The latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps questions and Answers | Real and effective

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 352-001 “352-001 CCDE Design Expert Written Exam, v2.1” in https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 352-001 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCDE 352-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tcZ_OsnFa2Zc0yXCf2bj3NUs_f2NbQXi

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

352-001 CCDE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccde.html

Cisco CCDE written exam will validate that professionals have the expertise to gather and clarify network functional requirements, develop network designs to meet functional specifications, develop an implementation plan, convey design decisions and their rationale, and possess expert-level network infrastructure knowledge.

Free test Cisco CCDE 352-001 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which option is a BFD design consideration?
A. BFD should not be used with RSVP-TE backup tunnels.
B. BFD echo mode may reduce convergence time.
C. BFD does not support sessions over MPLS LSPs.
D. BFD is supported on indirectly connected peers.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 352-001 exam question q2

As part of your design to monitor reachable services, a route health injector has just been deployed on the network. The
route health injector injects /32 host routes into BGP with the next hop of 192.18.0.2, but the /32 routes are not being
installed into the RIB or FIB of Router A. Which BGP feature must be deployed to make be deployed to make the design
to work?
A. BGP community attributes
B. MP-BGP
C. BGP AS-Path prepending
D. eBGP multihop attribute
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A mobile service provider wants to design and deploy an Ethernet service with similar physical link failover/failback
characteristics on the active/backup links as APS/MSP SONET. Which Layer 2 service addresses this design
requirement?
A. Ethernet Pseudowires
B. FlexLink
C. MLPPP
D. Port-Channel
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which two statements about AToM are true? (Choose two)
A. It encapsulates Layer 2 frames at the egress PE
B. When using AToM, the IP precedence filed is not copied to the MPLS packet
C. AToM supports connecting different L2 technologies using interworking option
D. The loopback address of the PE router must be either /24 or /32
E. It provides support for L2VPN features on ATM interfaces
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 5
Which network management tool should a network manager consult in order to pinpoint the cause of a routing recursion
error?
A. debug (for BGP output)
B. syslog (for BGP errors)
C. RMON events group
D. SNMP routing traps
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
What are two reasons to choose L2TPv3 over other technologies for a VPN solution? (Choose two.)
A. The VPN solution does not contain MPLS on the network core.
B. The VPN solution should support Frame Relay to Ethernet pseudowire connections.
C. The VPN solution requires multipoint Ethernet LAN service.
D. The VPN solution should be industry-standard.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 7
You are designing an IEEE 802.1X solution for a customer, where the network supports a large number of IP phones
and printers.
You plan to configure MAC address bypass for the phones and printers. What is your primary design and security
concern?
A. the additional AAA traffic on the network
B. the placement of the AAA server
C. the potential of MAC address spoofing
D. the scaling of the MAC address database
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
What is a characteristic of traffic shaping?
A. It minimizes traffic transmission intervals.
B. It remarks excess packets above the committed rates.
C. It delays and can drop excess traffic.
D. It classifies traffic based on certain characteristics.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
An enterprise company needs to transport multicast traffic between its hub-and-spoke WAN routers over an MPLS
Layer 3 VPN provider that does not currently support multicast. Which option describes how this enterprise how this
enterprise can achieve this requirement in a cost-effective way?
A. Use MSDP over the WAN.
B. Enable multicast routing on the WAN physical and tunnel interfaces.
C. Create multicast-enabled GRE tunnels over the WAN between the hub-and-spoke routers.
D. Provide an Internet link to each site and use DMVPN over the Internet.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which three options are important functions of IPv6 first-hop security? (Choose three.)
A. implements a broadcast-control mechanism
B. limits IPv6 route advertisement in the network
C. suppresses excessive multicast neighbor discovery
D. prevents IPv6 packet fragmentation
E. prevents rogue DHCP servers from assigning IPv6 addresses
Correct Answer: BCE


QUESTION 11
The Database team will deploy a new clustering technology that uses IPv4, multicast- based data replication, where the
servers listen and transmit at the same time on multiple groups. Multicast is not being run on the current network and
there are no plans to enable it. New Layer 2 switches will be purchased to connect new servers in order to keep
multicast traffic off the existing network. Which two features should the new switches support to provide good multicast
performance? (Choose two.)
A. IGMP snooping
B. PIM snooping
C. MLD snooping
D. IGMP querier
E. Bidirectional PIM
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 12
A Company has these requirements for access to their wireless and wired corporate LANs using 802.1x
Clients devices that corporate assets and have joined the active directory domain are allowed access
Personal devices must be not allowed access
Clients and access servers must be mutually authenticated.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Protected EAP/Microsoft CHAP v2 with user authentication
B. EAP-TLS with machine authentication
C. EAP-TLS with user authentication
D. Protected EAP/Microsoft CHAP v2 with Machine authentication
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
What are two reasons for instrumenting your network and network devices to collect performance data? (Choose two.)
A. to determine the impact of jitter and latency on application performance
B. to enable capacity planning decisions
C. to route traffic around constrained choke points in the network
D. to determine the locations at which QoS needs to be implemented
Correct Answer: BD

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 exam dumps and 352-001 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Examineeverything.org” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCDE 352-001 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html (Total questions: 640 Q&A).

Related 352-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 352-001 CCDE – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 352-001 lead4pass 352-001 dumps pdf lead4pass 352-001 youtube 352-001 CCDE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html
Cisco CCDE https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/352-011.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 352-001 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 352-001 exam dumps

The latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps questions and Answers | Real and effective

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 exam
dumps
, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 300-206 “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (SENSS)” in https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 300-206 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Fi5dnXk7rMDP8fptBfxwC4gFUayiB1VE

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

300-206 SENSS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-senss.html

This exam tests the knowledge of a network security engineer to configure and implement security on Cisco network perimeter edge devices such as a Cisco switch, Cisco router, and Cisco ASA firewall.

