Easy to learn, you’ll pass the CompTIA A+ 220-901 exam! Free 220-901 dumps

Pass the CompTIA A+ 220-901 exam.
“Querying CompTIA SQL Server 2012/2014”: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html (Total Questions: 599 Q&As).
I know you most want to get here for free 220-901 dumps. The latest free 220-901 exam practice questions and 220-901 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA A+ 220-901 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d11raaCgRgboYM59gX5EzoN7dfou-Rj4

CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Objectives – CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/docs/default-source/exam-objectives/comptia-a-220-901-exam-objectives.pdf

A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications:https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/a

CompTIA A+ 2019 is the foundation of your IT career

CompTIA A+ is the preferred qualifying credential for technical support and IT operational roles. It is about much more than PC repair.

Candidates are better prepared to troubleshoot and problem solve.
Technicians understand a wide variety of issues ranging from networking and operating systems to mobile devices and security. A+ supports the ability to connect users to the data they need to do their jobs regardless of the devices being used.

  • CompTIA A+ 220-901 covers PC hardware and peripherals, mobile device hardware, networking and troubleshooting hardware, and network connectivity issues.
  • CompTIA A+ 220-902 covers installing and configuring operating systems including Windows, iOS, Android, Apple OS X, and Linux. It also addresses security, the fundamentals of cloud computing and operational procedures.
  • CompTIA A+ 220-1001 covers mobile devices, networking technology, hardware, virtualization and cloud computing, and network troubleshooting.
  • CompTIA A+ 220-1002 covers installing and configuring operating systems, expanded security, software troubleshooting and operational procedures.

Test your CompTIA A+ 220-901 exam level

QUESTION 1
Joe, a user, wants to modify the fan speed settings on his PC. Which of the following locations allows the fan speed
settings to be changed?
A. BIOS
B. Device Manager
C. Motherboard Jumpers
D. Computer Management
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Users report that a network printer has stopped working and the shared print queue has grown throughout the day.
Several users have attempted to print the same job numerous times. If possible, the technician would like to preserve
only the original print jobs on the print server. Which of the following should the technician attempt FIRST?
A. Restart the printer hardware
B. Remove duplicate jobs from the queue
C. Restart the print spooler service
D. Update the server\\’s printer drivers
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A user reports that when powering up a computer, only a blank screen appears, however, the computer functioned
properly the day before. A technician looks at the computer and verifies the power light is on and the fans are working
properly when powering on the computer. Which of the following is the MOST likely the cause of the issue?
A. CPU
B. PSU
C. FDD
D. SSD
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A network technician has been tasked with deploying new VoIP phones on a network. When the technician plugs the
Ethernet cable for the phone into the wall port, the phone fails to turn on. When the technician plugs the Ethernet cable
directly into the computer, the computer is able to access the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause
of this issue?
A. The network switch does not support PoE
B. The technician is connecting the phone to the wrong type of port
C. The firewall on the network is blocking access to the DHCP server
D. The Ethernet cable is the wrong type
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following versions of Windows XP would a technician MOST likely install for a small business?
A. Windows XP Professional 64-bit
B. Windows XP Professional
C. Windows XP Media Center
D. Windows XP Home
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following types of devices MOST likely uses electronic ink technology?
A. Smartphone
B. Phablet
C. E-reader
D. Tablet
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
When working on a computer that supports triple-Channel memory configurations, which of the following RAM modules
would provide the BEST memory performance?
A. 2 DIMMs
B. 4DIMMs
C. 6DIMMs
D. 8DIMMs
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Joe, a user, recently purchased a new multifunction printer and attempted to installed it himself He informed a
technician that the printer is on his list of printers, but he is unable to print. The technician sees that printer is listed
printer under devices and printers. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Reboot the computer into safe mode and try to printer a test page.
B. Download the correct drives from the manufacture\\’s website and install them.
C. Unplug the USB cable from the printer and try another USB slot the PC.
D. Set the printer as the default within the device properties.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following does IPv6 use to autoconfigure nodes?
A. APIPA
B. Neighbor discovery
C. CIDR
D. Address resolution protocol
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following ports must be open for an email client to receive email?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 25
D. 53
E. 110
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 11
A 27 in (68.6 cm) analog monitor display shows the left and right sides are bulging outward. Which of the following
should the technician performance FIRST to remedy the issue?
A. Decrease contrast.
B. Increase trapezoid.
C. Increase gamma.
D. Decrease pin cushion.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A user has an inkjet printer that generates very sloppy prints with multiple colors missed in patterns. Which of the
following maintenance tasks should the technician perform to solve this problem?
A. Install the maintenance kit.
B. Replace the toner ribbon.
C. Clean the heating element.
D. Replace the fuser.
E. Clean the head.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following characteristics is generally found on a docking station that port replicators do not offer?
A. Replicators usually have most USB ports than docks.
B. Docks generally do not need separate power to function.
C. Docks have independent hardware that replicators lack.
D. Replicators have additional NIC that docks lack.
Correct Answer: C

