300-610 dumps update | Cisco 300-610 DCID exam material

300-610 dumps have been updated to be the real material for the Cisco 300-610 DCID exam, one of the most popular exams in Cisco today.

The newly updated 300-610 dumps file contains 145 exam questions and answers, you can study the Cisco 300-610 DCID exam material using the PDF files provided on the page and any of the study tools of the VCE exam engine, To help you pass the exam successfully. Use the 300-610 dumps address provided on this site: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-610.html, complete your Cisco 300-610 DCID exam, and guarantee your first attempt to pass successfully take an exam.

300-610 DCID Exam Tips:

Whether you’re a novice or a candidate, next I’ll share more information you need to know before taking the Cisco 300-610 DCID exam, because it’s important.

300-610 is the Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam code, and DCID is the Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam shortened name, the following will show more exam details:

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 300-610
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Certification: CCNP Data Center
Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English
Price: $300 USD
300-610 DCID Exam Core: Network, Compute, Storage network, Automation
Schedule an exam: In-person, Online(Pearson VUE)

How to Qualify for CCNP Data Center:

Above I have provided the 300-610 dumps download address, you can use our recommendations to help you succeed in the Cisco 300-610 DCID exam. If you want to qualify for the CCNP data center, you need to pass two exams: the core exam and The data center of your choice concentrates the exam.
You can understand everything with the pictures below.

The Cisco 300-610 DCID exam is one of the data center intensive exams that focus on emerging and industry-specific topics. So you can choose whatever industry-specific topics you want.

But to qualify for the CCNP Data Center, the core exam is required, and there is only one option, the 350-601 DCCOR exam. I can’t stop stressing the importance of the 350-601 DCCOR exam material as well.
Click here to get it. (Hint: Passing the core exam will qualify candidates to schedule and participate in CCIE labs during the validity period of their core exam)

Read some Cisco 300-610 DCID exam questions and answers online:

QUESTION 1:

What are two functions of a Network Services Orchestrator in an NFV environment? (Choose two.)

A. It operates at the resource-facing services layer and provides overall lifecycle management at the network service level.

B. It provides an API-based northbound interface for transparent integration with systems that operate at the resource-facing services layer.

C. It provides a standards-based southbound interface for transparent integration with systems that operate at the customer-facing services layer.

D. It provides a standards-based northbound interface for transparent integration with systems that operate at the customer-facing services layer.

E. It operates at the customer-facing services layer and provides the management interface for the virtual network devices.

Correct Answer: AB

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/msx/3_4/solution_overview/Cisco_VMS_Sol_Overview.pdf

QUESTION 2:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch resources from the left onto the correct groups on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/virtual_device_context/configuration/guide/b-7k-Cisco-Nexus-7000-Series-NX-OS-Virtual-Device-Context-Configuration-Guide/creating-vdc.html

QUESTION 3:

What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?

A. vPC+
B. E-Trunk
C. SAN port-channel
D. LACP port-channel

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4:

After experiencing traffic disruptions from the failure of a single router, a customer asks an engineer to design a solution that will prevent this from occurring in the future.

While examining the customer\’s environment, the engineer discovers that the routers are manufactured by a variety of different vendors, and they have varying amounts of CPU and memory resources. Additionally, several of the customer\’s applications require the ability to fine-tune the load-balancing parameters between multiple gateway routers.

Which solution should be used to meet these requirements?

A. VRRP
B. FHRP
C. HSRP
D. GLBP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5:

Where does Cisco UCS handle Fibre Channel traffic failover?

A. on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect ASIC in Fibre Channel switching mode
B. on the host, by using multipathing software
C. in the hardware on the Cisco UCS VIC 12xx adapter or later
D. in the hardware on any Cisco UCS VIC adapter

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-
computing/whitepaper_c11-701962.html

QUESTION 6:

A network engineer must design a data center network with four Cisco Nexus 7706 switches. The switches will be installed in primary and secondary data centers in vPC domains. The two data centers must be connected via Layer 2 links and provide the maximum throughput, and redundancy, and avoid port-blocking spanning-tree design.

Which deployment model meets these requirements?

A. dual-sided single vPC
B. single-sided dual vPC
C. dual-sided dual vPC
D. single-sided single vPC

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7:

An engineer designs a Cisco UCS solution that must provide guaranteed and deterministic bandwidth to a specific server in the environment. The solution must apply to the network and storage traffic of C-Series and B-Series servers.

Which solution should be included to meet these requirements?

A. Pin the vNICs and the vHBAs of the service profile to dedicated uplink ports.
B. Pin the IOM ports of the service profile to dedicated server ports.
C. Pin the server ports of the service profile to dedicated uplink ports.
D. Pin the vNICs and vHBAs of the service profile to dedicated server ports.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/en_uk/products/servers-unified-
computing/CiscoUCSSolutionOverviewUKIWeb.pdf

QUESTION 8:

What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a disaster recovery design?

A. reduction in application performance
B. distance limitations
C. specific backup requirements
D. potential data loss

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.evidian.com/products/high-availability-software-for-application-clustering/synchronous-replication-vs-asynchronous-replication/

QUESTION 9:

An engineer must choose the World Wide Port Name for the Cisco UCS Fibre Channel virtual host bus adapter. Which identifier must be used?

A. naa.600a09840691712159764d
B. fe80::314e:4566:8702:bf3d
C. iqn.2021-08.com.acme:3xxx
D. 20:00:00:25:B5:97:c3:ac

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10:

A database administrator experiences delay when performing storage replication between primary and secondary data centers. The data centers are located 20 kilometers apart and are connected using a 500 Mbps link. The deployment was implemented using an FCIP tunnel and a pair of Cisco MDS 9250 Series Switches. The network engineer decided to enable QoS to prioritize replication traffic. Which QoS model must be used to resolve the performance issues?

A. Resource Reservation Protocol
B. weighted round-robin
C. differentiated services
D. strict priority queuing

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11:

A network consultant must design a high availability interconnection of a clustered Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect toward two upstream Layer 2 switches. The Ethernet interconnection must use all redundant links and have no impact on the STP domain size.

Which connectivity solution must be used?

A. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in switch mode with dual uplinks distributed evenly to the upstream switches

B. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in switch mode with a single uplink toward each upstream switch to eliminate any change to the STP domain size

C. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in end-host mode with a single uplink toward each upstream switch to eliminate any change to the STP domain size

D. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in end-host mode with dual uplinks distributed evenly to the upstream switches

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12:

Which technology enables Layer 2 extension between remote data center sites?

A. FCIP
B. GRE
C. DMVPN
D. OTV

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://netcraftsmen.com/spanning-layer-2-between-data-centers/

QUESTION 13:

An engineer must use OTV for Layer 2 connectivity between data centers to support virtual machine mobility between the customer sites. To support this requirement, the engineer must ensure the existence of the same default gateway on both sites. Additionally, the operations team reports high bandwidth utilization on site A and wants to optimize the outbound traffic flows to use a local DC exit point.

Which feature must be used to meet these requirements?

A. data group
B. FHRP filter
C. ARP filter
D. control group

Correct Answer: D

……

Download Cisco 300-610 DCID Exam Questions and Answers:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kCb6hGKEmygmRRyMQGAUNS9-tqfpFeYS/

View the 145-track Cisco 300-610 DCID exam materials: click here

New DP-203 Dumps | DP-203 Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure Exam Real Valid resources

DP-203 dumps have been updated. Contains 243 new exam questions, real material for you to pass the Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure exam.
The full name of the DP-203 exam is Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure. DP-203 dumps question targets from Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure core technologies including:
design and implement data storage; design and develop data processing; design and implement data security; monitor and optimize data storage and data processing.

Lead4Pass DP-203 Dumps Questions https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html: Contains both PDF and VCE study modes, easy to study anytime, anywhere, helping you successfully pass the Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure exam on the first try.

Read the DP-203 Free Dumps Demo

QUESTION 1

What should you recommend to prevent users outside the Litware on-premises network from accessing the analytical data store?

A. a server-level virtual network rule
B. a database-level virtual network rule
C. a server-level firewall IP rule
D. a database-level firewall IP rule

Correct Answer: A

Scenario: Ensure that the analytical datastore is accessible only to the company\’s on-premises network and Azure services.
Virtual network rules are one firewall security feature that controls whether the database server for your single databases and elastic pool in Azure SQL Database or for your databases in SQL Data Warehouse accepts communications that are sent from particular subnets in virtual networks.
Server-level, not database-level: Each virtual network rule applies to your whole Azure SQL Database server, not just to one particular database on the server. In other words, the virtual network rule applies at the server level, not at the database level.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-vnet-service-endpoint-rule-overview

QUESTION 2

You are designing a slowly changing dimension (SCD) for supplier data in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You plan to keep a record of changes to the available fields.
The supplier data contains the following columns.

Which three additional columns should you add to the data to create a Type 2 SCD? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. surrogate primary key
B. foreign key
C. effective start date
D. effective end date
E. last modified date
F. business key

Correct Answer: CDF

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/integration-services/data-flow/transformations/slowly-changing-dimension-transformation

QUESTION 3

HOTSPOT
A company plans to use Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) to create the new data pipeline process. The process must meet the following requirements:
Ingest:
1.

