Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Practice Exam Questions,300-370 pdf | 100% Free

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Wireless Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) 300-370 exam questions and Answers!
Free sharing 300-370 pdf online download, online exam Practice test, easy to improve skills! Get the full 300-370 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-370.html (Total questions:101 Q&A).
Year-round updates! guarantee the first attempt to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-370 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12Vvbl7aq-Yl_QIwueJekdSrHlX4CcRKm

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-370 WITSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/witshoot.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-370 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A WLAN was installed at a high AP density. DTPC is lowering the transmit power of many APs too low.
Which change m the DTPC transmit power threshold must be made to allow APs to globally increase AP transmit power
by 3dBm?
A. from 70 dBm to 73 dBm
B. from -70 dBm to -73 dBm
C. from 70 dBm to 67 dBm
D. from -70 dBm to -67 dBm
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine a combination of
discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events – from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events – from the AP
C. debug ip udp – from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp – from the AP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes the shown output. Which interference signature is
the most harmful to Wi-Fi? Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q3A. cordless phone
B. microwave oven
C. 2 4 GHz wideband jammer
D. FHSS Bluetooth
E. analog video camera
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A company consists of two adjacent buildings, each with its own Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller with APs joined to the
controller in the building. The two controllers are configured identically except for interface IP addresses. Only one SSID
is
being used in both buildings. The clients in building A are not experiencing any connectivity issues, but (he clients in
building B report poor connections An engineer performs a site survey and finds co-channel interference, yet discovers
mac
Transmit Power Control was never performed on the APs and that Radio Resource Management is not functioning like it
does in building A Furthermore, the controllers are in the same RF group and controller A is elected RF leader.
Which action will improve client connections in building B?
A. Ensure WMM is enabled on the SSID
B. Manually select controller B as RF group leader.
C. Configure controller B to be in a separate RF group.
D. Doable the low data rates on the a radio and the b/g radio in building B.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime Infrastructure?
A. The closer the cirlce is to blue, the more localized the impact is.
B. The smaller the circle, the more localized the impact is.
C. The larger the circle, the more severe the impact is.
D. The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact is.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A VoWLAN has been deployed at a customer site. and users report that audio is choppy in some areas The exhibit
captures a voice exchange between one phone that is associated to the AP at the end of the corridor (172.31 255 101)
and
another phone that is positioned in a conference room nearby. Which action enhances the voice application quality of
experience?
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q6A. Change the basic rate configuration on the WLC to include 54 Mbps.
B. Change the WLAN QoS profile to platinum.
C. Decrease the AP power level.
D. Disable higher data rates on the controller.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
The AP is unable to join the controller. What is the cause of this error? Refer to the exhibit.
A. The controller code version is lower than the code of the AP attempting to join.
B. AP code is not the same as the controller and must download firmware.
C. AP model % not compatible with the controller code version.
D. The AP is riot conjured in the controller auth-list of acceptable APs.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q8

A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network According to the output, which network information should
be verified?
A. the Failed Attempts log on the authentication server
B. that the AP has IP connectivity to the authentication server
C. that the user has an account on the authentication server
D. that the authentication and accounting configuration are correct
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access
the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which two methods will allow you to
access the standby unit? (Choose two.)
A. Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
B. Via Service Port Interface.
C. Via SSH to the Management Interface.
D. Via console connection.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 10
An engineer is troubleshooting AP join issues on a wireless infrastructure. While gathering debugs, the engineer notices
that one of the commands may generate an excessive an excessive amount of data on the console. Which command
causes this to occur?
A. debug capwap detail enable
B. debug capwap errors enable
C. debug capwap info enable
D. debug capwap events enable
E. debug capwap packet enable
F. debug capwap payload enable
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which two statements about the WLAN are true? (Choose two)lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q11Refer to the exhibit. lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q11-1A. The client has a 5 GHz connection.
B. The client has authenticated.
C. The client is 802.11n capable.
D. The Cisco device is a 3600 series AP.
E. 802 11b data rates are disabled in this WLAN
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 12
Employees upgraded company issued OS devices. Which are configured to authenticate to the network using WPA2-
Eniefpnse 802 lx with LEAP As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate. Which action must the engineer
do
10 resolve the issue?
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q12A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset the network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
An engineer must open a support case with Cisco TAC. Which two commands verify the model and serial number of a
controller?(Choose two)
A. show sysinfo
B. show udi
C. show inventory
D. show boot
E. show tech-support
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 14
A client is failing EAP authentication and a debug shows that the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which
action must you take to resolve authentication?
A. Verify that the Validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
B. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.
C. Verify that the client server certificate has the proper Windows OlDs.
D. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
E. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
An engineer is using various techniques to discover and isolate rogues on the network. For which technique must the
engineer consider legal ramifications?
A. rogue AP containment
B. RF detection
C. switch port tracing
D. wire detection
E. Cisco Prime Infrastructure location services
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP. What two conditions must occur for the controller to
dynamically mitigate the situation? (Choose two.)
A. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
B. The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
C. The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
D. The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
E. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 17
A user reports being unable to connect to a server with a certain program while connected to wireless. Which
troubleshooting methodology can be used to begin the troubleshooting process?
A. top-down
B. shoot from the hip
C. follow the path
D. bottom-up
E. divide and conquer
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18
Which statement about the join process of the access point is true? Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q18A. The AP failed to join because the self-signed certificate of the AP was not correct on the controller.
B. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval so the join phase failed.
C. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
D. The AP successfully joined the controller.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
An engineer is troubleshooting access point placement issues and suspects that poor placement is causing connectivity
issues When running the show client detail command, the engineer notices this output Which option indicates
poor access point placement?
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-370 exam question - q19