Watch the CompTIA A+ 220-901 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 220-901 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA 220-901 lead4pass 220-901 dumps pdf lead4pass 220-901 youtube A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html 599 Q&A
CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html 1534 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html 217 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html 152 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of CompTIA, CompTIA, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free CompTIA A+ 220-901 exam exercise questions and answers,
220-901 pdf and 220-901 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get 220-901 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html help you easily get certified.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam! Free 70-461 dumps

Pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014”: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html (Total Questions: 412 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free 70-461 dumps. The latest free 70-461 exam practice questions and 70-461 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s9_DWVmtzecejmoM6gF9OBqCFDTC3iM2

Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-461.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Create database objects (20–25%)
  • Work with data (25–30%)
  • Modify data (20–25%)
  • Troubleshoot and optimize (25–30%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for SQL Server database administrators, system engineers, and developers with two or more years of experience, who are seeking to validate their skills and knowledge in writing queries.

Test your Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam level

QUESTION 1
You are the database developer at ABC.com. ABC.com has a SQL Server 2012 database infrastructure that has a
database named ComDB with tables named Partners and Events. These tables were created using the following
Transact-
SQL code:
CREATE TABLE [dbo].[Partners]
(
[CompanyID] [int] NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[CompanyName] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[Location] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[ContactName] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[Email] [varchar] (150) NOT NULL,
[Phone] [varchar] (10) NOT NULL
)
CREATE TABLE [dbo].[Events]
(
[EventID] [int] NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[CompanyID] [int] NOT NULL,
[EventDescription] [nvarchar] (MAX),
[EventDate] [nvarchar] (50) NOT NULL,
[EventCordinator] [nvarchar] (150) NOT NULL
)
You add a foreign key relationship between the two tables on the CompanyID column.
You need to develop a stored procedure named sp_coEvents that retrieves CompanyName for all partners and the
EventDate for all events that they have coordinated.
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
A. Check the answer in explanation.
Correct Answer: A
CREATE PROCEDURE sp_coEvent AS SELECT CompanyName, EventDate FROM Partners JOIN Events ON
Partners.CompanyID = Events.CompanyID


QUESTION 2
You have an application named Appl. You have a parameter named @Count that uses the int data type. App1 is
configured to pass @Count to a stored procedure.
You need to create a stored procedure named usp_Customers for App1 that returns only the number of rows specified
by the @Count parameter.
The solution must NOT use BEGIN, END, or DECLARE statements.
Part of the correct Transact-SQL statement has been provided in the answer area.
Correct Answer: Please review the part for this answer
CREATE PROCEDURE usp_Customers @Count int SELECT TOP(@Count) Customers.LastName FROM Customers
ORDER BY Customers.LastName

 

QUESTION 3
Which FOR XML options can you use to manually format the XML returned? (Choose all that apply.)
A. FOR XML AUTO
B. FOR XML EXPLICIT
C. FOR XML RAW
D. FOR XML PATH
Correct Answer: BD
A. Incorrect: FOR XML AUTO automatically formats the XML retuned. B. Correct: FOR XML EXPLICIT allows you to
manually format the XML returned. C. Incorrect: FOR XML RAW automatically formats the XML retuned. D. Correct:
FOR XML PATH allows you to manually format the XML returned.