Access multiple data sources.
2.
Provide the ability to orchestrate workflow.
3.
Provide the capability to run SQL Server Integration Services packages.
Store:
1.
Optimize storage for big data workloads.
2.
Provide encryption of data at rest.
3.
Operate with no size limits.
Prepare and Train:
1.
Provide a fully-managed and interactive workspace for exploration and visualization.
2.
Provide the ability to program in R, SQL, Python, Scala, and Java.
3.
Provide seamless user authentication with Azure Active Directory.
Model and Serve:
1.
Implement native columnar storage.
2.
Support for the SQL language
3.
Provide support for structured streaming.
You need to build the data integration pipeline.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Ingest: Azure Data Factory
Azure Data Factory pipelines can execute SSIS packages.
In Azure, the following services and tools will meet the core requirements for pipeline orchestration, control flow, and data movement: Azure Data Factory, Oozie on HDInsight, and SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).
Store: Data Lake Storage
Data Lake Storage Gen1 provides unlimited storage.
Note: Data at rest includes information that resides in persistent storage on physical media, in any digital format.
Microsoft Azure offers a variety of data storage solutions to meet different needs, including file, disk, blob, and table storage.
Microsoft also provides encryption to protect Azure SQL Database, Azure Cosmos DB, and Azure Data Lake.

Prepare and Train: Azure Databricks
Azure Databricks provides enterprise-grade Azure security, including Azure Active Directory integration.
With Azure Databricks, you can set up your Apache Spark environment in minutes, autoscale and collaborate on shared projects in an interactive workspace. Azure Databricks supports Python, Scala, R, Java, and SQL, as well as data science frameworks and libraries including TensorFlow, PyTorch, and scikit-learn.
Model and Serve: Azure Synapse Analytics
Azure Synapse Analytics/ SQL Data Warehouse stores data into relational tables with columnar storage.
Azure SQL Data Warehouse connector now offers efficient and scalable structured streaming write support for SQL
Data Warehouse. Access SQL Data Warehouse from Azure Databricks using the SQL Data Warehouse connector.
Note: Note: As of November 2019, Azure SQL Data Warehouse is now Azure Synapse Analytics.
Reference:

https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/architecture/data-guide/technology-choices/pipeline-orchestration-data-movement

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-databricks/what-is-azure-databricks

QUESTION 4

You need to schedule an Azure Data Factory pipeline to execute when a new file arrives in an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container. Which type of trigger should you use?

A. on-demand
B. tumbling window
C. schedule
D. event

Correct Answer: B

Event-driven architecture (EDA) is a common data integration pattern that involves production, detection, consumption, and reaction to events. Data integration scenarios often require Data Factory customers to trigger pipelines based on events happening in the storage account, such as the arrival or deletion of a file in the Azure Blob Storage account.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-create-event-trigger

QUESTION 5

HOTSPOT

You need to design an analytical storage solution for transactional data. The solution must meet the sales
transaction dataset requirements.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Round-robin

Round-robin tables are useful for improving loading speed.
Scenario: Partition data that contains sales transaction records. Partitions must be designed to provide efficient loads by month.
Box 2: Hash
Hash-distributed tables improve query performance on large fact tables.
Scenario:
1.
You plan to create a promotional table that will contain a promotion ID. The promotion ID will be associated with a specific
product. The product will be identified by a product ID. The table will be approximately 5 GB.
2.
Ensure that queries joining and filtering sales transaction records based on product ID are completed as quickly as possible.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tables-distribute

QUESTION 6

HOTSPOT
You are designing an Azure Stream Analytics solution that receives instant messaging data from an Azure event hub.
You need to ensure that the output from the Stream Analytics job counts the number of messages per time zone every 15 seconds.
How should you complete the Stream Analytics query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: timestamp by
Box 2: TUMBLINGWINDOW
Tumbling window functions are used to segment a data stream into distinct time segments and perform a function against them, such as the example below. The key differentiators of a Tumbling window are that they repeat, do not overlap, and an event cannot belong to more than one tumbling window.

QUESTION 7

You need to design a data retention solution for the Twitter teed data records. The solution must meet the customer sentiment analytics requirements. Which Azure Storage functionality should you include in the solution?

A. time-based retention
B. change feed
C. soft delete
D. Lifecycle management

Correct Answer: D

Scenario: Purge Twitter feed data records that are older than two years.
Data sets have unique lifecycles. Early in the lifecycle, people access some data often. But the need for access often drops drastically as the data ages. Some data remains idle in the cloud and is rarely accessed once stored. Some data sets expire days or months after creation, while other data sets are actively read and modified throughout their lifetimes.
Azure Storage lifecycle management offers a rule-based policy that you can use to transition blob data to the appropriate access tiers or to expire data at the end of the data lifecycle.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/lifecycle-management-overview

QUESTION 8

HOTSPOT
You are designing an application that will use an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen 2 account to store petabytes of license plate photos from toll booths. The account will use zone-redundant storage (ZRS).
You identify the following usage patterns:
1.
The data will be accessed several times a day during the first 30 days after the data is created.
2.
The data must meet an availability SU of 99.9%.
3.
After 90 days, the data will be accessed infrequently but must be available within 30 seconds.
4.
After 365 days, the data will be accessed infrequently but must be available within five minutes.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9

You are designing a security model for an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool that will support multiple companies.
You need to ensure that users from each company can view only the data of their respective companies.
Which two objects should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. a security policy
B. a custom role-based access control (RBAC) role
C. a function

D. a column encryption key
E. asymmetric keys

Correct Answer: AB

A: Row-Level Security (RLS) enables you to use group membership or execution context to control access to rows in a database table. Implement RLS by using the CREATE SECURITY POLICYTransact-SQL statement.
B: Azure Synapse provides a comprehensive and fine-grained access control system, that integrates:
Azure roles for resource management and access to data in storage, Synapse roles for managing live access to code and execution, SQL roles for data plane access to data in SQL pools.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/security/row-level-security
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/security/synapse-workspace-access-control-overview

QUESTION 10

You are developing a solution that will stream to Azure Stream Analytics. The solution will have both streaming data and reference data. Which input type should you use for the reference data?

A. Azure Cosmos DB
B. Azure Blob storage
C. Azure IoT Hub
D. Azure Event Hubs

Correct Answer: B

Stream Analytics supports Azure Blob storage and Azure SQL Database as the storage layer for Reference Data.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-use-reference-data

QUESTION 11

You have an activity in an Azure Data Factory pipeline. The activity calls for a stored procedure in a data warehouse in Azure Synapse Analytics and runs daily.
You need to verify the duration of the activity when it ran last.
What should you use?

A. activity runs in Azure Monitor
B. Activity log in Azure Synapse Analytics

C. the sys.dm_pdw_wait_stats data management view in Azure Synapse Analytics
D. an Azure Resource Manager template

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/monitor-visually

QUESTION 12

You are designing an Azure Databricks cluster that runs user-defined local processes. You need to recommend a cluster configuration that meets the following requirements:
1.
Minimize query latency.
2.
Maximize the number of users that can run queries on the cluster at the same time.
3.
Reduce overall costs without compromising other requirements. Which cluster type should you recommend?

A. Standard with Auto Termination
B. High Concurrency with Autoscaling
C. High Concurrency with Auto Termination
D. Standard with Autoscaling

Correct Answer: B

A High Concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of High Concurrency clusters are that they provide fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.
Databricks choose the appropriate number of workers required to run your job. This is referred to as autoscaling.
Autoscaling makes it easier to achieve high cluster utilization because you don\’t need to provision the cluster to match a workload.
Incorrect Answers:
C: The cluster configuration includes an auto terminate setting whose default value depends on cluster mode:
Standard and Single Node clusters terminate automatically after 120 minutes by default. High Concurrency clusters do not terminate automatically by default.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/databricks/clusters/configure

QUESTION 13

You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You run PDW_SHOWSPACEUSED(dbo,FactInternetSales\’); and get the results shown in the following table.

Which statement accurately describes the dbo, FactInternetSales table?

A. The table contains less than 1,000 rows.
B. All distributions contain data.
C. The table is skewed.
D. The table uses round-robin distribution.

Correct Answer: C

Data skew means the data is not distributed evenly across the distributions.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tables-distribute

……

DP-203 Free Dumps Demo Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/18TPwGvSzCs53MnjqYChKWm4298eGaUgV/

New DP-203 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html for complete practice exam resources to help you successfully pass the Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure exam on your first attempt.