This exam focuses on the technologies used to strengthen security of a network perimeter such as Network Address Translation (NAT), ASA policy and application inspect, and a zone-based firewall on Cisco routers.

Free test Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two web browsers are supported for the Cisco ISE GUI? (Choose two.)
A. HTTPS-enabled Mozilla Firefox version 3.x
B. Netscape Navigator version 9
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in Internet Explorer 8-only mode
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer version 8 in all Internet Explorer modes
E. Google Chrome (all versions)
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 2
You are the administrator of a Cisco ASA 9.0 firewall and have been tasked with ensuring that the Firewall Admins
Active Directory group has full access to the ASA configuration. The Firewall Operators Active Directory group should
have a
more limited level of access.
Which statement describes how to set these access levels?
A. Use Cisco Directory Agent to configure the Firewall Admins group to have privilege level 15 access. Also configure
the Firewall Operators group to have privilege level 6 access.
B. Use TACACS+ for Authentication and Authorization into the Cisco ASA CLI, with ACS as the AAA server. Configure
ACS CLI command authorization sets for the Firewall Operators group. Configure level 15 access to be assigned to
members of the Firewall Admins group.
C. Use RADIUS for Authentication and Authorization into the Cisco ASA CLI, with ACS as the AAA server. Configure
ACS CLI command authorization sets for the Firewall Operators group. Configure level 15 access to be assigned to
members of the Firewall Admins group.
D. Active Directory Group membership cannot be used as a determining factor for accessing the Cisco ASA CLI.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
When you install a Cisco ASA AIP-SSM, which statement about the main Cisco ASDM home page is true?
A. It is replaced by the Cisco AIP-SSM home page.
B. It must reconnect to the NAT policies database.
C. The administrator can manually update the page.
D. It displays a new Intrusion Prevention panel.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
You moved your servers from physical to virtual infrastructure, how to defend it ?
A. Cisco V
B. Cisco ASA 1000V
C. VXLAN
D. VSG
Correct Answer: BD
Cisco VSG and the ASA 1000V provide complementary functionalities. The VSG provides virtual machine context-
aware and zone-based security capabilities. The ASA 1000V provides tenant edge security and default gateway
functionalities.
Together, they provide a trusted and comprehensive virtual and cloud security Portfolio.
From: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/switches/virtual-security-gateway/index.html Second – you moved your
servers from physical to virtual infrastructure, how to defend it – Cisco V, Cisco ASA 1000V, VXLAN, VSG


QUESTION 5
About User identity with domain (there is a screen), if user is not in domain, what identity will be?
A. local
B. default
Correct Answer: A
ASA Identity Firewal:
The default domain is used for all users and user groups when a domain has not been explicitly configured for those
users or groups. When a default domain is not specified, the default domain for users and groups is LOCAL.
Additionally, the
Identity Firewall uses the LOCAL domain for all locally defined user groups or locally defined users (users who log in
and authenticate by using a VPN or web portal).


QUESTION 6
Which statement about Dynamic ARP Inspection is true ?
A. In a typical network, you make all ports as trusted expect for the ports connection to switches , which are untrusted
B. DAI associates a trust state with each switch
C. DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address binding from the DHCP snooping
database
D. DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only E. DAI cannot drop invalid ARP packets
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which Cisco Security Manager form factor is recommended for deployments with fewer than 25 devices?
A. only Cisco Security Manager Standard
B. only Cisco Security Manager Professional
C. only Cisco Security Manager UCS Server Bundle
D. both Cisco Security Manager Standard and Cisco Security Manager Professional
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following that Cisco engineer must secure a current monitoring environment? (Choose Two)
A. RSA-SIG
B. MD5
C. AES
D. 3DES
E. DES
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 9
Which Cisco ASA (8.4.1 and later) CLI command is the best command to use for troubleshooting SSH connectivity from
the Cisco ASA appliance to the outside 192.168.1.1 server?
A. telnet 192.168.1.1 22
B. ssh -l username 192.168.1.1
C. traceroute 192.168.1.1 22
D. ping tcp 192.168.1.1 22
E. packet-tracer input inside tcp 10.0.1.1 2043 192.168.4.1 ssh
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
What is needed for the successful synchronization between NTP servers with enabled authentication?
A. NTP Trusted Key
B. TLS certification (NTP certificates)
C. Stratum hash
D. Something else
Correct Answer: A
You can configure the Cisco CG-OS router to authenticate the time sources to which the local clock synchronizes.
When you enable NTP authentication, the Cisco CG-OS router synchronizes to a time source only if the source carries
one of the authentication keys specified by the ntp trusted-key command. The Cisco CG-OS router drops any packets
that fail the authentication check and prevents them from updating the local clock.


QUESTION 11
On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration command?
A. inspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 12
A. choosed to use udp as answer
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which command enables uRPF on ASA interface?
A. ip protection source
B. ip source guard enable
C. ip reverse-path verify reachable-via any
D. ip verify unicast source reachable-via interface_name
E. ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name
Correct Answer: E

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 exam dumps and 300-206 pdf online download for free.Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Examineeverything.org” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html (Total questions:441 Q&A).

Related 300-206 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 300-206 SENSS – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 300-206 lead4pass 300-206 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-206 youtube 300-206 SECOPS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html
Cisco CCNP Security https://www.lead4pass.com/300-206.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-207.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-208.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-209.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/300-210.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-618.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-627.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-647.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/642-648.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 300-206 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 300-206 exam dumps