A. excessive number of bytes sent compared to bytes received
B. high signal-to-noise ratio
C. excessive number of data retries
D. low ratio signal strength indicator
E. duplicate received packets
F. poor statistics for the last 90 seconds
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 20
Which three steps would a network engineer use to troubleshoot an AP join problem? (Choose three.)
A. Validate the STP configuration. 
B. Verify the ping AP from the controller.
C. Verify the ping AP from the client.
D. Verify that the AP is getting an address from the DHCP server.
E. I Validate the SNMP configuration.
F. Verify the authentication configuration parameters.
Correct Answer: ABF

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-370 YouTube videos:

This is the latest update released by the Cisco CCNP Wireless Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) 300-370 exam questions and answers,and we share 20 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills!You can download 300-370 pdf or watch the 300-370 YouTube video tutorial online! Get the full 300-370 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-370.html (Total questions:101 Q&A). Help you pass the exam quickly!

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-370 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12Vvbl7aq-Yl_QIwueJekdSrHlX4CcRKm

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-370 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest comptia linux lx0-101 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Cisco CCDP 300-360 Practice Exam Questions,300-360 pdf | 100% Free

Latest updates Cisco CCDP Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN v1.1) 300-360 exam questions and Answers! Free sharing 300-360 pdf online download, online exam Practice test, easy to improve skills!
Get the full 300-360 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html (Total questions:168 Q&A). Year-round updates! guarantee the first attempt to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-360 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xefPYNR7bwOF8GNFdBisfgiH5t6_wNan

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-360 WIDESIGN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/widesign.html

Latest effective Cisco 300-360 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has determined that Cisco 7925 phones are roaming between 2.4 6Hz and 5 6Hz
radios on the same access points, which results in poor audio performance Which action must the engineer take to
mitigate this issue?
A. Enable TPCv2 to normalize the RF environment.
B. Configure EDCA parameters for Voice Optimized.
C. Configure the Cisco 7925 phone to only use 5 6Hz.
D. Enable Band Select on the WLAN
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A Cisco 7925 phone at a client\\’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees
that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of
messages should the phone be sending at this point?
A. H.245
B. H.323
C. MCGP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose
two.)
A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.
B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.
C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe
installation is complete.
D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if
they have any problems.
E. Test all the customer\\’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 4
A customer is preparing to deploy a wireless network in a stadium and is identifying coverage area requirement for the
patrons in suite areas. Which two attributes are relevant to determining these coverage requirements? (Choose two.)
A. hours d operon
B. encryption type
C. authentication type
D. number of uses
E. device types
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 5
An engineer is assigned to assist a customer by estimating the number of access points needed to provide voice-grade
wireless coverage in a carpeted office space. How many access points should be estimated to cover this space of
roughly 38,000 square feet?
A. 17
B. 10
C. 6
D. 13
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna
AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP, with high gain antennas for industrial, maintenance, or
storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey
devices and surveys several APs. Which option is the best to reduce the negative impact of the design?
A. Deploy the specified access points per area type.
B. Resurvey and adjust the design.
C. Increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points.
D. Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a hospital and is informed that he or she should not enter any active
surgery suites. Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?
A. Conduct a passive wireless survey in the restricted areas.
B. Use the predictive AP placement tool on the wireless controller
C. Skip the area and estimate where to place the access points.
D. Arrange to perform survey activities after hours.
Correct Answer: A
Passive Survey
Passive surveys are surveys that are performed with a listen-only mode. The survey client never associates to the
access point (AP). Such surveys can be helpful when you look for rogue devices or you want a good gauge of downlink
RF
coverage from the infrastructure devices.
These can be accomplished with a passive survey:


QUESTION 8
An engineer is implementing Q0S for a new wireless voice network. Which two considerations should be identified first?
(Choose two.)
A. QoS marking
B. policing
C. QoS requirements
D. data traffic usage
E. traffic classification
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 9
A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been
salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility
tunnels for voice clients?
A. mobility anchor
B. KIS based CAC
C. media session snooping
D. re-anchor roamed voice clients
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
An engineer is determining powering requirements for a P2P wireless link using Cisco Aironet 1572EC access points.
Which power method is valid for the access point?
A. 802.3af Power over Ethernet
B. Power over Cable
C. Cisco Inline Power
D. 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
An engineer receives a digital image scanned from the floor plans of a facility to be surveyed for wireless survey and
imported it into Air Magnet Pro. However, the document contains no scale. Which action can the engineer take to most
accurately calibrate the size of the floor plan in Air Magnet?
A. Mark the length of a hallway, then count the ceiling tiles, multiply that number by 2 and enter that value.
B. Zoom in and mark across a hallway, then count the floor tiles across that hallway and enter that value.
C. Zoom in and mark a doorway, then size it at 3 feet because most doorways are 36 inches.
D. Mark the entire longest dimension of the floorplan, then use Google Earth to measure the correspondingoutside
dimension and enter that value.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac
access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment. Which solution addresses these issues?
A. Disable RRM on the WLC.
B. Disable TPC on the WLC
C. Decrease the channel width.
D. Increase the minimum data rate supported
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
When conducting a wireless survey at a customer facility, signal attenuation in an area that is surrounded by thick glass
walls is noted as 2dB. When configuring Cisco Prime Infrastructure, which obstacle should be placed in a map editor to
represent the impact the glass wall will have on the RF signal in the facility?
A. heavy door
B. thick wall
C. glass
D. light wall
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14
IEEE 802.llk-2008 is an amendment to IEEE 80211-2007 standard for radio resource management. A wireless engineer
is designing a wireless network to support real time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer
enable on the WLC so that neighbor list radio management packets are sent to the wireless devices?
A. 802.1 1r
B. 802.1 1w
C. 802.1 1i
D. 802.1 1k
Correct Answer: D
You can optimize roaming for non-802.11k clients by generating a prediction neighbor list for each client without sending
an 802.11k neighbor list request. When prediction based roaming enables a WLAN, after each successful client
association/re-association, the same neighbor list optimization applies on the non- 802.11k client to generate and store
the neighbor list in the mobile station software data structure. Clients at different locations have different lists because
the client probes are seen with different RSSI values by the different neighbors as the clients usually probe before any
association or re-association. This list is created with the most updated probe data and predicts the next AP that the
client is likely to roam to. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-
Guide/Enter prise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/Chapter-11.html


QUESTION 15
An engineer is assigned to replace an older data-grade autonomous wireless network with a Cisco controllerbased
wireless network to meet Voice over WLAN needs. The customer also wants all existing cable infrastructure to be
reused and
no new cable be specified.
How should the engineer respond to the customer\\’s requirements?
A. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and decrease the TPC neighbor threshold to increase Txpower to
provide overlapping cell coverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.
B. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and utilize high-gain antenna to provide overlapping cellcoverage
at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.
C. Inform the customer that the network will not likely function as desired and a post install survey with thepossibility of
some new cable would be recommended.
D. Inform the customer that it is not possible to provide coverage and quality for Voice over WLAN usingexisting AP
locations and an entire overbuild will be necessary.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 16
When designing a WLAN, AP placement is important. Which option describes how to rank the density of APs needed to
support location services versus data and voice services?
A. Data services have the lowest density of APs compared to location services, which has the highest density.
B. Data services have a lower density of APs compared to location services, but more than voice.
C. Voice services have the highest density of APs over location and data services.
D. Voice and data services require a higher density of APs than location services.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site
survey for. The customer is interested in the mount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or
in the
data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data.
How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the
easiest management?
A. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method.
B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method
C. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the 1 + 1 redundancy method and clientSSO.
D. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method.
E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N + 1 redundancy method.
F. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a Parts Distribution Center, which requires data and location
services. Which three requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose three.)
A. access points with directional antennas
B. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
C. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points
D. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
E. access points in IPS mode
F. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
G. access points in corners and along perimeters
Correct Answer: BCG