[2022 New] Free Microsoft MD-100 exam practice test and latest updates MD-100 dumps from Lead4pass

Follow Fulldumps.com for future MD-100 updates.
2022 Lead4Pass MD-100 dumps update with PDF and VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (314 Q&A)

Newly shared Microsoft MD-100 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MD-100 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MD-100 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – website: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-100

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MD-100 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MD-100 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13PjH9pbNL0EpbtJDlUdAQ_YBQliaIQ5_/

Examineeverything Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MD-100 Practice testing questions from Youtube

https://youtube.com/watch?v=X1qZsPBeevY

latest updated Microsoft MD-100 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
You need to meet the technical requirements for the San Diego office computers. Which Windows 10 deployment method should you use?
A. wipe and load refresh
B. in-place upgrade
C. provisioning packages
D. Windows Autopilot
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot

QUESTION 2
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup. Computer1 contains the
folders are shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q2

User1 encrypts a file named File1.txt that is in a folder named C:\Folder1.
What is the effect of the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q2-1

References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/310316/how-permissions-are-handled-when-you-copy-and-movefiles-and-folders

QUESTION 3
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
From Event Viewer on Computer1, you have a task named Action1 that is attached to the following event:
Log: System Source: Kernel-General Event ID: 16
You need to modify the settings of Action1. What should you use?
A. the Settings app
B. Task Scheduler
C. Event Viewer
D. System Configuration
Correct Answer: C
An Event Viewer task is created and modified in the Event Viewer.
References: https://www.techrepublic.com/article/how-to-use-custom-views-in-windows-10s-event-viewer/

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other users at your company.
You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver.
You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From System Restore, you revert the system state to a restore point that was created before the update was
installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/934307/description-of-the-windows-update-standalone-installer-inwindows

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You perform the following configurations on Computer1:
1.
Create a user named User1.
2.
Add User1 to the Remote Desktop Users group.
You perform the following configurations on Computer2:
1.
Create a user named User1 and specify the same user password as the one set on Computer1.
2.
Create a share named Share2 and grant User1 Full control access to Share2.
3.
Enable Remote Desktop.
What are the effects of the configurations? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q5

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains named Computer1 that
runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create an NTFS folder and assign Full Control permissions to Everyone.
You share the folder as Share1 and assign the permissions shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q6

When accessing Share1, which two actions can be performed by User1 but not by User2? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Delete a file created by another user.
B. Set the permissions for a file.
C. Rename a file created by another user.
D. Take ownership of the file.
E. Copy a file created by another user to a subfolder.
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://www.varonis.com/blog/ntfs-permissions-vs-share/

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named
Computer1 and Computer2 run Windows 10 and are joined to the domain.
On Computer1, you create an event subscription named Subscription1 for Computer2 as shown in the Subscription1
exhibit. (Click the Subcription1 tab.)[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7

Subscription1 is configured to use forwarded events as the destination log.
On Computer1, you create a custom view named View1 as shown in the View1 exhibit. (Click the View1 tab.)

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q7-2

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 computers that run Windows 10. Users in
the finance department use computers.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
From Computer1, you plan to run a script that executes Windows PowerShell commands on the finance department
computers.
You need to ensure that you can run the PowerShell commands on the finance department from Computer1.
What should you do with the finance department computers?
A. From the local Group Policy, enable the Allow Remote Shell Access setting.
B. From the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on Script Execution setting.
C. From the Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-MMAgent cmdlet.
D. From the Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.core/enablepsremoting?view=powershell-6

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the quality update requirement for the computer. For how long should you defer the updates?
A. 14 days
B. 10 years
C. 5 years
D. 180 days
E. 30 days
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the users shown in the
following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q10

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and is in a workgroup.
A local standard user on Computer1 named User1 joins the computer to the domain and uses the credentials of User2
when prompted.
You need to ensure that you can rename Computer1 as Computer33.
Solution: You use the credentials of User4 on Computer1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Renaming a domain-joined computer will also rename the computer account in the domain. To do this, you need
domain administrator privileges.
User4 is a server operator, not an administrator. Members of the Server Operators group can sign in to a server
interactively, create and delete network shared resources, start and stop services, back up and restore files, format the
hard disk
drive of the computer, and shut down the computer.
Use User3\\’s credentials instead.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/access-control/active-directory-securitygroups#bkmk-domainadmins

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to restart Application1 when the application crashes.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q11-1

Reference: https://www.howto-connect.com/how-to-attach-a-task-to-this-event-in-event-viewer-in-windows-10/

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is joined to an Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. User1 joins Computer1 to contoso.com by using
[email protected]
Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is in drive C and is shared as Share1. Share1 has the permission
shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q12

A user named User2 has a computer named Computer2 that runs Windows 10. User2 joins Computer2 to contoso.com
by using [email protected]
User2 attempts to access Share1 and receives the following error message: “The username or password is incorrect.”
You need to ensure that User2 can connect to Share1.
Solution: In Azure AD, you create a group named Group1 that contains User1 and User2. You grant Group1 Modify
access to Folder1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windowsserver-2008-R2-and-2008/cc754178(v%3dws.10)

QUESTION 13
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create the local users shown in the following table.[2021.1] lead4pass md-100 exam questions q13

Which three user profiles will persist after each user signs out? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: ADE

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examineeverything free to share Microsoft MD-100 exam exercise questions, MD-100 pdf, MD-100 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MD-100 to pass Microsoft MD-100 exam “Windows 10“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MD-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (211 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MD-100 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/13PjH9pbNL0EpbtJDlUdAQ_YBQliaIQ5_/

Latest Update SY0-601 Dumps from Lead4Pass | 100% Pass Exam 2022

sy0-601 dumps 2022

CompTIA Security+ certification has undergone many changes, from SY0-101, SY0-201, SY0-301, SY0-401, SY0-501, and now SY0-601 2022. It is one of the most popular exams in CompTIA!

The latest updated SY0-601 exam questions and answers are from the Lead4Pass SY0-601 dumps.

We share some of the latest updated SY0-601 dumps exam questions for free, you can take the online practice test or get the SY0-601 PDF we provide to help you improve your skills.

All you really need is the full Lead4Pass SY0-601 dumps with PDF and VCE to help you pass the exam 100%: https://www.lead4pass.com/sy0-601.html (472 Q&A Dumps)

Maybe you want to ask:

Can Lead4Pass help me pass the exam successfully?

Lead4Pass has a 99%+ exam pass rate, this is real data.

Is Lead4Pass SY0-601 dump latest valid?

Lead4Pass updates all IT certification exam questions throughout the year. Guaranteed immediate availability.

Is the Lead4Pass buying policy reliable?

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience in 2022, so it’s pretty solid!

Is there a discount on CompTIA SY0-601?

Yes! You can google search, or check the discount code channel directly

For more questions, you can contact Lead4Pass customer service or send an email, and we will guarantee a reply within 24 hours.

Continue: Download SY0-601 Dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/11BC7oiofoKcg-1gSaNXaN6kpRYRnJhjj/

Take the CompTIA SY0-601 exam test (answers posted at the end of the article)

QUESTION 1

Which of the following scenarios BEST describes a risk reduction technique?

A. A security control objective cannot be met through a technical change, so the company purchases insurance and is
no longer concerned about losses from data breaches.

B. A security control objective cannot be met through a technical change, so the company implements a policy to train
users on a more secure method of operation.

C. A security control objective cannot be met through a technical change, so the company changes as method of
operation

D. A security control objective cannot be met through a technical change, so the Chief Information Officer (CIO) decides to sign off on the risk.

 

QUESTION 2

Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his
previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to
the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using?

A. FACL
B. DAC
C. ABAC
D. MAC

 

QUESTION 3

A financial organization has adopted a new secure, encrypted document-sharing application to help with its customer
loan process. Some important PII needs to be shared across this new platform, but it is getting blocked by the DLP
systems. Which of the following actions will BEST allow the PII to be shared with the secure application without
compromising the organization\\’s security posture?

A. Configure the DLP policies to allow all PII
B. Configure the firewall to allow all ports that are used by this application
C. Configure the antivirus software to allow the application
D. Configure the DLP policies to whitelist this application with the specific PII
E. Configure the application to encrypt the PII

 

QUESTION 4

A network administrator is setting up wireless access points in all the conference rooms and wants to authenticate
device using PKI. Which of the following should the administrator configure?

A. A captive portal
B. PSK
C. 802.1X
D. WPS

 

QUESTION 5

A cloud administrator is configuring five compute instances under the same subnet in a VPC Three instances are
required to communicate with one another, and the other two must he logically isolated from all other instances in the
VPC. Which of the following must the administrator configure to meet this requirement?

A. One security group
B. Two security groups
C. Three security groups
D. Five security groups

 

QUESTION 6

Which of the following would a European company interested in implementing a technical, hands-on set of security
standards MOST likely choose?

A. GOPR
B. CIS controls
C. ISO 27001
D. ISO 37000

 

QUESTION 7

Several employees return to work the day after attending an industry trade show. That same day, the security manager
notices several malware alerts coming from each of the employee\\’s workstations. The security manager investigates
but finds no signs of an attack on the perimeter firewall or the NIDS. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the
malware alerts?

A. A worm that has propagated itself across the intranet, which was initiated by presentation media
B. A fileless virus that is contained on a vCard that is attempting to execute an attack
C. A Trojan that has passed through and executed malicious code on the hosts
D. A USB flash drive that is trying to run malicious code but is being blocked by the host firewall

 

QUESTION 8

A security manager for a retailer needs to reduce the scope of a project to comply with PCI DSS. The PCI data is
located in different offices than where credit cards are accepted. All the offices are connected via MPLS back to the
primary datacenter. Which of the following should the security manager implement to achieve the objective?

A. Segmentation
B. Containment
C. Geofencing
D. Isolation

 

QUESTION 9

A technician needs to prevent data loss in a laboratory. The laboratory is not connected to any external networks. Which of the following methods would BEST prevent the exfiltration of data? (Select TWO).

A. VPN
B. Drive encryption
C. Network firewall
D. File level encryption
E. USB blocker
F. MFA

 

QUESTION 10

An organization relies on third-party video conferencing to conduct daily business. Recent security changes now require all remote workers to utilize a VPN to corporate resources. Which of the following would BEST maintain high-quality video conferencing while minimizing latency when connected to the VPN?

A. Using geographic diversity to have VPN terminators closer to end users
B. Utilizing split tunneling so only traffic for corporate resources is encrypted
C. Purchasing higher-bandwidth connections to meet the increased demand
D. Configuring QoS properly on the VPN accelerators

 

QUESTION 11

A user is concerned that a web application will not be able to handle unexpected or random input without crashing.
Which of the following BEST describes the type of testing the user should perform?

