[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] 2017 Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps PDF Materials And Youtube Free Update

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube free try. High quality Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps exam questions and answers free download. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps pdf training resources. Get the best Microsoft MCSM 70-410 dumps exam practice files and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed, and all workstations have Windows 8 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the Always Offline Mode.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Always Offline Mode? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for swifter access to cached files and redirected folders.
B. To enable Always Offline Mode, you have to satisfy the forest and domain functional-level requirements, as well as schema requirements.
C. It allows for lower bandwidth usage due to users are always working offline.
D. To enable Always Offline Mode, you must have workstations running Windows 7 or Windows Server 2008 R2.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed. You need to ensure that only the latestversion of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy packaged app rule
B. A software restriction policy certificate rule
C. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D. An application control policy executable rule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1. 70-410 dumps
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Security Options
B. User Rights Assignment
C. Restricted Groups
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers. You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server. The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?
A. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B. Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators. Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D. Add a restricted group named Backup Operators. Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Routing and Remote Access
B. Network and Sharing Center
C. Server Manager
D. Network Load Balancing Manager
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts in the sales department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is used to deploy a logon script to all of the users in the sales department. 70-410 dumps
You discover that the logon script does not run when the sales users log on to their computers.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit.
You need to ensure that the logon script in GPO1 is applied to the sales users. What should you do?
070-410 dumps
A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the link order of GPO1.
C. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
D. Enable the link of GPO1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer named DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. winrm.exe
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. dcpromo.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1. You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1. Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose two.)
A. An inbound rule for protocol 47
B. An outbound rule for protocol 47
C. An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D. An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E. An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F. An outbound rule for TCP port 1701
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU) named ServersOU. 70-410 dumps You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?
A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] The Best Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo

Prepare for Microsoft 70-486 exam test latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps exam training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps pdf training materials. The best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-486 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

Latest Microsoft 70-487 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BrY0pZNUJYWUU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Applications
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Exam Code: 70-486
Total Questions: 136 Q&As
70-486 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role.
When the role starts, an external application stops responding.
You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.
From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Azure Blob storage
B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
C. Azure file storage
D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. 70-486 dumps
Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.
What should you do?
A. Enable Forms authentication
B. Enable Windows authentication
C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS
D. Enable Digest authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Enable compression in IIS.
B. Move the content to a second server.
C. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. StateServer
B. InProc
C. AutoDetect
D. SqlServer
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
You are testing an ASP.NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application’s business layer.
You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement.
Which template should you use?
A. Web Test ProjectB. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.
You need to ensure that all product links display a product.
Which code segment should you use to configure the route?
70-486 dumps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. 70-486 dumps
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display “London 2012” in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.
You need to modify the layout to ensure that “London 2012″ is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.
Which code segment should you add?
A. <canvas id=”myFooter”>
@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString(“London 2012″) : null)
</canvas>
B. <canvas id=”myFooter”>London 2012</canvas>
C. <canvas id=”myCanvas”>London 2012</canvas>
D. <canvas id=”myCanvas”></canvas>
<p>London 2012</p>
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas.
The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.
Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. LINQ to SQL
B. Entity Framework
C. DataAdapter
D. DataReader
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 11
You are designing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses the Product class. You need to update the class to meet the storage requirement.
What should you do? 70-486 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Mark the Product class with the DataContract attribute.
B. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataContractFormat attribute.
C. Mark the Product class with the CollectionDataContract attribute.
D. Mark the public members of the Product class with the DataMember attribute.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a class named Customer-Controller to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.
B. Create a new controller named Administration in the Controllers folder. Add an action named EditCustomer to the controller.
C. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.
D. Create a new folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. In the new folder, create a new file named Administration.aspx.
Correct Answer: AC

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/-fmb3UaC37k

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSA 70-698 Dumps Latest Exam Files And Youtube Update

2017 new Microsoft MCSA 70-698 dumps exam practice files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. Get the best Microsoft MCSA 70-698 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-698.html dumps exam training resources. High quaity Microsoft MCSA 70-698 dumps exam questions and answers free try, pass Microsoft 70-698 exam test easily.