QUESTION 19
A customer is deploying a mesh outdoor wireless network based on FCC standards where spectrum analysis shows
significant radar energy propagating throughout the coverage area from a local weather station. Which channel must be
excluded from the access points RRM calculation to avoid network disruption due to weather radar activity?
A. 132
B. 44
C. 11
D. 36
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 20
Which infrastructure issue needs to be verified and potentially resolved before deploying a centralized 802.11n WLAN?
A. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to support 802.3af power.
B. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to contain 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports.
C. The location of application and authentication servers.
D. The proposed location for the WDS server.
E. The proposed location for the WCS.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install. Which
two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.)
A. bridge
B. sniffer
C. Flex+Bridge
D. FlexConnect
E. local
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 22
When implementing video teleconferencing over a wireless network, which three attributes should be considered when
cell planning? (Choose three.)
A. latency
B. jitter
C. throughput
D. packet loss
E. client association
F. number of users on the network
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 23
An engineer is tuning RRM parameters to improve client connectivity. Which channel band results in the best 802.11n
client compatibility?
A. UNII-2
B. UNII-2e
C. UNII-3
D. UNII
E. UNII-1
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 24
An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal
locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment
issue?
A. Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze.
B. Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default
C. Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels.
D. Set static channels on all AP radios.
Correct Answer: C
Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density — If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the
lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can
help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary. https://
www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey -guidelines-
wlan-00.html


QUESTION 25
An access point will be partially exposed to the outdoor environment in a loading dock of a factory. How should this
access point be deployed in a cost-effective manner?
A. indoor AP with an external leaky coaxial cable
B. outdoor mesh AP utilizing the 5-GHz band
C. outdoor bridge AP pointing its antenna toward the factory
D. indoor-based AP inside a NEMA-rated enclosure
Correct Answer: B
Because mesh radio waves have very high frequency in the 5-GHz band, the radio wavelength is small; therefore, the
radio waves do not travel as far as radio waves on lower frequencies, given the same amount of power. This higher
frequency range makes the mesh ideal for unlicensed use because the radio waves do not travel far unless a high-gain
antenna is used to tightly focus the radio waves in a given direction. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/
technology/mesh/7-0MR1/design/guide/MeshAP_70MR1 .html#wp1849065


QUESTION 26
Which two factors influence the density of APs in a data-only WLAN environment? (Choose two.)
A. Channel reuse and WLAN bandwidth
B. The type of controller chosen.
C. The defined coverage area and customer needs.
D. The number of clients that will roam through the facility.
E. The number of APs dedicated to voice services.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 27
A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design
consideration can be leveraged to address this concern?
A. Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable
B. Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment
C. Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment.
D. Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 28
An engineer is deploying an outdoor Mesh network. Which four major factors should be considered? (Choose four.)
A. power
B. buildings
C. traffic lights
D. satellite dishes
E. line of sight
F. network connectivity
G. power lines
H. mounting
Correct Answer: AEFH


QUESTION 29
You are planning the coverage for wireless VoIP by using Ekahau. Which signal strength does Ekahau recommend
using for VoIP?
A. -84 dBm
B. -76 dBm
C. -67 dBm
D. -53 dBm
Correct Answer: C
Each vendor has their own recommended signal strength for a given data rate or application. For instance, one vendor
may recommend designing their VoIP solution at -67 dBm (perhaps the most widely-used value for VoIP deployment if I
had to choose one), while another may say -70 dBm. In most cases the values will differ only by a couple dB.
https://www.ekahau.com/blog/2015/01/13/ekahau-site-survey-heatmap-visualizations-part-2-signal-stren gth/


QUESTION 30
Which two factors influence the density of APs in a data-only WLAN environment? (Choose two.)
A. the number of clients that will roam through the facility
B. the type of controller chosen
C. the defined coverage area and customer needs
D. the number of APs dedicated to voice services
E. channel reuse and WLAN bandwidth
Correct Answer: CE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-360 YouTube videos:

This is the latest update released by the Cisco CCDP Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN v1.1) 300-360 exam questions and answers, and we share 30 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills! You can download 300-360 pdf or watch the 300-360 YouTube video tutorial online! Get the full 300-360 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-360.html (Total questions:168 Q&A). Help you pass the exam quickly!

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-360 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xefPYNR7bwOF8GNFdBisfgiH5t6_wNan

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-360 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest mcsa 70-697 exam dumps help you improve your skills