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Oracle OPN Certified Specialist lead4pass 1Z0-516 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Z0-516 youtube Exam: 1Z0-516 – Oracle https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-516.html 250 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle 1Z0-516 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-516.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam dumps best resources, easily pass 010-151 exam

Where do I get the Cisco 010-151 exam questions? ExamineeVeryThing shares the latest and effective Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 010-151 exam questions throughout the year.
Get the full 010-151 exam dump selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html (72 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 010-151 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCT Data Center 010-151 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 010-151 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1q-BVVW4uYdXXeS_wL1gZQPx3m3tYgvEV

010-151 DCTECH – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dctech.html

The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center validates a technician’s competency in the following areas;

  • Basic Cisco NX-OS configuration
  • Cisco Data Center products and hardware components with an emphasis on the Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS).

The curriculum covers remedial services (HW break-fix) on Cisco Data Center products, including hardware replacement, software, and configuration backup and restores, check the safety and environmental requirement, recognize connection type and cable requirement,
and perform basic physical layer troubleshooting. The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) should be competent in the following areas;
basic Cisco NX-OS configuration, Cisco Data Center products, and hardware components.

The Cisco Certified Technician should be able to perform remedial services (HW break-fix) on Cisco Data Center products, including software and configuration backup and restore, check the safety and environmental requirement, recognize connection type and cable requirement, and perform basic physical layer troubleshooting.

Latest updates Cisco 010-151 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of supervisor modules that the Cisco MDS 9710 Switch supports?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about DIMM replacement in Cisco UCS Servers are true? (Choose two.)
A. In blade servers, DIMMs can be installed in either 1, 2, 4, or 8 DIMMs per channel.
B. Rack-mount and blade servers have memory fault LEDs that indicate which DIMM requires attention.
C. In servers that require pairs of DIMMs, the pairs must be identical (manufacturer, size, part #, and so on).
D. If the memory in a server is not fully populated, you can install DIMMs in any open slot.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)
A. A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic interference.
B. Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
C. 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) connectors.
D. The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco NX-OS command displays kernel uptime?
A. show module
B. show version
C. show license
D. show boot
E. show interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#
A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the maximum distance that the 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard can span?
A. 550 m
B. 10 km
C. 40 km
D. 80 km
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 010-151 exam question q7

Where is the best place to see the power supply status of the blade server enclosure?
A. A – Chassis 1
B. B – Chassis 1 – PSUs
C. C – Chassis1 – Servers
D. D – Rack-Mounts – Servers
E. E – Fabric Interconnects A – PSUs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?
A. Cisco Nexus 5548P
B. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D. Cisco Nexus 5596T
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Which two statements about the Cisco Nexus 5596UP switch are true? (Choose two.)
A. Its power supplies and fan trays are hot-swappable.
B. It supports unified ports.
C. It is offered in a one-rack-unit form factor.
D. It has one expansion slot.
E. It supports up to 96 10G BASE-T ports.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 010-151 exam question q10

Which Cisco MDS chassis supports the 48-Port 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module?
A. MDS 9509
B. MDS 9513
C. MDS 9710
D. MDS 9506
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for
100BASE-FX Ethernet?
A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which device provides analysis of Fibre Channel traffic without any network disruption?
A. Cisco MDS 9000 Data Analyzer Adapter
B. Cisco MDS 9000 Port Analyzer Adapter
C. Cisco MDS 9000 Channel Analyzer Device
D. Cisco MDS 9000 Channel Analyzer Adapter
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which action should the administrator take before physically removing a blade server for maintenance or replacement?
A. Force the server to shut down.
B. Disassociate the service profile.
C. Decommission the server.
D. Perform a graceful shutdown of the server.
Correct Answer: C

Related 010-151 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCT Data Center lead4pass 010-151 dumps pdf lead4pass 010-151 youtube 010-151 DCTECH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html 72 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 010-151 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.