2017 new Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

2017 new Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows 10
Exam Code: 70-698
Total Questions: 117 Q&As
70-698 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 and client computers that run Windows 7.
All network routers support IPsec connections. Client computers and servers use IPsec to connect through network routers.
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) installed and is configured as a certification authority (CA). Server2 runs Internet Information Services (IIS).
You need to recommend a certificate solution for the network routers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
?Use the Simple Certificate Enrollment Protocol (SCEP). ?Enable the routers to automatically request certificates.
What should you recommend implementing?
A. Certification authority Web enrollment services on Server2
B. Network Device Enrollment Service on Server2
C. Online Responder service on Server1
D. Subordinate CA on Server1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network consists of one Active Directory forest that contains one root domain and 22 child domains.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2003. All domain controllers run the DNS Server service and host Active Directory integrated zones. 70-698 dumps
Administrators report that it takes more than one hour to restart the DNS servers. You need to reduce the time it takes to restart the DNS servers.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008.
B. Upgrade all domain controllers in the root domain to Windows Server 2008, and then set the functional level for the root domain to Windows Server 2008.
C. Deploy new secondary zones on additional servers in each child domain.
D. Change the Active Directory-integrated DNS zones to standard primary zones.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Your company has one main office and 10 branch offices.
The network consists of one Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are located in the main office. You plan to deploy one Windows Server 2008 domain controller in each branch office. You need to recommend a security solution for the branch office domain controllers. The solution must prevent unauthorized users from copying the Active Directory database from a branch office domain controller by starting the server from an alternate startup disk.
What should you recommend on each branch office domain controller?
A. Enable the secure server IPsec policy.
B. Enable the read-only domain controller (RODC) option.
C. Enable Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
D. Enable an Encrypting File System (EFS) encryption on the %Systemroot%\NTDS folder.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008.
You need to prepare the environment to provide a high-availability solution for a back-end Microsoft SQL Server 2005 data store.
What should you do?
A. Install a Windows Server 2003 Network Load Balancing cluster.
B. Install a Windows Server 2008 Network Load Balancing cluster.
C. Install a Windows Server 2008 failover cluster that has shared storage.
D. Install a Windows Server 2008 failover cluster that has direct attached storage.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. The network contains one Active Directory site. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008. You create a second Active Directory site and plan to install a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 in the new site.
You also plan to deploy a new firewall to connect the two sites.
You need to enable the domain controllers to replicate between the two sites.
Which traffic should you permit through the firewall?
A. LDAP
B. NetBIOS
C. RPC
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your company has 5,000 users. The network contains servers that run Windows Server 2008. You need to recommend a collaboration solution for the users to meet the following requirements:
Support tracking of document version history.
Enable shared access to documents created in Microsoft Office. Enable shared access to documents created by using Web pages.
The solution must be achieved without requiring any additional costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Install servers that run the Web Server role.
B. Install servers that run the Application Server role.
C. Install servers that run Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0.
D. Install servers that run Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007.
Correct Answer: C
70-698 dumps
QUESTION 7
Your Company has a main office and 10 branch offices.
The network consists of one Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office.
Each branch office contains one member server. Branch office administrators in each branch office are assigned the necessary rights to administer only their member servers. 70-698 dumps
You deploy one read-only domain controller (RODC) in each branch office.
You need to recommend a security solution for the branch office Windows Server 2008 R2 domain controllers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