A. Code signing
B. Fuzzing
C. Manual code review
D. Dynamic code analysis

 

QUESTION 12

While investigating a data leakage incident, a security analyst reviews access control to cloud-hosted data. The
following information was presented in a security posture report.

sy0-601 q12

Based on the report, which of the following was the MOST likely attack vector used against the company?

A. Spyware
B. Logic bomb
C. Potentially unwanted programs
D. Supply chain

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
BDDCBAAABEDDA

Lead4Pass SY0-601 dumps are fully updated in 2022, real and effective! Lead4pass SY0-601 Dumps with PDF and VCE Guaranteed 100% Pass Exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/sy0-601.html (472 Q&A Dumps)

PS.Free to share the latest updated SY0-601 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/11BC7oiofoKcg-1gSaNXaN6kpRYRnJhjj/

CompTIA SY0-601 Past Exam Questions: https://www.examscode.com/?s=sy0-601, https://www.braindump4it.com/?s=sy0-601

Microsoft DP-203 dumps historical exam questions and latest updates

latest updated dp-203 dumps

Microsoft Certified: Azure Data Engineer Associate “DP-203”. DP-203 is the latest exam question released in 2021. I have gone through the DP-200 exam and DP-201 exam before.

From August 31, 2021, the exams DP-200 and DP-201 have been discontinued, and all those who need to participate in the “Implementing an Azure Data Solution” have been changed to participate in the “Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure”.

The DP-203 exam is a new advancement, and each update iteration of Microsoft is a very big advancement. Of course, such advancement also increases the difficulty of the exam for examinees.

Based on the above description, my explanation is that Microsoft has simplified the previous exam steps and increased the difficulty of the exam. Regardless of whether you want to pass the exam before or now, the most important thing is to study hard, participate in the community, and practice exams to improve your skills.

Today I will share 15 newly updated Microsoft DP-203 exam questions to help you learn the test online. There is no way for free exam questions to help you really pass the exam.

You can enter Lead4pass DP-203 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (Total Questions: 214 Q&A). lead4pass has a pass rate of more than 99%, Years of exam experience, an excellent team of exam experts, and a perfect exam policy. Lead4pass is our free content provider.

Microsoft DP-203 historical exam dumps collection online sharing

https://www.fulldumps.com/july-2021-microsoft-dp-203-exam-questions-and-answers-from-lead4pass-latest-update/

https://www.trainingolives.com/pass-the-microsoft-dp-203-exam-the-latest-dp-203-dumps-exam-questions-and-answers-from-lead4pass/

https://www.fulldumps.com/why-not-try-lead4pass-dp-203-exam-dumps-100-pass-exam/

https://www.examvcesoftware.com/free-microsoft-dp-203-exam-practice-test-and-latest-updates-dp-203-dumps-from-lead4pass/

Please take the latest updated Microsoft DP-203 exam test

Verify the answer at the end of the article

Question 1:

What should you recommend using to secure sensitive customer contact information?

A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)

B. row-level security

C. column-level security

D. data sensitivity labels

 

Scenario: Limit the business analysts


Question 2:

What should you do to improve high availability of the real-time data processing solution?

A. Deploy a High Concurrency Databricks cluster.

B. Deploy an Azure Stream Analytics job and use an Azure Automation runbook to check the status of the job and to start the job if it stops.

C. Set Data Lake Storage to use geo-redundant storage (GRS).

D. Deploy identical Azure Stream Analytics jobs to paired regions in Azure.

 

Guarantee Stream Analytics job reliability during service updates Part of being a fully managed service is the capability to introduce new service functionality and improvements at a rapid pace. As a result, Stream Analytics can have a service update deploy on a weekly (or more frequent) basis. No matter how much testing is done there is still a risk that an existing, running job may break due to the introduction of a bug. If you are running mission critical jobs, these risks need to be avoided. You can reduce this risk by following Azure\’s paired region model.

Scenario: The application development team will create an Azure event hub to receive real-time sales data, including store number, date, time, product ID, customer loyalty number, price, and discount amount, from the point of sale (POS) system and output the data to data storage in Azure

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-job-reliability


Question 3:

You are designing a fact table named FactPurchase in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table contains purchases from suppliers for a retail store. FactPurchase will contain the following columns.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q3

FactPurchase will have 1 million rows of data added daily and will contain three years of data.

Transact-SQL queries similar to the following query will be executed daily.

SELECT SupplierKey, StockItemKey, COUNT(*) FROM FactPurchase WHERE DateKey >= 20210101 AND DateKey <= 20210131 GROUP By SupplierKey, StockItemKey

Which table distribution will minimize query times?

A. replicated

B. hash-distributed on PurchaseKey

C. round-robin

D. hash-distributed on DateKey

 

Hash-distributed tables improve query performance on large fact tables, and are the focus of this article. Round-robin tables are useful for improving loading speed.

Incorrect:

Not D: Do not use a date column. . All data for the same date lands in the same distribution. If several users are all filtering on the same date, then only 1 of the 60 distributions do all the processing work.

Reference:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tables-distribute


Question 4:

You have a table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table was created by using the following Transact-SQL statement.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q4

You need to alter the table to meet the following requirements:

Ensure that users can identify the current manager of employees.

Support creating an employee reporting hierarchy for your entire company.

Provide fast lookup of the managers\’ attributes such as name and job title.

Which column should you add to the table?

A. [ManagerEmployeeID] [int] NULL

B. [ManagerEmployeeID] [smallint] NULL

C. [ManagerEmployeeKey] [int] NULL

D. [ManagerName] [varchar](200) NULL

 

Use the same definition as the EmployeeID column.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/analysis-services/tabular-models/hierarchies-ssas-tabular


Question 5:

You have files and folders in Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 for an Azure Synapse workspace as shown in the following exhibit.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q5

You create an external table named ExtTable that has LOCATION=\’/topfolder/\’.

When you query ExtTable by using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool, which files are returned?

A. File2.csv and File3.csv only

B. File1.csv and File4.csv only

C. File1.csv, File2.csv, File3.csv, and File4.csv

D. File1.csv only

 

To run a T-SQL query over a set of files within a folder or set of folders while treating them as a single entity or rowset, provide a path to a folder or a pattern (using wildcards) over a set of files or folders.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql/query-data-storage#query-multiple-files-or-folders


Question 6:

You are designing the folder structure for an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container.

Users will query data by using a variety of services including Azure Databricks and Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pools. The data will be secured by subject area. Most queries will include data from the current year or current

month.

Which folder structure should you recommend to support fast queries and simplified folder security?

A. /{SubjectArea}/{DataSource}/{DD}/{MM}/{YYYY}/{FileData}_{YYYY}_{MM}_{DD}.csv

B. /{DD}/{MM}/{YYYY}/{SubjectArea}/{DataSource}/{FileData}_{YYYY}_{MM}_{DD}.csv

C. /{YYYY}/{MM}/{DD}/{SubjectArea}/{DataSource}/{FileData}_{YYYY}_{MM}_{DD}.csv

D. /{SubjectArea}/{DataSource}/{YYYY}/{MM}/{DD}/{FileData}_{YYYY}_{MM}_{DD}.csv

 

There\’s an important reason to put the date at the end of the directory structure. If you want to lock down certain regions or subject matters to users/groups, then you can easily do so with the POSIX permissions. Otherwise, if there was a need to restrict a certain security group to viewing just the UK data or certain planes, with the date structure in front a separate permission would be required for numerous directories under every hour directory. Additionally, having the date structure in front would exponentially increase the number of directories as time went on.

Note: In IoT workloads, there can be a great deal of data being landed in the data store that spans across numerous products, devices, organizations, and customers. It\’s important to pre-plan the directory layout for organization, security, and efficient processing of the data for down-stream consumers. A general template to consider might be the following layout:

{Region}/{SubjectMatter(s)}/{yyyy}/{mm}/{dd}/{hh}/


Question 7:

You need to design an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool that meets the following requirements:

Can return an employee record from a given point in time.

Maintains the latest employee information.

Minimizes query complexity.

How should you model the employee data?

A. as a temporal table

B. as a SQL graph table

C. as a degenerate dimension table

D. as a Type 2 slowly changing dimension (SCD) table

 

A Type 2 SCD supports versioning of dimension members. Often the source system doesn\’t store versions, so the data warehouse load process detects and manages changes in a dimension table. In this case, the dimension table must use a surrogate key to provide a unique reference to a version of the dimension member. It also includes columns that define the date range validity of the version (for example, StartDate and EndDate) and possibly a flag column (for example, IsCurrent) to easily filter by current dimension members.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/populate-slowly-changing-dimensions-azure-synapse-analytics-pipelines/3-choose-between-dimension-types


Question 8:

You have an enterprise-wide Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. The data lake is accessible only through an Azure virtual network named VNET1.

You are building a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that will use data from the data lake.

Your company has a sales team. All the members of the sales team are in an Azure Active Directory group named Sales. POSIX controls are used to assign the Sales group access to the files in the data lake.

You plan to load data to the SQL pool every hour.

You need to ensure that the SQL pool can load the sales data from the data lake.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each area selection is worth one point.

A. Add the managed identity to the Sales group.

B. Use the managed identity as the credentials for the data load process.

C. Create a shared access signature (SAS).

D. Add your Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to the Sales group.

E. Use the snared access signature (SAS) as the credentials for the data load process.

F. Create a managed identity.

 

The managed identity grants permissions to the dedicated SQL pools in the workspace.

