[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Helpful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Helpful Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update from lead4pass. Prepare for Cisco 210-260 exam with the best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo. “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try, pass Cisco 210-260 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

The best Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Exam Code: 210-260
Total Questions: 310 Q&As
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 1
When a company puts a security policy in place, what is the effect on the company’s business?
A. Minimizing risk
B. Minimizing total cost of ownership
C. Minimizing liability
D. Maximizing compliance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which feature of the Cisco Email Security Appliance can mitigate the impact of snowshoe spam and sophisticated phishing attacks?
A. contextual analysis
B. holistic understanding of threats
C. graymail management and filtering
D. signature-based IPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?
A. Adaptive Security Appliance
B. Web Security Appliance
C. Email Security Appliance
D. Identity Services Engine
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. 210-260 dumps
210-260 dumps
If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how will the switch respond?
A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.
B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.
C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.
D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-PEAP
D. EAP-GTC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
In which three cases does the ASA firewall permit inbound HTTP GET requests during normal operations? (Choose three).
A. when matching NAT entries are configured
B. when matching ACL entries are configured
C. when the firewall receives a SYN-ACK packet
D. when the firewall receives a SYN packet
E. when the firewall requires HTTP inspection
F. when the firewall requires strict HTTP inspection
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
210-260 dumps What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection?
A. split tunneling
B. hairpinning
C. tunnel mode
D. transparent mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
In which stage of an attack does the attacker discover devices on a target network?
A. Reconnaissance
B. Covering tracks
C. Gaining access
D. Maintaining access
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
How can the administrator enable permanent client installation in a Cisco AnyConnect VPN firewall configuration?
A. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer under the group policy or username webvpn mode
B. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer installed in the global configuration
C. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer installed under the group policy or username webvpn mode
D. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer installer under the group policy or username webvpn mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?
A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.
B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.
C. The user must approve the locking action.
D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

The best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/seDmEyXcd3w

[New Lpi Exam Dumps] Share Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 Dumps Latest Exam Training Materials And Youtube Free Demo

Update latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps exam training materials and vce youtube demo free shared. Prepare for Lpi 117-201 exam with high quality Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Linux Advanced Administration” is the name of Lpi LPIC-2 https://www.lead4pass.com/117-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Lpi exam. The best Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps exam questions and answers free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Lpi 117-201 exam test easily.

Latest Lpi 101-400 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMWROX3VVYWYydzg

Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Vendor: Lpi
Certifications: LPIC-2
Exam Name: Linux Advanced Administration
Exam Code: 117-201
Total Questions: 202 Q&As
117-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
In order to generate a pair of asymmetric keys to use during an SSH connection, please choose the correct command to use?
A. ssh-keygen -t dsa
B. ssh-agent
C. sshd
D. ssh-agent -t dsa
E. ssh-keyscan-tdsa
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
The server has two network cards. The driver for the first card is the module 8139too and the driver for the second card is the module ne2k-pci. How is it possible to ensure that the card using the 8139too driver is detected before the cardusing thene2k-pcidriver?
A. modprobe 8139too dev=eth0; modprobe ne2k-pci dev=ethl
B. install mod 8139too; install mod ne2k-pci
C. modprobe eth0=8139too, ethl=ne2k-pci
D. ifconfig modadd eth0=8139too, ethl=ne2k-pci
E. modprobe 8139too; modprobe ne2k-pci
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Where should the LILOcodereside, on a system with on lyone installation of Linux and noother operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
To securely use dynamic DNS updates, the use of TSIG is recommended. 117-201 dumps Which TWO statements about TSIG are true?
A. TSIG is used for zone data encryption
B. TSIG is a signal to start a zone update
C. TSIG is used in zone files
D. TSIG is used only in server configuration
E. Servers using TSIG must be in sync (time zone!)
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
What information can be found in the log file specified by the status parameter in OpenVPN’s server.conf? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Errors and warnings generated by the openvpn daemon
B. Routing information
C. Statistical information regarding the currently running openvpn daemon
D. A list of currently connected clients
E. A history of all clients who have connected at some point
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Your routing configuration relies on eth0 being a 3com card that requires the 3c59x module. What line must be added tomodulesconfigurationfile, toensurethateth0alwaysusesthismodule?
A. eth0=3c59x
B. alias eth0=3c59x
C. alias eth0 3c59x
D. set eth0 3c59x
E. set eth0=3c59x
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Why the root file system is mounted read-only during boot and remounted with write permission later on?
A. Because if problems with the root file system are detected during the boot, fsck can be run, without risk of damage.
B. Becausethiswaycrackerscannotcollectinformationaboutrootwithbootsniffers
C. To avoid writing to the disk, unless the root password is known.
D. To avoid other operating systems overwriting the Linux root partition
E. Because the disk has its own write protection that cannot change by the operating system.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What command is used to re-add a partition to a software RAID setup?
A. raidhotadd
B. raidadd
C. addraid
D. raidaddhot
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What command can be used on an existing (formatted) partition, 117-201 dumps to configure the interval between disk checks when mounting partitions?
A. mke2fs
B. e2fsck
C. e2fsckconfig
D. config2fs
E. tune2fs
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
You have finished updating and resolving dependencies for some source code. What command should you run before recompiling the code into binary form?
A. make clean
B. make all
C. make dep
D. make install
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A DNS server has the IP address 192.168.0.1. Which TWO of the following need to be done on a client machine to use this DNS server?
A. Add nameserver 192.168.0.1 to /etc/resolv.conf
B. Run route add nameserver 192.168.0.1
C. Run ifconfig eth0 nameserver 192.168.0.1
D. Ensure that the dns service is listed in the hosts entry in the /etc/nsswitch.conf file
E. Run bind add nameserver 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Why shouldn’t you use the options -z and -j when using tar with a magnetic tape backup?
A. In case of damaged tape uncompressed tar archives may allow partial recovery of the backup
B. Standard Linux compression software and hardware compresion in the tape drive will cause bigger files on the tapes.
C. Standard Linux compression software won’t be able to write to sequential tape media.
D. Backup and restore performance will be better if we don’t introduce the compression delay into the process
E. The tape drive hardware-based compression achieves higher compression rates than either gzip or bzip2 software based compression.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/117-201.html dumps exam practice questions and answers, the best and most updated Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps pdf training materials free download.

Latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/mPBsW3KzpE4

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] New Microsoft MCSD 70-488 Dumps Real Exam Materials And Youtube Shared

New Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps real exam pdf materials and vce youtube update demo. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps exam practice questions and answers free shared from lead4pass. “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-488.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Get the latest Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps pdf training resources and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-488 exam test easily.

New Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRE1mUmduT0NiWlU

New Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Exam Code: 70-488
Total Questions: 131 Q&As
70-488 dumps
QUESTION 1
Customers report that upon creation of the Payment Confirmation document, they do not receive a confirmation message.
You need to ensure that customers receive confirmation messages.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user has the correct permissions to start a workflow.
B. Ensure that the Payment Confirmation content type is deployed.
C. Ensure that the user is assigned to the Wholesale role.
D. Ensure that a workflow is associated with the document content type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A franchisee deletes several sites from the franchise’s site collection. The franchisee site collection administrator must recover the sites.
You need to instruct the franchisee site collection administrator on how to access the page to recover the sites.
What should the site collection administrator do to get to the appropriate page?
A. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the second stage Recycle Bin settings to 100 percent.
B. Select General Settings for the Web Application in Central Administration and change the first stage Recycle Bin settings to 0 days.
C. Select the Recycle Bin on the Site Settings page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore Selection.
D. Select the Recycle Bin in the Quick Launch page. Choose the appropriate sites and select Restore Selection.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
After deploying a solution, a code-based hotfix becomes available.
You need to deploy the hotfix.
What should you do? 70-488 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use assembly binding redirection in the web application configuration file.
B. Increment the assembly file version of the assembly.
C. Increment the product version of the assembly.
D. Increment the assembly version of the assembly.
E. Use assembly binding redirection in the assembly policy file.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
You need to set the appropriate permission levels.
A variable named customRole references Wholesale.
Which code segment should you add at line UA09?
A. customRole.BasePermissions= _permissions | SPBasePermissions.ViewFormPages;
B. customRole .BasePermissions= _permissions| SPBasePermissions.ViewPages;
C. customRole.BasePermissions=SPBasePermissions.EmptyMaskSPBasePermissions.ViewPages;
D. customRole.BasePermissions=SPBasePermissions.ViewPages;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to add code at line CT11 to create the content types.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-488 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-488 dumps
QUESTION 6
You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
A server in the SharePoint farm experiences high memory usage. Task Scheduler on the server runs a Windows PowerShell script to perform backups of Wholesale sites.
You need to resolve any memory leak issues in the Windows PowerShell script.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Insert the code segment at line EW04:
Start-SPAssignment -Global
B. Insert the code segment at line EW17:
$site.Close()
C. Insert the code segment at line EW17:
Stop-SPAssignment -SemiGlobal
D. Insert the code segment at line EW17:
Stop-SPAssignment Global
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the custom claims provider for the SharePoint farm.
Which code segments should you implement? 70-488 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
70-488 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 9
You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the CloudMananger app.
Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
You need to configure navigation for the site.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create simple links or headers for new pages.
B. Create friendly URLs for new pages automatically.
C. Add unique identifiers to new pages.
D. Create term-driven pages with friendly URLs.
E. Add new pages to navigation automatically.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 11
You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Create a deployment package and upload the app to the app catalog in SharePoint.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the app manifest.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A\Batch 1
You need to automate the backup of a site collection.
What should you do? 70-488 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Back up to a network folder.
B. Set the LockStatus of the site collection to Adding content prevented
C. Back up to a local folder and then move the backup to a network folder.
D. Use Central Administration to perform the backup.
E. Use Windows PowerShell to perform the backup.
Correct Answer: AD

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-488.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-488 exam test easily.

Watch the best Microsoft 70-488 dumps vce youtube to learn more: https://youtu.be/Go3dotkbiEM

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Update Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps PDF Questions And VCE Youtube Free Demo

High quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. Update latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube demo. “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco ICND1 https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Get the best Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps exam questions and answers free try download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Latest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 332 Q&As
100-105 dumps
QUESTION 1
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 was issued on a router. No routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router. Which statement is true about this command?
A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.160 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The command creates a static route for all IP traffic with the source address 192.168.100.160.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Some routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. They keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. They allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table
E. They direct traffic from the internet into corporate networks.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.) 100-105 dumps
Router(config)# router ospf 1
A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.
B. Only one process number can be used on the same router.
C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes
D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.
E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Which statements are TRUE regarding Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) addresses? (Choose three.)
A. An IPv6 address is divided into eight 16-bit groups.
B. A double colon (::) can only be used once in a single IPv6 address.
C. IPv6 addresses are 196 bits in length.
D. Leading zeros cannot be omitted in an IPv6 address.
E. Groups with a value of 0 can be represented with a single 0 in IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 5
Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)
A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.
B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.
C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.
D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.
E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?
A. 172.20.1.0
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 192.168.0.119
D. 239.255.0.1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?
A. IEEE 802 1w
B. IEEE 802 1D
C. IEEE 802 1Q
D. IEEE 802 1p
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
100-105 dumps Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?
A. S
B. E
C. D
D. R
E. O
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
ROUTER# show ip route
192.168.12.0/24 is variably subnetted, 9 subnets, 3 masks
C 192.168.12.64 /28 is directly connected, Loopback1
C 192.168.12.32 /28 is directly connected, Ethernet0
C 192.168.12.48 /28 is directly connected, Loopback0
O 192.168.12.236 /30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0
C 192.168.12.232 /30 is directly connected, Serial0 O 192.168.12.245 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0
O 192.168.12.240 /30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial0
O 192.168.12.253 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:37, Serial0
O 192.168.12.249 /30 [110/782] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:37, Serial0
O 192.168.12.240/30 [110/128] via 192.168.12.233, 00:35:36, Serial 0
To what does the 128 refer to in the router output above?
A. OSPF cost
B. OSPF priority
C. OSPF hop count
D. OSPF ID number
E. OSPF administrative distance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
The ip helper-address command does what?
A. assigns an IP address to a host
B. resolves an IP address from a DNS server
C. relays a DHCP request across networks
D. resolves an IP address overlapping issue
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A receiving host has failed to receive all of the segments that it should acknowledge. What can the host do to improve the reliability of this communication session?
A. decrease the window size
B. use a different source port for the session
C. decrease the sequence number
D. obtain a new IP address from the DHCP server
E. start a new session using UDP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/trVHfqmuVvgz