?Branch office administrators must be granted rights on their local domain controller only. ?Branch office administrators must be able to administer the domain controller in their branch office. This includes changing device drivers and running Windows updates.
What should you recommend?
A. Add each branch office administrator to the Administrators group of the domain.
B. Add each branch office administrator to the local Administrators group of their respective domain controller.
C. Grant each branch office administrator Full Control permission on their domain controller computer object in Active Directory.
D. Move each branch office domain controller computer object to a new organizational unit (OU). Grant each local administrator Full Control permission on the new OU.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain that contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008. The relative identifier (RID) operations master role for the domain fails and cannot be restored. You need to restore the RID master role on the network.
What should you do?
A. Run netdom query /d:contoso.com fsmo.
B. From another domain controller, seize the RID operations master role.
C. Force replication between all domain controllers, and then run the Server Manager.
D. Force replication between all domain controllers, and then run the File Server Resource Manager (FSRM).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain that contains only domain controllers that run Windows Server 2003.
Your company acquires another company.
You need to provide user accounts for the employees of the newly acquired company. The solution must support multiple account lockout policies.
What should you do?
A. Implement Authorization Manager.
B. Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
C. Upgrade one domain controller to Windows Server 2008. Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2003.
D. Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008. Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2008.
The domain has 30 domain controllers. Twenty administrators manage the domain. You plan to implement an audit and compliance policy.
You need to ensure that all changes made to Active Directory objects are recorded.
What should you do?
A. On all domain controllers, run the Security Configuration Wizard (SCW).
B. In the Default Domain Controller Policy, configure a Directory Services Auditing policy.
C. In the Default Domain Controller Policy, configure and implement a file-level audit policy for the SYSVOL volume.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the Domain Controllers OU. Configure the GPO to install the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008.
You have file servers that run Windows Server 2008. Client computers run Windows Vista and UNIX-based operating systems. All users have both Active Directory user accounts and UNIX realm user accounts. Both environments follow identical user naming conventions. 70-698 dumps
You need to provide the UNIX-based client computers access to the file servers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
?Users must only log on once to access all resources. ?No additional client software must be installed on UNIX-based client computers.
What should you do?
A. Create a realm trust so that the Active Directory domain trusts the UNIX realm.
B. Install an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
C. Enable the subsystem for UNIX-based applications on the file servers. Enable a Network File System (NFS) component on the client computers.
D. Enable the User Name Mapping component and configure simple mapping. Enable a Network File System (NFS) component on the servers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your company named Contoso and another company named Fabrikam establish a partnership. The Contoso network consists of one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. File servers are installed on the contoso.com domain. All file servers run Windows Server 2008. The Fabrikam network consists of one Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com.
You need to plan a solution to enable Fabrikam users to access resources on the file servers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Ensure that Fabrikam users can access resources only on the file servers. Ensure that Contoso users are denied access to Fabrikam resources.
What should you do first?
A. Create a one-way forest trust so that Contoso trusts Fabrikam. Set selective authentication on the trust.
B. Create a one-way forest trust so that Fabrikam trusts Contoso. Set selective authentication on the trust.
C. Create a one-way forest trust so that Contoso trusts Fabrikam. Set forest-wide authentication on the trust.
D. Create a one-way forest trust so that Fabrikam trusts Contoso. Set forest-wide authentication on the trust.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-698.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/l8zujB17n7s