Note: Managed identity for Azure resources is a feature of Azure Active Directory. The feature provides Azure services with an automatically managed identity in Azure AD

Reference:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/security/synapse-workspace-managed-identity


Question 9:

You are creating an Azure Data Factory data flow that will ingest data from a CSV file, cast columns to specified types of data, and insert the data into a table in an Azure Synapse Analytic dedicated SQL pool. The CSV file contains three

columns named username, comment, and date.

The data flow already contains the following:

A source transformation.

A Derived Column transformation to set the appropriate types of data.

A sink transformation to land the data in the pool.

You need to ensure that the data flow meets the following requirements:

All valid rows must be written to the destination table.

Truncation errors in the comment column must be avoided proactively.

Any rows containing comment values that will cause truncation errors upon insert must be written to a file in blob storage.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. To the data flow, add a sink transformation to write the rows to a file in blob storage.

B. To the data flow, add a Conditional Split transformation to separate the rows that will cause truncation errors.

C. To the data flow, add a filter transformation to filter out rows that will cause truncation errors.

D. Add a select transformation to select only the rows that will cause truncation errors.

 

B: Example:

1.

This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.

2.

This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q9

A:

3.

Now we need to log the rows that failed. Add a sink transformation to the BadRows stream for logging. Here, we\’ll “auto-map” all of the fields so that we have logging of the complete transaction record. This is a text-delimited CSV file output to a single file in Blob Storage. We\’ll call the log file “badrows.csv”.

4.

The completed data flow is shown below. We are now able to split off error rows to avoid the SQL truncation errors and put those entries into a log file. Meanwhile, successful rows can continue to write to our target database.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q9-1 microsoft dp-203 exam questions q9-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-data-flow-error-rows


Question 10:

You have an Azure Storage account and a data warehouse in Azure Synapse Analytics in the UK South region.

You need to copy blob data from the storage account to the data warehouse by using Azure Data Factory. The solution must meet the following requirements:

Ensure that the data remains in the UK South region at all times.

Minimize administrative effort.

Which type of integration runtime should you use?

A. Azure integration runtime

B. Azure-SSIS integration runtime

C. Self-hosted integration runtime

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q10

Incorrect Answers:

C: Self-hosted integration runtime is to be used On-premises.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/concepts-integration-runtime


Question 11:

You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives clickstream data from an Azure event hub.

You need to define a query in the Stream Analytics job. The query must meet the following requirements:

Count the number of clicks within each 10-second window based on the country of a visitor. Ensure that each click is NOT counted more than once.

How should you define the Query?

A. SELECT Country, Avg(*) AS Average FROM ClickStream TIMESTAMP BY CreatedAt GROUP BY Country, SlidingWindow(second, 10)

B. SELECT Country, Count(*) AS Count FROM ClickStream TIMESTAMP BY CreatedAt

GROUP BY Country, TumblingWindow(second, 10)

C. SELECT Country, Avg(*) AS Average FROM ClickStream TIMESTAMP BY CreatedAt GROUP BY Country, HoppingWindow(second, 10, 2)

D. SELECT Country, Count(*) AS Count FROM ClickStream TIMESTAMP BY CreatedAt GROUP BY Country, SessionWindow(second, 5, 10)

 

Tumbling window functions are used to segment a data stream into distinct time segments and perform a function against them, such as the example below. The key differentiators of a Tumbling window are that they repeat, do not overlap, and an event cannot belong to more than one tumbling window.

Example:

Incorrect Answers:

A: Sliding windows, unlike Tumbling or Hopping windows, output events only for points in time when the content of the window actually changes. In other words, when an event enters or exits the window. Every window has at least one event, like in the case of Hopping windows, events can belong to more than one sliding window.

C: Hopping window functions hop forward in time by a fixed period. It may be easy to think of them as Tumbling windows that can overlap, so events can belong to more than one Hopping window result set. To make a Hopping window the same as a Tumbling window, specify the hop size to be the same as the window size.

D: Session windows group events that arrive at similar times, filtering out periods of time where there is no data.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-window-functions


Question 12:

You need to schedule an Azure Data Factory pipeline to execute when a new file arrives in an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container.

Which type of trigger should you use?

A. on-demand

B. tumbling window

C. schedule

D. event

 

Event-driven architecture (EDA) is a common data integration pattern that involves production, detection, consumption, and reaction to events. Data integration scenarios often require Data Factory customers to trigger pipelines based on events happening in storage account, such as the arrival or deletion of a file in Azure Blob Storage account.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-create-event-trigger


Question 13:

You have two Azure Data Factory instances named ADFdev and ADFprod. ADFdev connects to an Azure DevOps Git repository.

You publish changes from the main branch of the Git repository to ADFdev.

You need to deploy the artifacts from ADFdev to ADFprod.

What should you do first?

A. From ADFdev, modify the Git configuration.

B. From ADFdev, create a linked service.

C. From Azure DevOps, create a release pipeline.

D. From Azure DevOps, update the main branch.

 

In Azure Data Factory, continuous integration and delivery (CI/CD) means moving Data Factory pipelines from one environment (development, test, production) to another.

Note:

The following is a guide for setting up an Azure Pipelines release that automates the deployment of a data factory to multiple environments.

1.

In Azure DevOps, open the project that\’s configured with your data factory.

2.

On the left side of the page, select Pipelines, and then select Releases.

3.

Select New pipeline, or, if you have existing pipelines, select New and then New release pipeline.

4.

In the Stage name box, enter the name of your environment.

5.

Select Add artifact, and then select the git repository configured with your development data factory. Select the publish branch of the repository for the Default branch. By default, this publish branch is adf_publish.

6.

Select the Empty job template.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/continuous-integration-deployment


Question 14:

You are developing a solution that will stream to Azure Stream Analytics. The solution will have both streaming data and reference data.

Which input type should you use for the reference data?

A. Azure Cosmos DB

B. Azure Blob storage

C. Azure IoT Hub

D. Azure Event Hubs

 

Stream Analytics supports Azure Blob storage and Azure SQL Database as the storage layer for Reference Data.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-use-reference-data


Question 15:

You are designing an Azure Stream Analytics job to process incoming events from sensors in retail environments.

You need to process the events to produce a running average of shopper counts during the previous 15 minutes, calculated at five-minute intervals.

Which type of window should you use?

A. snapshot

B. tumbling

C. hopping

D. sliding

 

Tumbling windows are a series of fixed-sized, non-overlapping and contiguous time intervals. The following diagram illustrates a stream with a series of events and how they are mapped into 10-second tumbling windows.

microsoft dp-203 exam questions q15

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream-analytics-query/tumbling-window-azure-stream-analytics

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
DDBACDDADFABABDCBB

Get more immediate and effective Microsoft DP-203 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (Total Questions: 214 Q&A)

I have shared some historical exam questions above. You can click to view them, and the latest updated Microsoft DP-203 free dumps online exam test. Of course, the most important thing is the advanced exam channel I shared: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html. lead4pass DP-203 helps you successfully pass the first exam.

The latest update Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps from Lead4Pass

cisco ccdp updated

Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT dumps have been updated! After being verified by many experienced cisco exam experts, it is 100% actually effective. Lead4pass 300-915 complete exam questions and answers include two modes: PDF dumps and VCE dumps Here you can view https://www.lead4pass.com/300-915.html (Total Questions: 59 Q&A). This site shares a part of Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps, you can learn and participate in the test for free!

Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps online learning, you can participate in online testing

The answer is obtained at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

cisco 300-915 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. The code snippet provides information about the packet captures within a network.
How can the most used source IP addresses within a specific time be visualized?

A. line graph
B. bar histogram
C. scatter plot
D. heatmap

 

QUESTION 2

Which connector is southbound?

A. horizontal connector
B. cloud connector
C. device connector
D. universal connector

 

QUESTION 3

How does the Cisco router (IR) and switch (IE) portfolio support edge data services?

A. Edge data services can be run and managed as containers using Cisco IOx.
B. Edge data services can run only in virtual machines on a separate compute layer.
C. Edge data services are aliases for IR/IE configuration services.
D. Edge data services run as separate instances only on virtual machines.

 

QUESTION 4

A customer is deploying sensors with Cisco IR829 routers in moving trucks to continuously monitor the health of
engines using a cloud application.
Which data extraction and processing strategy is best suited in this environment?

A. No need to store data locally, upload in real time to the cloud for processing.
B. Generate local alerts and create reports at the edge, and upload to the cloud at the end of the day.
C. Use the store and forward mechanism to upload the information at the earliest to cloud.
D. Ensure that data is stored for a longer duration locally and upload to the cloud every week.

 

QUESTION 5

cisco 300-915 exam questions q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. That is a heatmap projected on top of a geographic map.
B. That is a treemap projected on top of a geographic map.
C. The color red usually stands for lower values and the color blue usually stands for higher values.
D. Another suitable visualization technique for this image would be line graphs.
E. The color blue usually stands for lower values and the color red usually stands for higher values.

 

QUESTION 6

What are two functionalities of edge data services? (Choose two.)

A. creating a machine learning data model
B. supporting many interfaces and APIs
C. applying advanced data analytics
D. filtering, normalizing and aggregating data
E. saving data for a prolonged time period

 

QUESTION 7

A company is collecting data from several thousand machines globally. Which software component in the overall
architecture is the next destination of the dataflow after the data has been gathered and normalized on the edge data
software?

A. relational database: MySQL
B. historian database: influxDB
C. message broker: Apache Kafka
D. dashboard: Node.js web app

 

QUESTION 8

cisco 300-915 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. Approximately 4000 oil platforms, each with 400 sensors, are spread in the Gulf of Mexico and all of their data must come together into one dashboard. Which general architecture should be selected to connect them?
A. 4-tier: sensor ?edge device (Intel Atom CPU) ?fog device (Intel Xeon CPU) ?cloud
B. 5-tier: intelligent sensor?edge device (Intel Atom CPU) ?fog device (Intel Xeon CPU) ?edge data center (Intel Xeon
CPU)
C. 2-tier: intelligent sensor ?cloud
D. 3-tier: sensor ?edge device (Intel Atom CPU) ?cloud

Reference: https://www.itu.int/en/ITU-D/RegionalPresence/Africa/Documents/Internet%20of%20Things%20-%20Cisco%27s%20Vision%20and%20Approach.pdf

 

QUESTION 9

Which element ensures that PKI is used to establish the identity of IoT devices?

A. unique device identifier
B. encryption key
C. air gap
D. hashed routes

 

QUESTION 10

After an application is deployed, potential issues arise around connectivity. As part of the troubleshooting process, the
IP address must be determined to ensure end-to-end communication.
Which method provides the required details using the Cisco IOx CLI?

A. ioxclient application status
B. ioxclient application metrics
C. ioxclient application getconfig
D. ioxclient application info

 

QUESTION 11

As part of an IoT project, an organization is developing an application that will share multiple clients using a REST API.
Based on the software development process, what are two valid technical activities that can be suggested to secure the
REST API that is developed during the development of the software? (Choose two.)

A. Respond to request failures in detail to allow users for easier troubleshooting.
B. Implement HTTP whitelisting to only methods that are allowed.
C. Implement and review audit logs for security-related events.
D. Reject HTTP methods that are invalid with an error code 404.
E. Implement physical firewalling and access control to the resources.

 

QUESTION 12

When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should
the API authentication be implemented?

A. Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed.
B. Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application.
C. Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption.
D. Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application.

 

QUESTION 13

cisco 300-915 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. The code and the error message that are received when the code is run is presented.
What causes issues authenticating with Cisco GMM API using the web-generated API key?

A. firewall that blocks authentication ports
B. incorrect username and password
C. incorrect GMM Cluster selection
D. incorrect key size and data encryption

 

QUESTION 14

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Dockerfile instructions from the left onto the correct arguments on the right.
Select and Place:

cisco 300-915 exam questions q14

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-915 exam questions q14-1

 

QUESTION 15

As part of an IoT project, an organization is developing an edge application that will run on a gateway to securely
transmit sensor information it receives into an IoT cloud. Based on the Agile software development lifecycle, the
development team is planning to implement a CI/CD pipeline.
Which two methods should be suggested to make the software development lifecycle more secure during the
implementation and testing? (Choose two.)

A. Perform automated code reviews prior to deployment.
B. Implement auto-provisioning security inspection for the code.
C. Perform on-going penetration testing on the system.
D. Perform a GAP analysis on current security activities and policies.
E. Train members of the team in a secure software development lifecycle methodology such as OWASP.

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
BCCBAEDEBBADBDBBIMAGEDE

Free Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT exam PDF download online

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fXdnq4xilUOcY7pT3qymmiqBkvOS1Bos/

The above shared the latest Cisco 300-915 DEVIOT free dumps and exam PDF. All exam questions are from Lead4Pass 300-915 dumps. Here https://www.lead4pass.com/300-915.html. Get the complete Exam dump!
Help you pass the exam successfully. Like, please bookmark and share!

PS. VceCert collects free exam dumps of all Cisco series. You can find all Cisco exam questions and answers!

The latest Cisco CyberOps Professional exam series exam questions are from Lead4Pass dumps

cisco CyberOps Professional exam dumps

Cisco CyberOps Professional exam series include (300-215 CBRFIR, 350-201 CBRCOR).
These are popular exams. Passing any exam will improve your career path.

Cisco CyberOps Professional exam series learning experience:

step 1: you definitely need to know Cisco’s official information and exam details>> https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/300-215-cbrfir.html

In the official information, you will get: exam overview, related certifications, Cisco official training, frequently asked questions, and schedule exams

Step 2: You should get the latest free Cisco exam practice questions>> https://www.vcecert.com/category/real-cisco-exam-questions-and-answers-online-exam-certifications/cisco-cyberops-professional/

Here are the questions and answers of the Cisco CyberOps Professional exam series shared by Lead4Pass for free

Step 3: Pass the exam secrets and get the latest updated Cisco CyberOps Professional exam dumps>> https://www.lead4pass.com/cyberops-professional.html

The Cisco CyberOps Professional exam series includes 300-215 and 350-201 exam items. Include PDF and VCE in Lead4Pass to help you successfully pass the exam

Here: Share free Cisco 300-215 exam practice questions

Exam answers are available at the end of the article. You can also skip this stage and get the complete 300-215 exam dumps directly https://www.lead4pass.com/300-215.html

QUESTION 1

What is the goal of an incident response plan?

A. to identify critical systems and resources in an organization

B. to ensure systems are in place to prevent an attack

C. to determine security weaknesses and recommend solutions

D. to contain an attack and prevent it from spreading

Reference: https://www.forcepoint.com/cyber-edu/incident-response

QUESTION 2

cisco 300-215 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which two determinations should be made about the attack from the Apache access logs? (Choose two.)

A. The attacker used r57 exploit to elevate their privilege.

B. The attacker uploaded the word press file manager trojan.

C. The attacker performed a brute force attack against word press and used SQL injection against the backend
database.

D. The attacker used the word press file manager plugin to upload r57.php.

E. The attacker logged on normally to word press admin page.

QUESTION 3

cisco 300-215 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit. A company that uses only the Unix platform implemented an intrusion detection system. After the
initial configuration, the number of alerts is overwhelming, and an engineer needs to analyze and classify the alerts. The highest number of alerts were generated from the signature shown in the exhibit. Which classification should the
engineer assign to this event?

A. True Negative alert

B. False Negative alert

C. False Positive alert

D. True Positive alert

QUESTION 4

A threat actor attempts to avoid detection by turning data into a code that shifts numbers to the right four times. Which anti-forensics technique is being used?

A. encryption

B. tunneling

C. obfuscation

D. poisoning

Reference: https://www.vadesecure.com/en/malware-analysis-understanding-code-obfuscationtechniques/#:~:text=Obfuscation%20of%20character%20strings%20is,data%20when%20the%20code%20executes.

QUESTION 5

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the capabilities on the left onto the Cisco security solutions on the right.
Select and Place:

cisco 300-215 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-215 exam questions q5-1

QUESTION 6

An engineer is investigating a ticket from the accounting department in which a user discovered an unexpected
application on their workstation. Several alerts are seen from the intrusion detection system of unknown outgoing
internet traffic from this workstation. The engineer also notices a degraded processing capability, which complicates the analysis process. Which two actions should the engineer take? (Choose two.)

A. Restore to a system recovery point.

B. Replace the faulty CPU.

C. Disconnect from the network.

D. Format the workstation drives.

E. Take an image of the workstation.

QUESTION 7

An incident response team is recommending changes after analyzing a recent compromise in which:
a large number of events and logs were involved;
team members were not able to identify the anomalous behavior and escalate it in a timely manner;
several network systems were affected as a result of the latency in detection;
security engineers were able to mitigate the threat and bring systems back to a stable state; and
the issue reoccurred shortly after and systems became unstable again because the correct information was not
gathered during the initial identification phase.

Which two recommendations should be made for improving the incident response process? (Choose two.)

A. Formalize reporting requirements and responsibilities to update management and internal stakeholders throughout
the incident-handling process effectively.

B. Improve the mitigation phase to ensure causes can be quickly identified, and systems returned to a functioning state.

C. Implement an automated operation to pull systems events/logs and bring them into an organizational context.

D. Allocate additional resources for the containment phase to stabilize systems in a timely manner and reduce an
attack\’s breadth.

E. Modify the incident handling playbook and checklist to ensure alignment and agreement on roles, responsibilities,
and steps before an incident occurs.

QUESTION 8

A network host is infected with malware by an attacker who uses the host to make calls for files and shuttle traffic to
bots. This attack went undetected and resulted in a significant loss. The organization wants to ensure this does not
happen in the future and needs a security solution that will generate alerts when command and control communication from an infected device is detected. Which network security solution should be recommended?

A. Cisco Secure Firewall ASA

B. Cisco Secure Firewall Threat Defense (Firepower)

C. Cisco Secure Email Gateway (ESA)

D. Cisco Secure Web Appliance (WSA)

QUESTION 9

An attacker embedded a macro within a word processing file opened by a user in an organization\’s legal department.
The attacker used this technique to gain access to confidential financial data. Which two recommendations should a
security expert make to mitigate this type of attack? (Choose two.)

A. controlled folder access

B. removable device restrictions

C. signed macro requirements

D. firewall rules creation

E. network access control

QUESTION 10

cisco 300-215 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is analyzing a TCP stream in a Wireshark after a suspicious email with a URL. What
should be determined about the SMB traffic from this stream?

A. It is redirecting to a malicious phishing website,

B. It is exploiting redirect vulnerability

C. It is requesting authentication on the user site

D. It is sharing access to files and printers.

QUESTION 11

Over the last year, an organization\’s HR department has accessed data from its legal department on the last day of
each month to create a monthly activity report. An engineer is analyzing suspicious activity alerted by a threat
intelligence platform that an authorized user in the HR department has accessed legal data daily for the last week. The
engineer pulled the network data from the legal department\’s shared folders and discovered above average-size data
dumps. Which threat actor is implied from these artifacts?

A. privilege escalation

B. internal user errors

C. malicious insider

D. external exfiltration

QUESTION 12

cisco 300-215 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. According to the SNORT alert, what is the attacker performing?

A. brute-force attack against the web application user accounts

B. XSS attack against the target webserver

C. brute-force attack against directories and files on the target webserver

D. SQL injection attack against the target webserver

QUESTION 13

cisco 300-215 exam questions q13

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is analyzing a . LNK (shortcut) file recently received as an email attachment and
blocked by email security as suspicious. What is the next step an engineer should take?

A. Delete the suspicious email with the attachment as the file is a shortcut extension and does not represent any threat.

B. Upload the file to a virus checking engine to compare with well-known viruses as the file is a virus disguised as a
legitimate extension.

C. Quarantine the file within the endpoint antivirus solution as the file is ransomware which will encrypt the documents
of a victim.

D. Open the file in a sandbox environment for further behavioral analysis as the file contains a malicious script that runs on execution.

QUESTION 14

cisco 300-215 exam questions q14

Refer to the exhibit. Which encoding technique is represented by this HEX string?

A. Unicode

B. Binary

C. Base64

D. Charcode

Reference: https://www.suse.com/c/making-sense-hexdump/

QUESTION 15

cisco 300-215 exam questions q15

Refer to the exhibit. Which two actions should be taken as a result of this information? (Choose two.)

A. Update the AV to block any file with hash “cf2b3ad32a8a4cfb05e9dfc45875bd70”.

B. Block all emails sent from an @state.gov address.

C. Block all emails with pdf attachments.

D. Block emails sent from [email protected] with an attached pdf file with md5 hash
“cf2b3ad32a8a4cfb05e9dfc45875bd70”.

E. Block all emails with subject containing “cf2b3ad32a8a4cfb05e9dfc45875bd70”.

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15
DCDCCimageAECEBACBCCDBAB

Cisco 300-215 exam PDF share for free on google drive

In order to facilitate the study habits of more people, here is a part of the latest 300-215 exam PDF from Lead4Pass 300-215 dumps

The Cisco CyberOps Professional contains a wealth of exam content. The whole series contains 2 types of test words.
Passing the exam is really not an easy task. In Lead4pass, you can get a dumps of the exam to help you pass the exam easily.

The free Cisco 300-215 exam practice questions shared above are only part of the complete dumps. For a complete Cisco 300-215 dumps, Click to enter the https://www.lead4pass.com/300-215.html dumps page.

Share the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam questions for free?

Which site provides the latest Microsoft MCSA/MCP 70-779 exam questions?

Which site provides the latest Microsoft MCSA/MCP 70-779 exam questions? Examineeverything shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-779 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-779 exam questions throughout the year.
Get the full 70-779 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html (115 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

This exam retired on January 31, 2021. For currently available options, please refer to the Browse Certifications and Exams page.

Microsoft Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-779 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-779 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rKYauOFwJ2UkXI0L6DoAlcKkh3HrgCP5

Exam 70-779: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-779.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel (30-35%)
  • Model Data (35-40%)
  • Visualize Data (30-35%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam should have a strong understanding of how to use Microsoft Excel to perform data analysis. Candidates should be able to consume, transform, model, and visualize data in Excel. Candidates should also be able to configure and manipulate data in PowerPivot, PivotTables, and PivotCharts. Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for analyzing data with Excel.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-779 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a workbook query that gets a table from an Excel workbook. The table contains a column1.
In the query, you configure Column1 to use a Data Type of Whole Number.
You refresh the data and find several errors in Column1. You discover that new entries in the table contain nonnumeric
characters.
You need to ensure that when the data is imported, any fields that contain nonnumeric values are set 1.
What should you do from Query Editor?
A. Select the table and click Keep Errors.
B. Select the column and click Replace Values…
C. Select the column and click Remove Errors.
D. Select the column and click Replace Errors…
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a table named Date that contains the following data.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2

You plan to create Pivot Charts that will be sliced by MonthName.
You need to create a relationship between Sales and Date.
Which Columns should you use to create the relationship? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2-2

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario, For your convenience the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3-1

The tables in the model contain the following data:
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types.
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to analyze The average revenue per hour by combinations of day, repair type, and workshop name.
You need to create a measure to support the planned analysis.
Which DAX formula should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q3-3

QUESTION 4
You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.
You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.
What should you do?
A. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options
B. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting
C. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the Data options
D. Run the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query
Correct Answer: D
References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-connected-imported-data-e76a38b0-e2e1-400b-9f2f-c87b9b18c092

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q5

There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a measure that uses the USERELATIONSHIP DAX function.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have a data model that contains a table named SalesOrders has four columns named Orderld, SalesAmount,
OrderDate, and Territory.
You plan to create a PivotChart that will display the percentage of SalesAmount for each Territory.
You need to create a measure to calculate the percentage of sales of each territory.
How should you complete the DAX formula? To answer, drag the appropriate value to the correct targets.
Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-779 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q6-1

SUM([SalesAmount) / ALL(SalesOrders) /(FILTER , ALL(SalesOrders))

QUESTION 7
You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named Consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named Employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table.
Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Merge Queries
C. Combine Binaries
D. Append Queries
Correct Answer: D
Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL.
Append Queries will NOT remove duplicates. You have to use Group By or Remove Duplicate Rows to get rid of
duplicates.
Merge is similar to JOIN in T-SQL
http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

QUESTION 8
Your company has a data analyst who uses Microsoft Power BI Desktop to create a data model and several reports.
The data analyst publishes the reports to the Power BI service.
You need to create a PivotTable in Excel that uses the data model created by the data analyst. The solution must
prevent the data from being imported into Excel.
What should you do first?
A. From powerbt.com, select the report. From the File menu, click Save as.
B. From Excel, create a new query that uses the Data Catalog.
C. From powerbi.com, select the report From the File menu, click Download report.
D. From powerbi.com, select the report and click Analyze in Excel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q9

There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a calculated column that uses the RELATED DAX function
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2900/creating-hierarchies-in-powerpivot-for-excel/
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634202.aspx

QUESTION 10
You have a query as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q10

You need to ensure that the data only contains rows that have a valid date.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer are in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q10-2

QUESTION 11
You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table.
Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Append Queries
C. Merge Queries
D. Combine Binaries
Correct Answer: B
Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL. http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

QUESTION 12
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q12

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q12-1

The tables in the model contain the following data: 
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop 
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager. 
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types. 
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018. 
End of repeated scenario. 
You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that calculates the average revenue per hour. 
You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine. 

Which Excel formula should you use?

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q12-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You add two tables named Date and Invoices to a data model, Invoices contains a column named InvoiceDate that has
a Data Type of Date, Date contains a column named DateID that has a Data Type of which Number.
DateID is in the format of YYYYMMDD.
You need to create a relationship between Date and Invoices.
What should you do first?
A. Change the Data Type of InvoiceDate and DateID to Text.
B. Create a measure in Invoices that uses the Format DAX Function.
C. Change the Data Type of DateID to Date.
D. Create a calculated column in Invoices that uses the Format DAX function.
Correct Answer: C

Related 70-779 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass 70-779 dumps pdf Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf Exam AZ-103: Microsoft MCSA Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 397 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf Exam AZ-203: Developing Solutions for Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/az-203.html 148 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf Microsoft MCSA Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf Microsoft MCSA DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf Microsoft MCSA Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 165 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, IBM, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-779 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[June 2021] The latest updated Splunk SPLK-2001 exam questions and answers come from Lead4Pass with VCE and PDF

Lead4Pass updated the latest Splunk SPLK-2001 dumps with VCE and PDF. All problems have been corrected,
100% guaranteed true and effective, to help you pass the exam smoothly. Visit https://www.lead4pass.com/splk-2001.html(70Q&As) and select SPLK-2001 dumps PDF or SPLK-2001 dumps VCE to ensure the success of the exam

[Splunk SPLK-2001 exam pdf] Splunk SPLK-2001 exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d2TMi0fCV39yV4a1XzhJF0lObR45DPjk/

[Splunk SPLK-2001 Youtube] Splunk SPLK-2001 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest update Splunk SPLK-2001 exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are types of event handlers? (Select all that apply.)
A. Search
B. Set token
C. Form input
D. Visualization
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.1.2/Viz/EventHandlerReference

 

QUESTION 2
What application security best practices should be adhered to while developing an app for Splunk? (Select all that
apply.)
A. Review the OWASP Top Ten List.
B. Store passwords in clear text in .conf files.
C. Review the OWASP Secure Coding Practices Quick Reference Guide.
D. Ensure that third-party libraries that the app depends on have no outstanding CVE vulnerabilities.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://dev.splunk.com/enterprise/docs/developapps/testvalidate/securitybestpractices/

 

QUESTION 3
There is a global search named “global_search” defined on a form as shown below:
index-_internal source-*splunkd.log | stats count by component, log_level

Which of the following would be a valid post-processing search? (Select all that apply.)
A. | stats count
B. sourcetype=mysourcetype
C. stats sum(count) AS count by log level
D. search log_level=error | stats sum(count) AS count by component
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.1.2/Viz/Savedsearches

 

QUESTION 4
Suppose the following query in a Simple XML dashboard returns a table including hyperlinks:
index news source type web_proxy | table source type title link
Which of the following is a valid dynamic drill down element to allow a user of the dashboard to visit the
hyperlinks contained in the link field?
A.$row.link$#!NwL!#
B. $$row.link$$
C. $row.link|n$
D. http://localhost:8000/debug/refresh
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.1.2/Viz/BuildandeditdashboardswithSimplifiedXML

