[2020.3] Latest effectiveness of Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam dumps and online practice tests

How do I get the latest Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam dump? Share the latest JN0-1301 exam dumps, JN0-1301 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-1301.html (Latest Update)

Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X8U3jsZGEyOQSX8GNM5zNnzmoO8jCp7O

JNCDS-DC Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-1301): https://www.juniper.net/uk/en/training/certification/resources/jncds-dc-jn0-1301/

Latest Update Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A customer asks you if they should implement nonstop active routing (NSR) in some cases to replace graceful restart in
their data center. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. NSR saves routing protocol information by running the routing protocol process (rpd) on the backup Routing Engine.
B. NSR is self-contained and does not rely on helper routers (or switches) to assist the routing platform in restoring
routing protocol information.
C. NSR accounts for large and small traffic flows to ensure coherent forwarding path selection during failover.
D. NSR delivers TCP/UDP stream status reducing control plane stress for other networking devices through
concatenated announcements from the routing protocol process (rpd)
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy a set of SRX Series devices in an active/active chassis cluster with an active/active network
infrastructure.
Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. This deployment scenario is recommended when firewall services are used extensively for east-west traffic.
B. End-host traffic is services through one SRX node during non-failure conditions.
C. This deployment scenario is recommended when firewall services are used extensively for north-south traffic.
D. End-host traffic is serviced through both SRX nodes during non-failure conditions.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about a Junos Fusion Data Center fabric deployment?
A. Each aggregation device is managed separately.
B. Each satellite device is managed separately.
C. At satellite devices are managed and configured by an aggregation device.
D. All satellite and aggregation devices must be running the same version of Junos OS.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What are two requirements for a VXLAN tunnel endpoint (VTEP)? (Choose two.)
A. TCP session tracking
B. MAC address learning
C. IGMP filtering
D. IP address learning of interested VTEPs
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
A large multinational corporation wants to implement SDN for rapid deployment of application environments.
You are asked to define SDN service chaining for a presentation to execute management.
In this scenario, which statement would satisfy the requirement?
A. Integrated software is used to insert a software widget into the flow of network traffic.
B. Stacked hardware is used to insert a software widget into the flow of network traffic.
C. Software is used to virtually insert services into the flow of network traffic.
D. Hardware is used to virtually insert services into the flow of network traffic.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as its SDN
controller. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Underlay tunnels are established between virtualized and bare-metal servers.
B. MPLS over UDP tunnels are supported.
C. Overlay tunnels are established between virtualized and bare-metal servers.
D. MPLS over GRE tunnels are supported.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 7
You are seeking a server-virtualization security solution that is lightweight and will protect virtual machines from a
variety of threats.
Which platform should you choose in this scenario?
A. vSRX
B. vRR
C. vEPC
D. TCX
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Your data center uses an Ethernet fabric solution for the infrastructure switches.
You must design a redundancy solution that addresses how the servers connect to the members of the Ethernet fabric.
Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. It is necessary to use MC-LAG.
B. You should connect each server to one member with a two-interface LAG.
C. You should connect each server to two different members.
D. It is not necessary to use MC-LAG.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 9
What are two industry-standard high availability features used in data centers? (Choose two.)
A. IPFIX
B. separation of control and forwarding planes
C. graceful restart
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
When considering data center security, which component is often seen as unimportant but is really the first line of
defense?
A. guest access
B. native VLAN configuration
C. RBAC
D. physical security
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
From a network management perspective, a Virtual Chassis consisting of five physical switches will appear as how
many devices?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You are designing a Control-based SDN overlay network. IP filtering and tenant separation for Layer 3 and Layer 4
traffic is required for this installation.
In this scenario, which Contrail component performs this function?
A. vSwitch
B. control node
C. vRouter
D. compute node
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Your SAN team must transmit FC between multiple locations in a data center. To keep the cost of the project to a
minimum, your management decides that using FCoE would be the most cost-effective approach.
In this scenario, which architecture will support FCoE losslessly?
A. Layer 3 Clos
B. Virtual Chassis
C. Virtual Chassis Fabric
D. VXLAN overlay
Correct Answer: C

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Juniper JNCDS-DC exam questions are updated throughout the year.Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamineEverything shares the latest Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 exam dumps, JN0-1301 pdf, JN0-1301 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass JN0-1301 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass JN0-1301 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-1301.html (65 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Juniper JNCDS-DC JN0-1301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X8U3jsZGEyOQSX8GNM5zNnzmoO8jCp7O

[2020.3] Latest effectiveness of Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dumps and online practice tests

How do I get the latest Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dump? Share the latest JN0-102 exam dumps, JN0-102 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-102.html (Latest Update)

Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15W9EhZr4IpmCCb5-1fr_WudD0m22GctP

Juniper Networks Certification Program Tracks: https://www.juniper.net/us/en/training/certification/certification-tracks/

Latest Update Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which two external authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS for user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. RADIUS
B. KERBEROS
C. IPsec
D. TACACS+
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
You have been asked to configure your MX240 with a default route toward your upstream ISP at IP address
192.168.100.1. Which command successfully completes this task?
A. [email protected]# set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
B. [email protected]# set routing-options default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
C. [email protected]# set forwarding-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
D. [email protected]# set protocols default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
— Exhibit -[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
[email protected]# show
unit 100 {
vlan-id 100;
family inet {
address 10.1.1.1 /24;
} } [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] [email protected]# commit check [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] \\’unit 100\\’ Only unit 0 is valid for this
encapsulation error: configuration check-out failed — Exhibit -Referring to the exhibit, you are unable to commit the
configuration for the ge-0/0/1 interface. What must you do to commit the configuration?
A. You must set the encapsulation vlan-ccc parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1 unit 100] hierarchy.
B. You must set the vlan-tagging parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
C. You must use the rename command to change unit 100 to unit 0.
D. You must set the encapsulation flexible-ethernet-services parameter under the [edit interfaces ge-0/0/1] hierarchy.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
What is a valid multicast MAC address?
A. 00:90:69:9f:ea:46
B. ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff
C. 01:00:5e:28:12:95
D. 99:99:99:99:99:99
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
You must archive log messages for an extended period of time for audit and troubleshooting purposes. Which syslog
setting should you configure on the Junos device in this scenario?
A. severity
B. facility
C. host
D. console
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface. You have decided to use
a firewall filter.
How should you apply the firewall filter?
A. as an outbound filter on interface fxp0
B. as an outbound filter on interface lo0
C. as an inbound filter on interface fxp0
D. as an inbound filter on interface lo0
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic on Junos devices?
A. The built-in rate limiter for exception Traffic is configured.
B. The Junos OS has a built-in rate limiter for exception traffic.
C. The Junos OS does not provide congestion control for exception traffic sent to the RE.
D. All exception traffic destined for the RE is sent over the out-of-band management link.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
— Exhibit -[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement block-routes {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;
}
then reject;
}
term 2 {
then accept;
}
}
— Exhibit -You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You
have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.
Which configuration will resolve this problem?
A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
B. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30
C. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer
D. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which class-of-service component allows you to define the bandwidth allocated to different traffic types?
A. classification
B. rewrite marking
C. scheduling
D. queuing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which two loopback types are supported for serial interfaces on Juniper devices? (Choose two.)
A. Local
B. Far End
C. Remote
D. Bidirectional
Correct Answer: AC
For serial interfaces Juniper devices support the local and the remote loopback types.
References: http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos12.3/topics/usage-guidelines/interfaces-interfacediagnostics.html

 

QUESTION 11
What are three characteristics of Layer 2 switches? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 switches forward broadcast traffic.
B. Layer 2 switches forward traffic addresses to hosts that reside on the same collision domain.
C. Layer 2 switches separate multicast domains.
D. Layer 2 switches separate collision domains.
E. Layer 2 switches forward traffic addressed to hosts that reside on a different collision domain.
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are correct about the request system zeroize local command? (Choose two.)
A. The command removes all data files.
B. The command preserves the management interface addresses.
C. The command resets all key values.
D. The command removes all user-created files from the system.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 13
What are three valid software release designations for the Junos OS? (Choose three.)
A. B
B. T
C. X
D. R
E. Z
Correct Answer: ACD

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Juniper JNCIA exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

ExamineEverything shares the latest Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 exam dumps, JN0-102 pdf, JN0-102 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass JN0-102 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass JN0-102 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/jn0-102.html (419 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15W9EhZr4IpmCCb5-1fr_WudD0m22GctP

[2020.3] Latest Huawei Certification Exam Sits Tips exam Questions and Answers

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting Huawei exam certification (H12-211 exam, H12-224 exam, H12-261 exam, H13-611 exam, H13-821 exam, H19-301 exam, H31-341 exam)(First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Huawei expert.) You can get free Huawei exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/huawei.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Huawei Certifications Exam questions

Latest Huawei H12-211 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H12-211 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
A DHCP server in the enterprise network is being used to allocated IP addresses to hosts. An administrator discovers
however that some hosts are obtaining IP addresses outside of the scope of the DHCP server\\’s address pool. What
are the possible reasons for this? (Choose three).
A. Another DHCP server exists in the network and is allocating IP addresses to hosts that happen to be within a closer
proximity than the authorized DHCP server.
B. The hosts were unable to discover a DHCP server and therefore generated their own address in the 169.254.0.0
address range.
C. The hosts were unable to discover a DHCP server and therefore generated their own address in the 127.254.0.0
address range.
D. All addresses from the DHCP pool have been assigned.
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding the routing table are correct? (Choose two)
A. The next hop in the routing table is redundant because the outgoing interface can be used for packet forwarding.
B. The routes from generated by different protocols have different preferences.
C. The metrics of different routing protocols are comparable.
D. The metrics of different routing protocols are not comparable
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following formats represent an accurate condensing of the IPv6 address
2031:0000:720C:0000:0000:09E0:839A:130B? (Choose two).
A. 2031:0:720C:0:0:9E0:839A:130B
B. 2031:0:720C:0:0:9E:839A:130B
C. 2031::720C::9E0:839A:130B
D. 2031:0:720C::9E0:839A:130B
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
What will the destination MAC address be at the moment a frame is transmitted by the host, when the router is the IP
destination?
A. The MAC address of the switch.
B. The MAC address of the router interface G0/0/0.
C. The MAC address of the host.
D. The destination MAC address will be a broadcast MAC address.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the graphic. Host A and Host B use VLAN routing to facilitate communication. What must be configured on
interface G0/0/1.1 of RTA to achieve this?lead4pass h12-211 exam question q5

A. dot1q termination vid 1.
B. dot1q termination vid 10.
C. dot1q termination vid 20.
D. dot1q termination vid 30.
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H12-211 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b8eMGwZz-D_sTRLi_QhGpvsdRm_HEOXN

Full Huawei H12-211 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h12-211.html (Total Questions: 325 Q&A)

Latest Huawei H12-224 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H12-224 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
In traffic policing using two token buckets, tokens are put into the CBS bucket at the committed information rate (CIR).lead4pass h12-224 exam question q1

The peak burst size (PBS) bucket is filled in only after the CBS bucket is full.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
What happens when the topology of a network running RSTP changes?
A. Packets are flooded on the entire network.
B. The aging time of MAC address entries is changed.
C. Some MAC address entries are deleted.
D. The entire MAC address table is deleted.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
If the number of checked goods is different from the number of goods on the packing list, you can unpack and inspect
goods and then contact the vendor to handle the inconsistency.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Congestion occurs when a link or node is carrying so much data that its quality of service deteriorates.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
STP elects ( )
A. One bridge as the Root Bridge and another one as the Backup Root Bridge
B. One bridge as the Root Bridge
C. Two bridges as the Root Bridge
D. One Designated Bridge
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H12-224 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Buf1HjwUEgZBR_jTScbufsBqG3t-r9jv

Full Huawei H12-224 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h12-224.html (Total Questions: 768 Q&A)

Latest Huawei H12-261 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H12-261 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding the process of sending and receiving data frames on a port in access linktype is true?
A. Tagged data frames that are received are directly discarded.
B. Only untagged data frames are received.
C. VLAN tags are removed before data frames are sent.
D. A switch learns the destination MAC address in the data frames when they are received on the switch\\’s port.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Source Specific Multicast (SSM)is being used throughput the HW IP Multicast network. Which of the following three
statements about SSM are true? (Choose three.)
A. SSM uses Shortest-Path Trees Only
B. There are no RPs to worry about
C. SSM is best suited for applications that are of the Many-to-Many category
D. SSM uses shared Trees only
E. The use of SSM is recommended when there are many sources and it is desirable to keep the amount of mroute
state in the routers in the network to a minimum.
F. SSM is best suited for applications that are of one-to-many category
Correct Answer: ABF

 

QUESTION 3
Regular expressions can be used in Community-filter and AS-Path-filter to filter routes.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
As shown in the figure, the routers load balances the traffic between Branch network 1 and Branch network 2. In this
case, URPF in loose mode must be configured on a physical interface to defend against attacks using spoofed source
IP addresses.lead4pass H12-261 exam question q4

A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements route import is false?
A. Importing IBGP routes into the OSPF process may cause routing loops.
B. By default, the metric of external routes imported into the OSPF process is 1 and the type of imported external routes
is Type 2.
C. BGP can generate routes in either Import or Network mode. The Network mode is more precise than the Import
mode.
D. After IS-IS Level-2 routes are imported to an IS-IS Level-1 area, routing loops occur if no route import policy is
manually configured.
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H12-261 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h7FvUyGe1pjuJeS13s3iCVPtMdD2wbU1

Full Huawei H12-261 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h12-261.html (Total Questions: 284 Q&A)

Latest Huawei H13-611 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H13-611 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an example of unstructured data? (Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Databases
B. Images
C. Video
D. NoSQL Databases
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
When determining hard disk performance, which of the following are relevant. (Multiple Choice)
A. Rotational speed,
B. Seek time,
C. Transfer time.
D. Transfer rate.
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 3
Storage Pools cannot be created with a single tier of disks.
A. FALSE
B. TRUE
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Statement 1: Virtual Tape libraries allow for a highly scaleable backup strategy as storage can be added later.
Statement 2: Virtual Tape Libraries should be used when remote datacenters are NOT available.
A. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.
B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
D. Both statements 1 and 2 are false.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What is a storage array?
A. system that handles the communication of data from end users to its storage location and provide confirmation on
successful storage.
B. A system that manages the network functions and carries the data traffic from host to storage.
C. A system that has the management software that can provide access to its sets of hard drives or tape libraries for the
purpose of data access and storage.
D. A system that handles the interconnection of hosts to disks drives and allows hosts to directly access the disks and
use it as local drives.
Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H13-611 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1e-Uu9-8wKY_BFaQ2yityAtj5VSD4DPBB

Full Huawei H13-611 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h13-611.html (Total Questions: 360 Q&A)

Latest Huawei H13-821 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H13-821 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands does not fall into the management of the docker image life cycle?
A. docker comit
B. docker save
C. docker exec
D. docker build
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
In the practical guide of microservices, what information needs to be configured before starting the service locally so
that the microservices can be successfully registered with the service center on Huawei Cloud?
A. Monitoring center address
B. Configuration center address
C. AK / SK certification information
D. handler
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following services are sub-services of the micro-service cloud application platform (Service Stage)? ()
[Multiple choice questions]
A. AOS (Application Orchestration) (Answer)
B. CSE (Microservice Engine) (Answer)
C. APM (Application Performance Management) (Answer)
D. ECS (Elastic Cloud Server
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 4
Using the log function of Huawei Cloud Application Operation and Maintenance Service, operation and maintenance
personnel do not need to log in to the nodes in the cluster to download logs, but can view and search the logs
accurately to locate the problem.
A. Right
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Application-based orchestration services (AOS) can automate the operation and maintenance of applications.
A. Error
B. Correct
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H13-821 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=148pBuIbNb4ZwEdLIk0JHA414hnpbSraC

Full Huawei H13-821 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h13-821.html (Total Questions: 507 Q&A)

Latest Huawei H19-301 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H19-301 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
The S12700 supports 1600W DC power module.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
S7700 compete against CISCO 4500/4500E.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which scenarios can AR G3 series apply? (Multiple Choice)
A. LAN Egress Gateway
B. WAN Access and Edge Aggregation
C. 3G/LTE Backup
D. VPN Security Gateway
Correct Answer: ABCD

 

QUESTION 4
In datacenter solution, high reliability performance is required due to the importance of service.
Which module(component) can support hot backup by Huawei CE device? (Multiple Choice)
A. FAN
B. POWER
C. Fabirc card
D. Main process unit
Correct Answer: ABCD


QUESTION 5
The highest density 40GE line card is () for CE12800
A. 36*40GE
B. 24*40GE
C. 12*40GE
D. 6*40GE
Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H19-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MhGDFiOJhhsqVkIHh-TTwvrbE3_k9dRH

Full Huawei H19-301 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h19-301.html (Total Questions: 239 Q&A)

Latest Huawei H31-341 exam List

Latest updates Huawei H31-341 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Before querying bit errors and optical power on the U2000, you need to perform the ( ) operation. Otherwise, the
corresponding data cannot be queried.
A. Enabling the NE Performance Monitoring Time
B. Creating the logical fiber
C. Synchronizing NE data
D. Configuring data
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
When different routes are used for client-side 1 + 1 protection, the working wavelength and protection wavelength
cannot use the same wavelength.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
If the LED indicator value on the SCC board of the OSN 8800 T32 board is 11, which of the following is the subrack ID?
A. Slave subrack 2
B. Slave subrack 1
C. Slave subrack 17
D. Slave subrack 11
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following methods can be used to analyze faults in the NG WDM system?
A. Loopback
B. Service Signal Flow Analysis
C. RMON
D. Replacement
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the client-side logical port of a board in standard mode?
A. ODUkLP-n
B. RX/TX-n
C. ClientLP-n
D. n(Nn/OUTn)-OCH:l-ODUk:m-ODUp:q
Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Huawei H31-341 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Bb0p29FSPMpJhPMbGJYdKYmbYXXWP0tJ

Full Huawei H31-341 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/h31-341.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Huawei, Microsoft, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Huawei exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/huawei.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.