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following T-SQL statements automatically occur in the context of a transaction? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An ALTER TABLE command
B. A PRINT command
C. An UPDATE command
D. A SET command
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 5
Which of the following are true about table-valued UDFs?
A. Table-valued UDFs can return scalar values or tables.
B. Table-valued UDFs always involve multiple T-SQL statements.
C. Table-valued UDFs can be invoked in a SELECT list or a WHERE clause.
D. Table-valued UDFs can be invoked in the FROM clause of a SELECT statement.
Correct Answer: D
The FROM clause requires a table and table-valued UDFs return tables.

 

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the
Employee table is shown in the exhibit.lead4pass 70-761 exam question q6

Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables. Confidential information about the
employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record
in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and
visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you a create a self-reference foreign key constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeelD
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: I

 

QUESTION 7
How can you use output parameters in T-SQL stored procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter, but you cannot receive information back from it.
B. You can pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter, and any change made to the parameter will be
passed back to the calling routine.
C. You cannot pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter; it is only used for passing data back to the
caller.
D. You cannot pass data into a procedure by using an output parameter, nor can you receive data back from a
procedure from an output parameter.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8lead4pass 70-761 exam question q8

You have a database named Sales that contains the tables as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to create a query that returns a list of products from Sales.ProductCatalog. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Return rows ordered by descending values in the UnitPrice column.
Use the Rank function to calculate the results based on the UnitPrice column.
Return the ranking of rows in a column that uses the alias PriceRank.
Use two-part names to reference tables.
Display the columns in the order that they are defined in the table. The PriceRank column must appear last.
Part of the correct T-SQL statement has been provided in the answer area. Provide the complete code.

lead4pass 70-761 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:
SELECT CatID, CatName, ProductID, ProdName, UnitPrice, RANK (ORDER BY UnitPrice DESC) OVER () AS
PriceRank FROM Sales.ProductCatalog ORDER BY PriceRank

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following T-SQL statements can be used to cause branching within a stored procedure? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. WHILE
B. BEGIN/END
C. IF/ELSE
D. GO
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 10
What kind of optimizer hints does SQL Server 2012 support? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Query
B. Join
C. Order
D. Table
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 11
You want to add a new GUID column named BookGUID to a table named dbo.Book that already contains data.
BookGUID will have a constraint to ensure that it always has a value when new rows are inserted into dbo.Book.
You need to ensure that the new column is assigned a GUID for existing rows.
Which four Transact-SQL statements should you use? (To answer, move the appropriate SQL statements from the list
of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-761 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-761 exam question q11-1

Actually, in the real world, you don\\’t have to use WITH VALUES at the end of the statement and it works just as well.
But because the question specifically states which FOUR TSQL statements to use, we have to include it.

 

QUESTION 12
What are the benefits of using an UPDATE statement based on joins? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can filter the rows to update based on information in related rows in other tables.
B. You can update multiple tables in one statement.
C. You can collect information from related rows in other tables to be used in the source expressions in the SET clause.
D. You can use data from multiple source rows that match one target row to update the data in the target row.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
You need to create a query that calculates the total sales of each OrderID from a table named Sales.Details. The table
contains two columns named OrderID and ExtendedAmount. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Use one-part names to reference columns.
Order the results by OrderID with the smallest value first.
NOT depend on the default schema of a user.
Use an alias of TotalSales for the calculated ExtendedAmount.
Display only the OrderID column and the calculated TotalSales column.
Provide the correct code in the answer area.
Key Words:lead4pass 70-761 exam question q13

Correct Answer:
SELECT OrderId, SUM(ExtendedAmount) AS TotalSales FROM Sales.Details ORDER BY OrderID ASC

Watch the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-461 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-461 lead4pass 70-461 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-461 youtube Exam 70-461: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html 412 Q&A
Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html 321 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-466.html 186 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html 176 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 exam exercise questions and answers, 70-461 pdf and 70-461 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get 70-461 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html help you easily get certified.