 

QUESTION 5
A VK store collection can be associated with a namespace for which of the following users?
A. Nobody
B. Users in the admin role.
C. Users in the admin and power roles.
D. Users in the admin, power, and Splunk-system-user roles.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is true of a namespace?
A. The namespace is a type of token filter.
B. The namespace includes an app attribute that cannot be a wildcard.
C. The namespace filters the knowledge objects returned by the REST API.
D. The namespace does not filter knowledge objects returned by the REST API.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following benefit from using Simple XML Extensions? (Select all that apply.)
A. Add custom layouts.
B. Add custom graphics.
C. Add custom behaviors.
D. Limit Splunk license consumption based on the host.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://dev.splunk.com/enterprise/docs/developapps/visualizedata/usewebframework/modifydashboards/

 

QUESTION 8
In order to successfully accelerate a report, which criteria must the search meet? (Select all that apply.)
A. Cannot use event sampling.
B. Use a transforming command.
C. Use a standard Splunk visualization.
D. Commands before the first transforming command must be streamable.
Correct Answer: ABD
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.1.2/Knowledge/Manageacceleratedsearchsummaries

 

QUESTION 9
Which HTTP Event Collector (HEC) endpoint should be used to collect data in the following format? {“message”:”Hello
World”, “foo”:”bar”, “pony”:”buttercup”}
A. data/inputs/http/Splunk Certified Developer
B. services/collector/raw
C. services/collector
D. data/inputs/http
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.1.2/Data/HECExamples

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following endpoints is used to authenticate with the Splunk REST API?
A. /services/auth/login
B. /services/session/login
C. /services/auth/session/login
D. /servicesNS/authentication/login
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/8.1.2/RESTUM/RESTusing

 

QUESTION 11
Which files within an app contain permissions information? (Select all that apply.)
A. local/metadata.conf
B. metadata/local.meta
C. default/metadata.conf
D. metadata/default.meta
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://dev.splunk.com/enterprise/docs/devtools/customsearchcommands/manageaccesstocustom/

 

QUESTION 12
When the search/jobs REST endpoint is called to execute a search, what can be done to reduce the size of the result in the
results? (Select all that apply.)
A. Use a generating search.
B. Remove unneeded fields.
C. Truncate the data, using selective functions.
D. Summarize data, using analytic commands.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a customization option for the Open in Search panel link button?
A. Display the refresh time.
B. Show the Export Results button.
C. Show link buttons at the bottom of a panel.
D. Define an alternative search or target view to use.
Correct Answer: D

Share part of the SPLK-2001 exam pdf, SPLK-2001 exam questions and answers, and SPLK-2001 exam videos for free. Obtain the complete SPLK-2001 exam dumps path.
For information about Lead4pass SPLK-2001 Dumps (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/splk-2001.html (70 Q&A)

ps.
Get free Splunk SPLK-2001 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d2TMi0fCV39yV4a1XzhJF0lObR45DPjk/

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 certification exam practice questions and exam methods

lead4pass certification

Table Of Content:

  1. EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam tips
  2. EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam details
  3. EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam process and Exam Path
  4. EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam dumps (pdf + vce)
  5. Free sharing of EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 practice test questions
  6. EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Coupon Code

Latest update EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam tips

How to get high exam returns! You need to study hard, take the exam, and then successfully pass the exam to get a good job! I am an EC-COUNCIL ECSA Exam Expert. Next, how to easily pass the exam, I will share with you! After passing the EC-COUNCIL ECSA certification exam, You will easily find a job or increase high returns! Any exam is not easy! But my suggestion will help you increase the pass rate! Pass the exam successfully!
Keep reading my article!

Lead4pass.com – This is my recommended website for the best successful EC-COUNCIL ECSA Certification Exam (exam code “ECSAV10”)! There are many people taking the EC-COUNCIL ECSA certification exam,
But the success rate is very low! Many people need several times to succeed! This is a huge cash investment! In order to succeed in the first exam, I recommend using Lead4Pass ECSAV10 dumps.
Lead4Pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year! You can choose pdf or VCE! Simple and easy to learn! Easy to buy. The necessary website to successfully pass the exam.

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam details

  • Vendor: EC-COUNCIL
  • Exam Code: ECSAV10
  • Exam Name: EC-Council Certified Security Analyst (ECSA) v10: Penetration Testing
  • Certification: ECSA
  • Total Questions: 354 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass exam dumps

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam process and Exam Path

The new ECSAv10 includes updated curricula and an industry recognized comprehensive step-bystep penetration testing methodology. This allows a learner to elevate their ability in applying new skills learned through intensive practical labs and challenges.

Exam session rules

We take steps to ensure that every testing experience is a good one, but we still stop your exam if the rules aren’t followed.

pearson vue
  • You must be fully clothed throughout your entire exam (no hats or hoods)
  • You must stay within your webcam view
  • You cannot get up and walk around
  • No one can enter your testing environment
  • You cannot leave your testing environment
  • A beverage in any container is allowed, but no food or smoking
  • You cannot move your webcam once your testing session has started
  • Mumbling or speaking out loud will lead to a warning

BEFORE EXAM DAY

Perform a system test
Make sure to do the required system test and exam simulation before exam day.*

Find your testing space
Find a quiet, distraction-free area in your home or office to take your exam.

Get your ID ready
Your ID must be valid and up to date. Does your program have specific ID policies?

Lead4Pass EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 Exam Dumps (pdf + vce)

Lead4Pass ECSAV10 exam dumps include two learning formats: PDF and VCE! Lead4Pass has been serving new and old customers for many years, and we have accumulated a good reputation!
Lead4Pass has helped many customers successfully obtain the EC-COUNCIL ECSA certification exam certification.
All candidates have used the Lead4Pass ECSAV10 dumps and obtained certification. Whether you are preparing for the ECSAV10 exam or have an unpleasant exam experience! Please trust Lead4Pass.
We help all EC-COUNCIL ECSA certification exam candidates successfully obtain certification! Get a high salary!

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 PDF practice format

The EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf format is easy to use and friendly on any device! (Mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)!
And includes all operating systems (Windows, Linux, ios, android) and so on! Read ECSAV10 pdf exam questions and answers. We also regularly update the PDF version of the EC-COUNCIL ECSA Certifications exam to ensure that ECSAV10 is actually valid. ECSAV10 pdf helps you easily learn and pass exams

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 VCE practice format

VCE exam tools are very friendly tools created by Lead4Pass professional developers! The ECSAV10 VCE is easy to use! Easy to operate! The biggest advantage is easy reading and online hands-on practice testing!
The EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 VCE format is easy to use and friendly on any device! (Mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)!
And includes all operating systems (Windows, Linux, ios, android) and so on! Read ECSAV10 VCE exam questions and answers. We also regularly update the VCE version of the EC-COUNCIL ECSA Certifications exam to ensure that ECSAV10 is actually valid. ECSAV10 VCE helps you easily learn and pass exams

Our third ECSAV10 exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the ECSAV10 exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass ECSAV10 practice test.
This makes our software unique. To pass the EC-COUNCIL ECSA Certifications exam certification with good grades, you should select the ECSAV10 exam as a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final ECSAV10 question within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass pdf & vce

Get free EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 practice test questions

Get a part of EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam practice questions for free: The latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and chances of success. You can study the test online. If you want to pass the EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam 100%, you should continue studying. We recommend using Lead4Pass dumps.

lead4pass practice test

Free sharing of EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
An “idle” system is also referred to as what?
A. Zombie
B. PC not being used
C. Bot
D. PC not connected to the Internet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following defines the details of services to be provided for the client\\’s organization and the list of services
required for performing the test in the organization?
A. Draft
B. Report
C. Requirement list
D. Quotation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A web application developer is writing code for validating the user input. His aim is to verify the user input against a list
of predefined negative inputs to ensure that the received input is not one among the negative conditions. Identify the
input filtering mechanism being implemented by the developer?
A. Black listing
B. White listing
C. Authentication
D. Authorization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
NTP protocol is used to synchronize the system clocks of computers with a remote time server or time source over a
network. Which one of the following ports is used by NTP as its transport layer?
A. TCP port 152
B. UDP port 177
C. UDP port 123
D. TCP port 113
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
AB Cloud services provide virtual platform services for the users in addition to storage. The company offers users with
APIs, core connectivity and delivery, abstraction and hardware as part of the service. What is the name of the service
AB Cloud services offer?
A. Web Application Services
B. Platform as a service (PaaS)
C. Infrastructure as a service (IaaS)
D. Software as a service (SaaS)
Correct Answer: C

Get more free EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam practice questions

Lead4Pass ECSAV10 exam Coupon code

Lead4Pass exam coupons are a benefit we give back to all exam candidates. With many people taking the ECSAV10 exam, we will greatly reduce our income. We know that Lead4Pass will also gain a higher reputation!
The discount code-shared by Lead4Pass is valid all year round! Help you save more money. You only need to enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input field to enjoy a 15% discount! Lead4Pass has always been the most cost-effective website in the entire network! Our profit is meager, but our turnover is fast! Serve more people in need!

eccouncil coupon code

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam dumps year-round update and Lead4Pass refund guarantee

I keep mentioning that Lead4Pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass ECSAV10 exam dumps as it is by ours
EC-COUNCIL exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4Pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam will not only help you gain certification but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our ECSAV10 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! EC-COUNCIL ECSA Certifications experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.

If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy them for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.