[New Microsoft Exam Dumps] High Quality 70-489 Dumps Questions And Answers, Latest Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Exam Youtube

High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-489 dumps exam practice questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-489 dumps pdf materials and dumps vce youtube free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-489.html dumps exam training resources New Microsoft MCSD 70-489 dumps exam practice files, the best Microsoft MCSD 70-489 dumps exam study guides, pass Microsoft 70-489 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-489 dumps questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

High quality Microsoft 70-347 dumps questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Exam Code: 70-489
Total Questions: 97 Q&As
070-489 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.Documentld and then override all of the abstract methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.DocumentManagement.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?
A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You need to implement connection management for catalog connections.
Which method should you use? 070-489 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Public void UpdateCatalogConnection(CatalogConnectionSettingscatalogInfo)
B. Public void OnPublishCatalog(string catalogPath)
C. Public void DeleteCatalogConnection(string catalogPath)
D. Public void SetCatalogConnection(string catalogPath, boot disconnect)
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms Based Authentication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that employees can change their display name.
Which object model should you use?
A. Use the server-side object model.
B. Use a Representational State Transfer (REST) based service.
C. Use the JavaScript object model.
D. Use the .Net client-side object model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to implement caching in your code. 70-489 dumps
Which caching option should you use?
A. Object Cache
B. Distributed Cache
C. Windows Server AppFabric Cache
D. ASP.NET cache
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that the data synchronization does not affect the end user experience on the intranet.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-489 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
You need to configure the Content Enrichment web service to index content from the AbstractIndexer service.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of the OutputProperties array to Trigger=True.
B. Set the value of the SendRawData property to false.
C. Configure conditions for the Trigger property.
D. Set the value of the InputProperties property to Trigger=True.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to search for research papers that contain media files.
What should you do? {Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the Windows Media Service.
B. Use Remote BLOB storage.
C. Add an Association operation from the ResearchPapers.ID field to the TreyResearch external content type.
D. Create a SQL Server-based external content type.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
You create a custom Visual Web Part. You deploy the solution package to the farm by using Windows PowerShell. When you try to add the custom Visual Web Part to a SharePoint site, an error message displays that includes a correlation ID.
You need to determine the cause of the error. 070-489 dumps
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Run the Get-SPLogEvent Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-SPDiagnosticConfig Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Get-SPHealthAnalysisRule Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. View the Service Calls tab on the Developer Dashboard.
E. View the Unified Logging Service (ULS) tab on the Developer Dashboard.
Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-489.html dumps pdf training materials.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/RLn0nHVqTUo

[New Cisco Exam Dumps] Free Latest Cisco 210-060 Dumps PDF Materials, The Best 210-060 Dumps VCE Youtube Demo

Lead4pass offers latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, the best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps vce youtube free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps exam practice files update. High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, pass Cisco 210-060 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Latest Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Collaboration
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)
Exam Code: 210-060
Total Questions: 203 Q&As
210-060 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time. Which option should be used?
A. Bulk Administration Tool
B. Product Upgrade Tool
C. Command Lookup Tool
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E. Cisco Upload Tool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. 210-060 dumps Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?
A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box
B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Route plan report
B. CDR
C. CAR
D. Cisco Reporting Tool
E. Directory number lookup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A technician is preparing to activate the needed services in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with an IM and Presence server. Which four services must be enabled? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco TFTP
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Cisco CTI Manager
D. Cisco Messaging Interface
E. Cisco Intercluster Lookup Service
F. Cisco Extended Functions
G. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
H. Cisco Directory Sync
Correct Answer: ABCG

QUESTION 5
An engineer receives a report that Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not responding. 210-060 pdf The engineer needs to use RTMT to check errors. Which menu path should the engineer follow to install RTMT?
A. System Settings > Plugins > RTMT
B. Unified Communications Serviceability > Downloads > RTMT
C. Application > Plugins > RTMT
D. System > Plugins > RTMT
Correct Answer: C
210-060 dumps
QUESTION 6
An administrator wants to gauge the load and performance capacity of Cisco Unified Communication Manager devices, including conference bridges, gateways, and trunks. Which report would the administrator run?
A. CAR
B. CDR
C. SIP
D. RTMT
E. CUBE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?
A. Line Text Label
B. Alerting Name
C. External Phone Number Mask
D. Caller Name
E. Description
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring a group of DNs and wants the external phone number mask to match the last four digits of the DN. Which option should be used?
A. 123555xxxx
B. 123555XXXX
C. 123555****
D. 123555….
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber. Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? 210-060 dumps (Choose three.)
A. Jabber Advanced Settings
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D. Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E. Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F. Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G. Jabber Version
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?
A. Show Connection Status
B. Report A Problem
C. Advanced Settings
D. About Jabber
E. Reset Jabber
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-060.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: